Elections Reports Archive
Back to Elections Reports Archive
OFFICIAL CUMULATIVE REPORT PAGE 1
20 Nov 2001 GENERAL ELECTION
09:57 AM WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
NOVEMBER 6, 2001
148 PRECINCTS
COUNT PERCENT
PRECINCTS COUNTED - COUNTY WIDE 148 100.00
PRECINCTS COUNTED - FRANKLIN CITY 9 100.00
PRECINCTS COUNTED - LEBANON CITY 12 100.00
PRECINCTS COUNTED - MASON CITY 19 100.00
PRECINCTS COUNTED - CARLISLE CITY 4 100.00
PRECINCTS COUNTED - CLEARCREEK TWP 23 100.00
PRECINCTS COUNTED - DEERFIELD TWP 24 100.00
PRECINCTS COUNTED - FRANKLIN TWP 27 100.00
PRECINCTS COUNTED - HAMILTON TWP 11 100.00
PRECINCTS COUNTED - HARLAN TWP 4 100.00
PRECINCTS COUNTED - SALEM TWP 5 100.00
PRECINCTS COUNTED - TURTLECREEK TWP 9 100.00
PRECINCTS COUNTED - UNION TWP 5 100.00
PRECINCTS COUNTED - WAYNE TWP 6 100.00
PRECINCTS COUNTED - CARLISLE LSD 9 100.00
PRECINCTS COUNTED - SPG COMM CSD 26 100.00
PRECINCTS COUNTED - CLINTON MASSIE 6 100.00
PRECINCTS COUNTED - KINGS LSD 30 100.00
PRECINCTS COUNTED - FRANKLIN CSD 21 100.00
PRECINCTS COUNTED - LEBANON CSD 31 100.00
PRECINCTS COUNTED - LITTLE MIAMI 22 100.00
PRECINCTS COUNTED - MASON CSD 29 100.00
PRECINCTS COUNTED - MIDDLETOWN CSD 4 100.00
PRECINCTS COUNTED - WAYNE LSD 11 100.00
PRECINCTS COUNTED - CLINTON BD ED 7 100.00
PRECINCTS COUNTED - WARREN BD ED 67 100.00
PRECINCTS COUNTED - HAMILTON TFD 11 100.00
PRECINCTS COUNTED - MASON MUN 43 100.00
PRECINCTS COUNTED - MIDDLETOWN MUN 6 100.00
PRECINCTS COUNTED - WARREN CNTY.MHD 148 100.00
PRECINCTS COUNTED - SPG CITY WARD 1 6 100.00
PRECINCTS COUNTED - MID CITY WARD 4 4 100.00
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL 100,029
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL 31,985 31.98
MASON MUNICIPAL COURT JUDGE - 1 TO BE ELECTED
FULL TERM COMMENCING 1/1/02
GEORGE PARKER 7,242 100.00
MIDDLETOWN MUNICIPAL COURT JUDGE - 1 TO BE ELECTED
FULL TERM COMMENCING 1/1/02
MARK W. WALL 180 100.00
FRANKLIN CITY COUNCIL - 3 TO BE ELECTED
FULL TERM
CARL BRAY 752 18.26
DENNY CENTERS 794 19.28
JASON FAULKNER 684 16.61
GREG SAMPLE 1,263 30.67
JAY SHADLE 625 15.18
FRANKLIN CITY COUNCIL - 1 TO BE ELECTED
UNEXPIRED TERM ENDING 12/31/03
DENNIE EDWARD FITZGERALD 678 46.73
ROBERT A. KNIPPER 773 53.27
LEBANON CITY COUNCIL - 4 TO BE ELECTED
AMY BREWER 1,493 16.57
GARY M. CASIMIR 834 9.26
JANE DAVENPORT 924 10.26
NORMAN C. DREYER, II 1,314 14.59
MARK FLICK 914 10.15
JIM HAUSE 1,132 12.57
JAMES R. MILLS 906 10.06
JAMES NORRIS, II 1,492 16.56
MASON CITY COUNCIL - 4 TO BE ELECTED
PETER ANTHONY BECK 1,576 10.56
JOE BOIANO 510 3.42
CARL G. BOLTZ 854 5.72
C. TONY BRADBURN, JR. 821 5.50
WILLIAM H. EHRSTINE 1,166 7.81
DENISE FATH 1,237 8.29
TOM GROSSMANN 2,799 18.75
LEE HAMILTON 966 6.47
VICTOR L. KIDD 1,689 11.32
JOHN McCURLEY 2,075 13.90
JOHN W. PAQUETTE 562 3.77
CATHERINE J. STEINHAUER 670 4.49
SPRINGBORO CITY COUNCIL - WARD 1 - 1 TO BE ELECTED
GARY M. HRUSKA 916 100.00
SPRINGBORO CITY COUNCIL - WARD 2 - 1 TO BE ELECTED
BARRY WERT 347 100.00
SPRINGBORO CITY COUNCIL - WARD 3 - 1 TO BE ELECTED
J. BRUCE CAMEALY 285 100.00
SPRINGBORO CITY COUNCIL - WARD 4 - 1 TO BE ELECTED
GREG BELL 461 100.00
CARLISLE CITY COUNCIL-AT-LARGE - 1 TO BE ELECTED
DENNIS BOWLES 540 100.00
CARLISLE CITY COUNCIL - WARD 1 - 1 TO BE ELECTED
BRYAN GREEN 146 43.71
MARY ANN THOMPSON 188 56.29
CARLISLE CITY COUNCIL - WARD 2 - 1 TO BE ELECTED
JERRY ELLENDER 138 100.00
CARLISLE CITY COUNCIL - WARD 3 - 1 TO BE ELECTED
JOHN C. RANSOM 140 100.00
MIDDLETOWN CITY COUNCIL - WARD 1 - 1 TO BE ELECTED
JAMES E. ARMBRUSTER 4 28.57
* BOB MUTERSPAW - WITHDREW
FRED SENNET 3 21.43
PERRY D. THATCHER 7 50.00
MIDDLETOWN CITY COUNCIL - WARD 3 - 1 TO BE ELECTED
ANTHONY MARCONI 59 36.65
NANCY E. NIX 102 63.35
MIDDLETOWN CITY COUNCIL - WARD 4 - 1 TO BE ELECTED
DAVID SCHIAVONE 20 100.00
LOVELAND CITY COUNCIL - 4 TO BE ELECTED
DAN DALY 44 20.47
PEGGY J. GOODWIN 36 16.74
BRAD GREENBERG 34 15.81
HARRY LOFLAND 29 13.49
JOE SCHICKEL 39 18.14
ROBERT H. WEISGERBER 33 15.35
MONROE CITY COUNCIL - 3 TO BE ELECTED
STEVEN L. CAMPBELL 9 32.14
ROBERT E. ROUTSON 10 35.71
STEVEN M. TANNREUTHER 9 32.14
BUTLERVILLE VILLAGE COUNCIL - 4 TO BE ELECTED
CURTIS L. ADKINS 50 19.92
STEPHANIE BLACK 27 10.76
CLAY RICHARD MEENACH, JR. 41 16.33
JAMES E. OSBORN 45 17.93
KEVIN STOUDER 47 18.73
SCOTT D. STUDER 20 7.97
TONYA E. STUDER 21 8.37
CORWIN VILLAGE COUNCIL - 4 TO BE ELECTED
NO CANDIDATE FILED
HARVEYSBURG VILLAGE MAYOR - 1 TO BE ELECTED
UNEXPIRED TERM ENDING 12/31/03
RAYMOND E. ROBERTS, SR 116 100.00
HARVEYSBURG VILLAGE COUNCIL - 4 TO BE ELECTED
KATHLEEN BREWER 97 38.49
ROBERT G. GIBBS 85 33.73
JAMES EDWARD NELSON 70 27.78
MAINEVILLE VILLAGE MAYOR - 1 TO BE ELECTED
UNEXPIRED TERM ENDING 12/31/03
DALE MARCONET 136 100.00
MAINEVILLE VILLAGE COUNCIL - 4 TO BE ELECTED
GUS HENRY BUNNELL 114 24.20
RUSSELL W. BURR 127 26.96
DOUGLAS L. DROOK 124 26.33
JAMES MARCONET 106 22.51
MORROW VILLAGE COUNCIL - 4 TO BE ELECTED
VAN BROWN 211 19.46
YORK BRYANT 156 14.39
VIC CENTER 118 10.89
PENNY HAHN 139 12.82
JACK ROBERTSON 244 22.51
STEVE H. TERRELL 216 19.93
PLEASANT PLAIN VILLAGE COUNCIL - 4 TO BE ELECTED
NO CANDIDATE FILED
SOUTH LEBANON VILLAGE COUNCIL - 4 TO BE ELECTED
JIMMY R. AMBURGY 170 11.53
DON E. COMBS 315 21.36
DERRICK HOLLON 201 13.63
GLENN HOLLOWAY 360 24.41
VANCE JACOBS, JR. 165 11.19
J. C. NAPIER 264 17.90
WAYNESVILLE VILLAGE MAYOR - 1 TO BE ELECTED
UNEXPIRED TERM ENDING 12/31/03
EARL J. ISAACS 240 27.62
ERNIE LAWSON 484 55.70
CHARLES W. SANDERS 145 16.69
WAYNESVILLE VILLAGE COUNCIL - 4 TO BE ELECTED
JEFFREY L. CHANEY 408 22.79
PATRICK HENRY IRELAN 490 27.37
RICHARD E. KEEFER 356 19.89
SANDRA STEMPLE 536 29.94
CLEARCREEK TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - 2 TO BE ELECTED
FRANCIS P. CATRINE 1,422 19.58
GREGORY A. McDONALD 2,764 38.07
ED WADE 3,075 42.35
DEERFIELD TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - 2 TO BE ELECTED
RICHARD D. BETHEL 1,422 16.92
FRED BRIAN HILLARD 241 2.87
RANDY KUVIN 2,068 24.60
JOE METTEY 1,408 16.75
BARBARA WILKENS REED 1,615 19.21
LEE SPEIDEL 1,372 16.32
BILL R. WALLACE 279 3.32
FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - 2 TO BE ELECTED
PHYLLIS DARRAGH 2,884 38.58
RUPERT E. RUPPERT 3,158 42.24
AUDREY FAYE WILLIAMS 1,434 19.18
HAMILTON TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - 2 TO BE ELECTED
CLYDE E. BASTON 1,142 27.78
BECKY EHLING 1,353 32.91
JOSEPH ROBERT GERACI 836 20.34
KENNETH E. HARRIS 610 14.84
GEORGE KALANQUIN 170 4.14
HARLAN TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - 2 TO BE ELECTED
ROBERT CURRAN 568 34.42
LOUIS G. HORNBERGER 291 17.64
F. WEB LOGAN 413 25.03
LINDA L. SMITH 378 22.91
HARLAN TOWNSHIP CLERK - 1 TO BE ELECTED
UNEXPIRED TERM ENDING 3/31/04
SHERRY J. HORNBERGER 244 26.81
GINNY WILLIAMS 666 73.19
MASSIE TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - 2 TO BE ELECTED
JAMES V. COLLINS 152 23.03
DAVID L. CRISENBERY 146 22.12
CHARLES WILLIAM RICH 191 28.94
CHARLES P. STINGLEY 171 25.91
SALEM TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - 2 TO BE ELECTED
DICK DARE 564 25.67
ROB GLANCY 327 14.88
DICK KILBURN 364 16.57
RUTH A. MacKENZIE 347 15.79
GAYLORD POE 251 11.42
DONNIE W. WILLIAMS 344 15.66
TURTLECREEK TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - 2 TO BE ELECTED
DAN ROBERT GEORGE 1,226 55.91
DANIEL F. JONES 967 44.09
UNION TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - 2 TO BE ELECTED
FARLEY BAKER 214 12.83
EMORY BARKER, JR. 140 8.39
LIONEL H. LAWHORN 469 28.12
JOHNNY T. LOUALLEN 509 30.52
NATHAN TAULBEE, JR. 336 20.14
WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - 2 TO BE ELECTED
JAMES DARE 244 44.77
DENVER WILLIAMS 301 55.23
WAYNE TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - 2 TO BE ELECTED
JAMES E. COFFMAN 1,039 35.44
DONALD EUGENE EDWARDS 1,235 42.12
DAVID D. NUSCHER 658 22.44
FRANKLIN CITY BOARD OF EDUCATION - 3 TO BE ELECTED
JOHN MICHAEL ANDERSON 1,275 19.88
BENJAMIN MILLER 1,870 29.16
SHERRIE MYERS 1,983 30.92
BRANDON L. SAYLOR 1,285 20.04
LEBANON CITY BOARD OF EDUCATION - 2 TO BE ELECTED
DAVID R. ARMOLD 934 11.04
WALT DAVIS 1,420 16.79
MICHAEL O. ESHLEMAN 367 4.34
JACKSON C. HEDGES 2,689 31.79
MARY LOU LUTMER 1,217 14.39
ORVILLE R. ROBINSON 1,831 21.65
MASON CITY BOARD OF EDUCATION - 3 TO BE ELECTED
MARIANNE CULBERTSON 3,148 25.19
DEBBIE DELP 2,925 23.40
DAVID A. LENERT 2,978 23.83
CONNIE YINGLING 3,448 27.59
SPRINGBORO COMMUNITY CITY BOARD OF EDUCATION
3 TO BE ELECTED
BRUCE J. BLUME 1,399 11.63
CRAIG W. COLSTON 2,538 21.09
GARY IHLE 1,377 11.44
MIKE KRUSE 1,610 13.38
JAMES RIGANO 2,572 21.37
DIANE TRIFIRO 2,538 21.09
MIDDLETOWN CITY BOARD OF EDUCATION - 2 TO BE ELECTED
MARK FRAZER 145 36.99
STEPHEN C. LANE 137 34.95
JOHN E. ROARK 110 28.06
LOVELAND CITY BOARD OF EDUCATION - 3 TO BE ELECTED
JUDY McCLANAHAN 34 27.20
CHRISTINE OLSEN 29 23.20
LINDA PENNINGTON 32 25.60
GARY L. WAITS 30 24.00
PRINCETON CITY BOARD OF EDUCATION - 2 TO BE ELECTED
MARK M. LEMEN 68 28.94
JENNY PANSING 89 37.87
ROBERT P. ROLFES 78 33.19
XENIA CITY BOARD OF EDUCATION - 3 TO BE ELECTED
ROBERT PAUL DILLAPLAIN 4 28.57
KRISTY J. SINKFIELD 0
BARBARA STAFFORD 4 28.57
CATHERINE WOLF 6 42.86
BLANCHESTER LOCAL BOARD OF EDUCATION - 3 TO BE ELECTED
TOM HARTLEY 31 25.20
DAWSON HELTON 22 17.89
CLAIRE V. LEDFORD 34 27.64
ED WINKLE 36 29.27
CARLISLE LOCAL BOARD OF EDUCATION - 3 TO BE ELECTED
JIMMY ALLEN 1,013 29.50
ERNEST C. DALTON 896 26.09
JENNIFER D. GREEN 609 17.73
TAMMY SUE LAINHART 916 26.67
CARLISLE LOCAL BOARD OF EDUCATION - 1 TO BE ELECTED
UNEXPIRED TERM ENDING 12/31/03
LARRY TOWERY 1,001 100.00
CLINTON MASSIE LOCAL BOARD OF EDUCATION - 3 TO BE ELECTED
JOHN D. CURTSINGER 303 24.98
LYNN DEATHERAGE 330 27.21
STEPHEN S. FORD 313 25.80
TAMMY JOHNSON 267 22.01
GOSHEN LOCAL BOARD OF EDUCATION - 3 TO BE ELECTED
NANCY ANNE FRITZ 59 14.53
JOHN E. GRAY 55 13.55
RAYMOND M. JANSEN 34 8.37
GEORGE D. RISE 92 22.66
SUE STEELE 93 22.91
SHARON WILSON 73 17.98
KINGS LOCAL BOARD OF EDUCATION - 3 TO BE ELECTED
SCOTT ACKERMAN 683 6.73
BONNIE BAKER-HICKS 1,599 15.74
BECKY HOLLOWAY 1,743 17.16
HALE J. HUSBAND 1,811 17.83
DEL LANDIS 1,103 10.86
CHRIS L. SAUL 618 6.09
DAVID R. WINEBRENNER 1,102 10.85
JEAN M. ZITO 1,497 14.74
LITTLE MIAMI LOCAL BOARD OF EDUCATION - 2 TO BE ELECTED
BOBBIE GRICE 2,597 55.79
STEPHEN T. ROTHWELL 2,058 44.21
MONROE LOCAL BOARD OF EDUCATION - 3 TO BE ELECTED
JOHN F. BIRCH 11 29.73
TOM BIRDWELL 5 13.51
CAROL L. BROTHERTON 10 27.03
WILLIAM R. HEFLIN 4 10.81
JOSEPH J. URSO 7 18.92
MONROE LOCAL BOARD OF EDUCATION - 2 TO BE ELECTED
UNEXPIRED TERM ENDING 12/31/03
JAMIE PIERCE 14 53.85
SUZI RUBIN 12 46.15
SUGARCREEK LOCAL BOARD OF EDUCATION - 3 TO BE ELECTED
TIMOTHY R. ANDERSON 0
MARY R. FRANTZ 0
MICHAEL H. FRONING 0
STEPHEN LILES 0
WAYNE LOCAL BOARD OF EDUCATION - 3 TO BE ELECTED
SANDY CURTIS 449 9.53
CHRISTOPHER ENGEL 300 6.37
BARBARA S. HAXTON 748 15.88
DANNY McCLOUD 842 17.88
JOHN W. RUDD 776 16.48
JOHN H. SACKETT 1,017 21.60
A. CAROLYN SANDERS 577 12.25
BUTLER COUNTY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER
3 TO BE ELECTED
ELAINE GARVER 9 36.00
BRUCE JONES 8 32.00
MARY M. PRITCHARD 8 32.00
BUTLER COUNTY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER
UNEXPIRED TERM ENDING 12/31/03 - 1 TO BE ELECTED
DOROTHY F. SMITH 8 61.54
DANIEL M. YOUNG 5 38.46
CLERMONT COUNTY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER
3 TO BE ELECTED
JONATHAN K. KRAUS 71 28.98
PAUL T. RUSSELL 78 31.84
PAUL C. YOUNG 96 39.18
CLINTON-FAYETTE-HIGHLAND COUNTY EDUCATIONAL SERVIC CENTER
DISTRICT 2 - 1 TO BE ELECTED
PATRICIA SETTLEMYRE 521 100.00
GREENE COUNTY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER
3 TO BE ELECTED
PAMELA L. BROOKS 0
DWAYNE I. FRANK 1 100.00
LEE W. SNELL 0
ALICE F. WISEMAN 0
WARREN COUNTY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER
3 TO BE ELECTED
ASHER ATHY 3,936 19.85
BRENDA COOK 6,119 30.87
JOHN RAAB 4,698 23.70
RHONDA WILLIAMS 5,071 25.58
1 - PROPOSED TAX LEVY - MENTAL HEALTH RECOVERY SERVICES
OF WARREN/CLINTON COUNTIES
RENEWAL - 1 MILL - 2 YRS - CURRENT EXPENSES
FOR THE TAX LEVY 19,411 62.09
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY 11,851 37.91
2 - PROPOSED CHARTER AMENDMENT - CITY OF LEBANON
SECTION 2.02 - QUALIFICATIONS
YES 1,888 72.34
NO 722 27.66
3 - PROPOSED CHARTER AMENDMENT - CITY OF LEBANON
SECTION 3.02 - ENACTMENT OF ORDINANCES
YES 1,600 64.91
NO 865 35.09
4 - PROPOSED TAX LEVY - VILLAGE OF MAINEVILLE
REPLACEMENT - 3 MILLS - 5 YRS - CURRENT EXPENSES
FOR THE TAX LEVY 88 43.56
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY 114 56.44
5 - PROPOSED TAX LEVY - VILLAGE OF MAINEVILLE
REPLACEMENT - 2 MILLS - CONT. PERIOD - POLICE
FOR THE TAX LEVY 83 42.13
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY 114 57.87
6 - PROPOSED TAX LEVY - MASSIE TOWNSHIP
INCLUDING HARVEYSBURG VILLAGE - RENEWAL - 1 MILL
5 YRS - FIRE PROTECTION
FOR THE TAX LEVY 226 64.20
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY 126 35.80
7 - PROPOSED TAX LEVY - SALEM TOWNSHIP
INCLUDING THE VILLAGE OF MORROW - ADDITIONAL - 5.9 MILLS
CONT. PERIOD - FIRE PROTECTION
FOR THE TAX LEVY 777 62.26
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY 471 37.74
8 - PROPOSED TAX LEVY - HAMILTON TOWNSHIP
EXCLUDING THE CITY OF LOVELAND - REPLACEMENT
2 MILLS - CONT. PERIOD - FIRE PROTECTION
FOR THE TAX LEVY 1,566 66.22
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY 799 33.78
9 - PROPOSED TAX LEVY - HAMILTON TOWNSHIP
EXCLUDING THE CITY OF LOVELAND - ADDITIONAL
5 MILLS - 5 YRS - FIRE PROTECTION
FOR THE TAX LEVY 1,094 46.93
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY 1,237 53.07
10 - PROPOSED BOND ISSUE - FRANKLIN CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
1.25 MILLS - $6,904,000 - 28 YRS - CONSTRUCTING,
RENOVATING SCHOOL FACILITIES, INCLUDING ATHLETIC
FACILITIES
FOR THE TAX LEVY 1,317 42.84
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY 1,757 57.16
11 - PROPOSED TAX LEVY - CARLISLE LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
REPLACEMENT - 2 MILLS - CONT. PERIOD - IMPROVEMENTS AND
RENOVATIONS AND FURNISHINGS
FOR THE TAX LEVY 746 51.13
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY 713 48.87
12 - PROPOSED TAX LEVY - KINGS LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
AGGREGATE RATE OF 6.5 MILLS - CONT. PERIOD
CURRENT EXPENSES
FOR THE TAX LEVIES 2,400 53.96
AGAINST THE TAX LEVIES 2,048 46.04
13 - PROPOSED TAX LEVY - GREENE COUNTY JVS DISTRICT
RENEWAL - .75 MILL - 5 YRS - CAPITAL & PERMANENT
IMPROVEMENTS
FOR THE TAX LEVY 5 83.33
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY 1 16.67
14 - PROPOSED BOND ISSUE - CLINTON MASSIE LOCAL SCHOOL
DISTRICT - $16,539,000 - 7.71 MILLS - 28 YRS
CONSTRUCTION, EQUIPMENT AND FURNISHINGS
FOR THE BOND ISSUE 375 58.05
AGAINST THE BOND ISSUE 271 41.95
15 - PROPOSED TAX LEVY - CLINTON MASSIE LOCAL SCHOOL
DISTRICT - .5 MILL - 23 YRS - MAINTAINING CLASSROOM
FACILITIES
FOR THE TAX LEVY 373 58.74
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY 262 41.26
16 - PROPOSED CHARTER AMENDMENT - CITY OF LOVELAND
YES 48 75.00
NO 16 25.00
17 - PROPOSED REPEAL OF INCOME TAX - GOSHEN LOCAL SCHOOL
DISTRICT
FOR REPEAL OF THE INCOME TAX 73 37.82
AGAINST REPEAL OF THE INCOME TAX 120 62.18
18 - LOCAL OPTION ELECTION HAM T NW
SUNDAY SALES - KROGER #408
YES 133 67.86
NO 63 32.14
19 - LOCAL OPTION ELECTION - WAY VIL EAST
SALE OF BEER & INTOXICATING LIQUOR AT AMERICAN LEGION
POST 615
YES 236 62.93
NO 139 37.07
20 - LOCAL OPTION ELECTION - WAY VIL EAST
SUNDAY SALES - AMERICAN LEGION POST 615
YES 187 50.82
NO 181 49.18
21 - LOCAL OPTION ELECTION - CLC T EC
SUNDAY SALES - AMERISTOP FOOD MART
YES 100 55.56
NO 80 44.44
22 - LOCAL OPTION ELECTION - CLC T EC
SALE OF INTOXICATING LIQUOR - CLEARCREEK INN
YES 129 70.88
NO 53 29.12
23 - LOCAL OPTION ELECTION - CLC T EC
SALE OF BEER, WINE & MIXED BEVERAGES - CLEARCREEK INN
SUNDAY SALES
YES 127 69.40
NO 56 30.60
24 - PROPOSED CHARTER AMENDMENT - CITY OF MONROE
SECTIONS 3.01, 3.03, 4.02, 4.05, 7.03, 7.13, 7.16,
8.02, 8.03, 8.05, 9.06, 9.10, AND 9.15
YES 10 52.63
NO 9 47.37
25 - PROPOSED BOND ISSUE - MONROE LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
$29,915,000 - 8.61 MILLS - 28 YRS - NEW CONSTRUCTION,
IMPROVEMENTS, RENOVATIONS, ETC
FOR THE BOND ISSUE 7 36.84
AGAINST THE BOND ISSUE 12 63.16
*********************************************************************
Write-In Candidates Results
Pleasant Plain Village Council
(4 to be elected)
Donald J. Cleaver 24
Bruce O. Goodwin 29
Jane F. Howland 29
*********************************************************************