Elections Reports Archive
Back to Elections Reports Archive
OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT PAGE 1
03/23/04 PRIMARY ELECTION
11:00 AM WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
MARCH 2, 2004
157 PRECINCTS
==025: REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT ==030: BALLOTS CAST - NON-PARTISAN
==026: REGISTERED VOTERS - NON-PARTISAN %%026: VOTER TURNOUT PERCENT
==027: REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN ==031: BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN
==028: REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL %%027: VOTER TURNOUT PERCENT
==029: BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT ==032: BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL
%%025: VOTER TURNOUT PERCENT %%028: VOTER TURNOUT PERCENT
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===025: ===026: ===027: ===028: ===029: %%025: ===030: %%026: ===031: %%027: ===032: %%028
FRA C M AAA 62 644 120 826 89 143.55% 19 2.95% 123 102.50% 231 27.97%
FRA C NEA AAB 85 520 255 860 135 158.82% 44 8.46% 278 109.02% 457 53.14%
FRA C NEB AAC 57 266 108 431 83 145.61% 26 9.77% 110 101.85% 219 50.81%
FRA C NEC AAD 63 567 126 756 97 153.97% 51 8.99% 120 95.24% 268 35.45%
FRA C NWA AAE 74 433 128 635 116 156.76% 18 4.16% 113 88.28% 247 38.90%
FRA C NWB AAF 62 323 164 549 102 164.52% 30 9.29% 153 93.29% 285 51.91%
FRA C SE AAG 95 698 185 978 158 166.32% 68 9.74% 208 112.43% 434 44.38%
FRA C SW AAH 56 376 89 521 81 144.64% 20 5.32% 88 98.88% 189 36.28%
FRA C W AAI 68 388 143 599 126 185.29% 16 4.12% 130 90.91% 272 45.41%
LEB C EA AAJ 56 323 190 569 42 75.00% 0 .00% 125 65.79% 167 29.35%
LEB C EB AAK 31 316 175 522 28 90.32% 2 .63% 119 68.00% 149 28.54%
LEB C M AAL 76 510 237 823 78 102.63% 4 .78% 161 67.93% 243 29.53%
LEB C N AAN 55 489 245 789 46 83.64% 0 .00% 218 88.98% 264 33.46%
LEB C NM AAM 41 548 296 885 47 114.63% 0 .00% 229 77.36% 276 31.19%
LEB C NWA AAO 33 637 204 874 29 87.88% 0 .00% 157 76.96% 186 21.28%
LEB C NWB AAP 54 485 250 789 68 125.93% 0 .00% 207 82.80% 275 34.85%
LEB C SE AAR 43 515 206 764 45 104.65% 0 .00% 171 83.01% 216 28.27%
LEB C SM AAS 43 356 214 613 39 90.70% 0 .00% 155 72.43% 194 31.65%
LEB C SW AAT 29 449 306 784 44 151.72% 0 .00% 281 91.83% 325 41.45%
MAS C EA AAU 43 592 316 951 72 167.44% 23 3.89% 224 70.89% 319 33.54%
MAS C EB AAV 48 470 229 747 59 122.92% 8 1.70% 146 63.76% 213 28.51%
MAS C M AAX 53 388 165 606 48 90.57% 7 1.80% 85 51.52% 140 23.10%
MAS C NE AAZ 12 298 181 491 16 133.33% 15 5.03% 136 75.14% 167 34.01%
MAS C SE ABB 43 552 291 886 60 139.53% 7 1.27% 215 73.88% 282 31.83%
MAS C SM ABC 31 321 189 541 35 112.90% 7 2.18% 131 69.31% 173 31.98%
MAS C SWA ABE 60 454 221 735 63 105.00% 9 1.98% 126 57.01% 198 26.94%
MAS C W ABI 45 633 280 958 79 175.56% 15 2.37% 218 77.86% 312 32.57%
SPG C EA AES 40 303 167 510 79 197.50% 47 15.51% 166 99.40% 292 57.25%
SPG C M AEW 60 282 126 468 86 143.33% 22 7.80% 115 91.27% 223 47.65%
SPG C NWA AEY 38 245 159 442 63 165.79% 28 11.43% 161 101.26% 252 57.01%
SPG C SW AFC 68 415 138 621 80 117.65% 39 9.40% 116 84.06% 235 37.84%
SPG C W AFD 62 267 137 466 63 101.61% 35 13.11% 134 97.81% 232 49.79%
CLC T EA ABJ 53 575 236 864 130 245.28% 50 8.70% 308 130.51% 488 56.48%
CLC T EB ABK 57 508 274 839 66 115.79% 22 4.33% 266 97.08% 354 42.19%
CLC T SA ABN 58 440 228 726 75 129.31% 14 3.18% 207 90.79% 296 40.77%
CLC T SB ABO 78 371 305 754 81 103.85% 3 .81% 214 70.16% 298 39.52%
CLC T WA ABP 28 378 297 703 65 232.14% 24 6.35% 236 79.46% 325 46.23%
CLC T WB ABQ 81 443 274 798 124 153.09% 66 14.90% 281 102.55% 471 59.02%
DEF T KM ABS 36 432 264 732 39 108.33% 0 .00% 159 60.23% 198 27.05%
DEF T LP ABT 73 575 225 873 71 97.26% 0 .00% 145 64.44% 216 24.74%
DEF T N ABW 14 466 173 653 36 257.14% 10 2.15% 184 106.36% 230 35.22%
DEF T SEA ABX 51 464 230 745 52 101.96% 0 .00% 127 55.22% 179 24.03%
DEF T SM ACD 42 401 164 607 40 95.24% 0 .00% 115 70.12% 155 25.54%
DEF T SW ACH 47 453 253 753 72 153.19% 19 4.19% 156 61.66% 247 32.80%
OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT PAGE 2
03/23/04 PRIMARY ELECTION
11:00 AM WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
MARCH 2, 2004
157 PRECINCTS
==025: REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT ==030: BALLOTS CAST - NON-PARTISAN
==026: REGISTERED VOTERS - NON-PARTISAN %%026: VOTER TURNOUT PERCENT
==027: REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN ==031: BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN
==028: REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL %%027: VOTER TURNOUT PERCENT
==029: BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT ==032: BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL
%%025: VOTER TURNOUT PERCENT %%028: VOTER TURNOUT PERCENT
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===025: ===026: ===027: ===028: ===029: %%025: ===030: %%026: ===031: %%027: ===032: %%028
CAR C M ACZ 63 364 135 562 66 104.76% 0 .00% 93 68.89% 159 28.29%
CAR C N ADA 60 244 97 401 76 126.67% 0 .00% 50 51.55% 126 31.42%
CAR C S ADB 52 490 147 689 63 121.15% 0 .00% 70 47.62% 133 19.30%
FRA T NE ACM 75 369 161 605 120 160.00% 34 9.21% 120 74.53% 274 45.29%
FRA T NWA ACO 47 369 104 520 63 134.04% 0 .00% 58 55.77% 121 23.27%
FRA T NWB ACP 88 497 153 738 85 96.59% 0 .00% 82 53.59% 167 22.63%
FRA T SEA ACR 53 240 151 444 76 143.40% 17 7.08% 121 80.13% 214 48.20%
FRA T SEB ACS 63 346 190 599 108 171.43% 12 3.47% 209 110.00% 329 54.92%
FRA T S ACU 61 328 149 538 96 157.38% 18 5.49% 146 97.99% 260 48.33%
FRA T SWA ACV 74 386 105 565 110 148.65% 14 3.63% 95 90.48% 219 38.76%
FRA T SWB ACW 80 406 185 671 95 118.75% 10 2.46% 137 74.05% 242 36.07%
FRA T SWC ACX 46 263 117 426 75 163.04% 10 3.80% 112 95.73% 197 46.24%
MAINEVILLE ADE 45 384 209 638 41 91.11% 0 .00% 97 46.41% 138 21.63%
HAM T E ADD 58 473 319 850 48 82.76% 0 .00% 183 57.37% 231 27.18%
HAM T NM ADG 65 458 327 850 50 76.92% 0 .00% 180 55.05% 230 27.06%
HAM T NW ADH 42 614 236 892 41 97.62% 0 .00% 177 75.00% 218 24.44%
HAM T S ADI 44 567 244 855 64 145.45% 11 1.94% 209 85.66% 284 33.22%
HAR T M ADL 61 333 249 643 61 100.00% 1 .30% 137 55.02% 199 30.95%
HAR T N ADM 67 542 309 918 64 95.52% 9 1.66% 202 65.37% 275 29.96%
HAR T S ADN 40 335 203 578 34 85.00% 11 3.28% 129 63.55% 174 30.10%
HARVEYSBURG ADP 37 217 94 348 30 81.08% 0 .00% 50 53.19% 80 22.99%
MASSIE TWP ADQ 45 225 130 400 38 84.44% 0 .00% 81 62.31% 119 29.75%
MOR V N ADU 40 276 134 450 33 82.50% 0 .00% 70 52.24% 103 22.89%
SAL T E ADR 58 276 249 583 35 60.34% 0 .00% 115 46.18% 150 25.73%
SAL T W ADT 46 388 303 737 47 102.17% 0 .00% 168 55.45% 215 29.17%
TC T NE ADY 25 329 230 584 28 112.00% 0 .00% 181 78.70% 209 35.79%
TC T NWA ADZ 49 333 263 645 44 89.80% 0 .00% 191 72.62% 235 36.43%
TC T SE AEB 42 415 348 805 29 69.05% 0 .00% 269 77.30% 298 37.02%
TC T SW AED 27 422 181 630 30 111.11% 0 .00% 117 64.64% 147 23.33%
TC T W AEE 97 251 343 691 100 103.09% 0 .00% 273 79.59% 373 53.98%
SOL V N AEH 57 358 168 583 53 92.98% 0 .00% 106 63.10% 159 27.27%
SOL V S AEI 28 368 118 514 29 103.57% 0 .00% 99 83.90% 128 24.90%
UN T E AEF 42 413 250 705 41 97.62% 0 .00% 180 72.00% 221 31.35%
WASH T N AEK 39 407 262 708 43 110.26% 4 .98% 185 70.61% 232 32.77%
WAY V E AEQ 82 423 238 743 87 106.10% 10 2.36% 174 73.11% 271 36.47%
WAY V W AER 81 557 344 982 125 154.32% 21 3.77% 246 71.51% 392 39.92%
WAY T E AEM 56 439 270 765 67 119.64% 0 .00% 184 68.15% 251 32.81%
WAY T NW AEN 70 539 364 973 90 128.57% 0 .00% 200 54.95% 290 29.80%
WAY T SW AEO 57 465 257 779 56 98.25% 0 .00% 160 62.26% 216 27.73%
DEF T SEB ABY 39 483 153 675 53 135.90% 0 .00% 110 71.90% 163 24.15%
UN T W AEJ 63 551 257 871 53 84.13% 1 .18% 153 59.53% 207 23.77%
DEF T SEC ABZ 47 580 183 810 40 85.11% 0 .00% 111 60.66% 151 18.64%
DEF T W ACK 26 430 284 740 35 134.62% 17 3.95% 159 55.99% 211 28.51%
FRA T NM ACN 59 278 92 429 46 77.97% 0 .00% 56 60.87% 102 23.78%
OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT PAGE 3
03/23/04 PRIMARY ELECTION
11:00 AM WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
MARCH 2, 2004
157 PRECINCTS
==025: REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT ==030: BALLOTS CAST - NON-PARTISAN
==026: REGISTERED VOTERS - NON-PARTISAN %%026: VOTER TURNOUT PERCENT
==027: REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN ==031: BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN
==028: REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL %%027: VOTER TURNOUT PERCENT
==029: BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT ==032: BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL
%%025: VOTER TURNOUT PERCENT %%028: VOTER TURNOUT PERCENT
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===025: ===026: ===027: ===028: ===029: %%025: ===030: %%026: ===031: %%027: ===032: %%028
FRA T W ACY 43 497 89 629 47 109.30% 4 .80% 61 68.54% 112 17.81%
TC T NWB AEA 60 448 307 815 57 95.00% 0 .00% 263 85.67% 320 39.26%
MAS C SWB ABF 40 383 194 617 32 80.00% 16 4.18% 117 60.31% 165 26.74%
SPG C EB AET 32 512 247 791 79 246.88% 45 8.79% 285 115.38% 409 51.71%
SPG C NWB AEZ 42 282 154 478 58 138.10% 32 11.35% 133 86.36% 223 46.65%
DEF T M ABU 46 369 297 712 46 100.00% 0 .00% 155 52.19% 201 28.23%
HAM T M ADF 29 417 153 599 40 137.93% 0 .00% 132 86.27% 172 28.71%
MAS C EC AAW 41 397 244 682 36 87.80% 22 5.54% 150 61.48% 208 30.50%
MAS C SWC ABG 47 341 371 759 57 121.28% 20 5.87% 232 62.53% 309 40.71%
DEF T NM ABV 19 680 109 808 29 152.63% 0 .00% 70 64.22% 99 12.25%
DEF T WM ACJ 42 611 284 937 95 226.19% 19 3.11% 167 58.80% 281 29.99%
CAR C W ADC 78 617 192 887 106 135.90% 0 .00% 100 52.08% 206 23.22%
FRA T M ACL 49 315 134 498 97 197.96% 9 2.86% 122 91.04% 228 45.78%
FRA T SEC ACT 52 248 131 431 65 125.00% 18 7.26% 119 90.84% 202 46.87%
HAM T WA ADJ 35 722 195 952 43 122.86% 0 .00% 137 70.26% 180 18.91%
HAR T W ADO 55 402 205 662 66 120.00% 10 2.49% 129 62.93% 205 30.97%
MOR V S ADV 36 180 71 287 31 86.11% 0 .00% 45 63.38% 76 26.48%
SAL T S ADS 60 372 357 789 64 106.67% 0 .00% 176 49.30% 240 30.42%
TC T M ADX 27 282 233 542 29 107.41% 0 .00% 174 74.68% 203 37.45%
TC T SWA AEC 34 529 151 714 39 114.71% 3 .57% 66 43.71% 108 15.13%
SOL V M AEG 50 297 55 402 35 70.00% 0 .00% 32 58.18% 67 16.67%
WASH T S AEL 61 334 246 641 52 85.25% 2 .60% 120 48.78% 174 27.15%
WAY T W AEP 56 304 229 589 64 114.29% 0 .00% 123 53.71% 187 31.75%
CLC T M ABL 70 568 308 946 115 164.29% 33 5.81% 318 103.25% 466 49.26%
FRA T NWC ACQ 48 176 60 284 44 91.67% 0 .00% 35 58.33% 79 27.82%
DEF T EM ABR 28 506 151 685 34 121.43% 0 .00% 73 48.34% 107 15.62%
DEF T SMA ACA 25 277 158 460 35 140.00% 0 .00% 88 55.70% 123 26.74%
DEF T SWA ACE 35 529 256 820 61 174.29% 7 1.32% 138 53.91% 206 25.12%
DEF T WMA ACI 43 457 196 696 46 106.98% 0 .00% 130 66.33% 176 25.29%
CLC T NM ABM 54 529 338 921 110 203.70% 43 8.13% 349 103.25% 502 54.51%
DEF T SMB ACB 26 730 179 935 36 138.46% 0 .00% 100 55.87% 136 14.55%
MAS C S ABD 61 541 229 831 77 126.23% 28 5.18% 180 78.60% 285 34.30%
DEF T SWB ACF 30 348 187 565 42 140.00% 7 2.01% 110 58.82% 159 28.14%
HAM T WB ADK 35 551 249 835 31 88.57% 0 .00% 174 69.88% 205 24.55%
SPG C SE AFB 40 591 191 822 119 297.50% 79 13.37% 294 153.93% 492 59.85%
SPG C EC AEU 51 315 183 549 59 115.69% 69 21.90% 144 78.69% 272 49.54%
SPG C NWC AFA 51 326 236 613 85 166.67% 21 6.44% 233 98.73% 339 55.30%
TC T EM ADW 39 489 384 912 42 107.69% 0 .00% 278 72.40% 320 35.09%
SPG C EM AEV 45 428 276 749 75 166.67% 52 12.15% 281 101.81% 408 54.47%
MAS C NEA AAY 11 417 231 659 29 263.64% 11 2.64% 164 71.00% 204 30.96%
DEF T SMC ACC 33 367 140 540 40 121.21% 0 .00% 104 74.29% 144 26.67%
SPG C NE AEX 31 495 147 673 82 264.52% 24 4.85% 272 185.03% 378 56.17%
MAS C SA ABA 28 503 265 796 44 157.14% 35 6.96% 137 51.70% 216 27.14%
MAS C WA ABH 67 463 355 885 69 102.99% 18 3.89% 239 67.32% 326 36.84%
OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT PAGE 4
03/23/04 PRIMARY ELECTION
11:00 AM WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
MARCH 2, 2004
157 PRECINCTS
==025: REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT ==030: BALLOTS CAST - NON-PARTISAN
==026: REGISTERED VOTERS - NON-PARTISAN %%026: VOTER TURNOUT PERCENT
==027: REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN ==031: BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN
==028: REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL %%027: VOTER TURNOUT PERCENT
==029: BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT ==032: BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL
%%025: VOTER TURNOUT PERCENT %%028: VOTER TURNOUT PERCENT
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===025: ===026: ===027: ===028: ===029: %%025: ===030: %%026: ===031: %%027: ===032: %%028
DEF T SWC ACG 44 488 343 875 68 154.55% 21 4.30% 234 68.22% 323 36.91%
LEB C NWC AAQ 59 478 244 781 50 84.75% 0 .00% 179 73.36% 229 29.32%
MAS C NW AFE 37 396 206 639 60 162.16% 14 3.54% 154 74.76% 228 35.68%
MAS C SB AFF 29 428 282 739 38 131.03% 12 2.80% 214 75.89% 264 35.72%
LEB C SEA AFG 15 523 148 686 41 273.33% 0 .00% 136 91.89% 177 25.80%
DEF T WMB AFH 16 493 192 701 35 218.75% 23 4.67% 113 58.85% 171 24.39%
CLC T EC AFK 42 346 182 570 65 154.76% 17 4.91% 169 92.86% 251 44.04%
DEF T NMA AFI 33 346 178 557 36 109.09% 0 .00% 128 71.91% 164 29.44%
DEF T S AFJ 30 409 249 688 45 150.00% 0 .00% 129 51.81% 174 25.29%
MAS C WB AFL 15 639 241 895 60 400.00% 11 1.72% 205 85.06% 276 30.84%
DEF T WMC AFM 23 808 102 933 55 239.13% 17 2.10% 126 123.53% 198 21.22%
SPG C NEA AFN 22 566 140 728 66 300.00% 61 10.78% 238 170.00% 365 50.14%
SPG C SEA AFO 39 484 150 673 107 274.36% 65 13.43% 184 122.67% 356 52.90%
MAS C NWA AFP 29 448 270 747 48 165.52% 43 9.60% 250 92.59% 341 45.65%
- HAM T NMA AFQ 69 668 243 980 61 88.41% 0 .00% 183 75.31% 244 24.90%
- HAM T WC AFR 72 424 315 811 69 95.83% 0 .00% 196 62.22% 265 32.68%
MAS C WC AFS 16 520 189 725 45 281.25% 16 3.08% 178 94.18% 239 32.97%
DEF T WA AFT 25 452 167 644 62 248.00% 16 3.54% 151 90.42% 229 35.56%
MAS C NEB AFU 24 446 191 661 39 162.50% 8 1.79% 150 78.53% 197 29.80%
MAS C NEC AFV 16 520 164 700 26 162.50% 28 5.38% 164 100.00% 218 31.14%
MAS C SC AFW 20 220 238 478 28 140.00% 14 6.36% 157 65.97% 199 41.63%
SPG C NEB AFX 31 457 149 637 83 267.74% 39 8.53% 230 154.36% 352 55.26%
LEB C SEB AFY 16 420 101 537 28 175.00% 0 .00% 104 102.97% 132 24.58%
LEB C W AFZ 26 402 182 610 32 123.08% 0 .00% 124 68.13% 156 25.57%
HAM T MA AGA 51 518 233 802 60 117.65% 0 .00% 118 50.64% 178 22.19%
== DISTRICT NAME ===: ===025: ===026: ===027: ===028: ===029: %%025: ===030: %%026: ===031: %%027: ===032: %%028
COUNTY WIDE 7,384 68,044 32,934 108,362 9,624 130.34% 2,000 2.94% 24,925 75.68% 36,549 33.73%
2ND CONGRESS 3,249 35,240 17,406 55,895 3,646 112.22% 383 1.09% 11,613 66.72% 15,642 27.98%
3RD CONGRESS 4,409 36,609 17,499 58,517 6,318 143.30% 1,677 4.58% 14,782 84.47% 22,777 38.92%
7TH ST SENATE 7,384 68,044 32,934 108,362 9,624 130.34% 2,000 2.94% 24,925 75.68% 36,549 33.73%
67TH STATE REP 4,939 45,560 21,689 72,188 7,041 142.56% 1,901 4.17% 17,964 82.83% 26,906 37.27%
35TH STATE REP 2,485 23,350 11,782 37,617 2,656 106.88% 110 .47% 7,406 62.86% 10,172 27.04%
SPG COMM CSD 1,349 11,160 5,690 18,199 2,256 167.23% 959 8.59% 5,927 104.17% 9,142 50.23%
FRANKLIN CSD 1,354 8,071 2,974 12,399 2,019 149.11% 473 5.86% 2,748 92.40% 5,240 42.26%
MASON CSD 1,181 15,999 8,040 25,220 1,734 146.82% 544 3.40% 5,663 70.44% 7,941 31.49%
OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT PAGE 5
03/23/04 PRIMARY ELECTION
11:00 AM WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
MARCH 2, 2004
157 PRECINCTS
==025: REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT ==030: BALLOTS CAST - NON-PARTISAN
==026: REGISTERED VOTERS - NON-PARTISAN %%026: VOTER TURNOUT PERCENT
==027: REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN ==031: BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN
==028: REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL %%027: VOTER TURNOUT PERCENT
==029: BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT ==032: BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL
%%025: VOTER TURNOUT PERCENT %%028: VOTER TURNOUT PERCENT
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===025: ===026: ===027: ===028: ===029: %%025: ===030: %%026: ===031: %%027: ===032: %%028
MIDDLETOWN CSD 203 1,695 542 2,440 256 126.11% 27 1.59% 376 69.37% 659 27.01%
HARLAN TFD 223 1,612 966 2,801 225 100.90% 31 1.92% 597 61.80% 853 30.45%
OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT PAGE 6
03/23/04 PRIMARY ELECTION
11:00 AM WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
MARCH 2, 2004
157 PRECINCTS
DEMOCRATIC DISTRIST DELEGATE AND ALTERNATE* DEMOCRATIC DISTRICT DELEGATE AND ALTERNATE*
TO THE NATIONAL CONVENTION-2ND DISTRICT TO THE NATIONAL CONVENTION - 3RD DISTRICT
==033: WESLEY K. CLARK ==042: WESLEY K. CLARK
==034: HOWARD DEAN ==043: HOWARD DEAN
==035: JOHN EDWARDS ==044: JOHN EDWARDS
==036: JOHN F. KERRY ==045: JOHN F. KERRY
==037: DENNIS J. KUCINICH ==046: DENNIS J. KUCINICH
==038: LYNDON H. LaROUCHE, JR. ==047: LYNDON H. LaROUCHE, JR.
==039: JOSEPH I. LIEBERMAN ==048: JOSEPH I. LIEBERMAN
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===033: ===034: ===035: ===036: ===037: ===038: ===039: ===042: ===043: ===044: ===045: ===046: ===047: ===048
FRA C M AAA 2 4 28 46 3 0 0
FRA C NEA AAB 1 3 44 73 0 0 6
FRA C NEB AAC 2 1 32 44 0 0 2
FRA C NEC AAD 3 1 39 53 0 0 0
FRA C NWA AAE 2 7 49 50 0 2 3
FRA C NWB AAF 0 3 34 59 1 0 0
FRA C SE AAG 5 1 63 77 1 0 4
FRA C SW AAH 2 4 30 37 2 0 0
FRA C W AAI 0 5 47 57 0 1 0
LEB C EA AAJ 2 1 15 21 2 0 0
LEB C EB AAK 1 1 11 15 0 0 0
LEB C M AAL 2 3 24 39 0 0 2
LEB C N AAN 0 2 17 25 0 0 0
LEB C NM AAM 1 0 19 22 1 0 0
LEB C NWA AAO 0 1 13 13 1 0 1
LEB C NWB AAP 1 2 30 26 2 2 4
LEB C SE AAR 3 1 14 25 0 0 2
LEB C SM AAS 0 2 14 17 4 0 0
LEB C SW AAT 0 1 20 23 0 0 0
MAS C EA AAU 0 0 28 38 1 0 1
MAS C EB AAV 3 1 21 30 0 0 1
MAS C M AAX 0 1 24 21 0 0 1
MAS C NE AAZ 0 0 2 3 0 0 0 1 0 4 6 0 0 0
MAS C SE ABB 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 18 35 1 0 1
MAS C SM ABC 1 0 12 18 0 0 1
MAS C SWA ABE 1 1 29 28 2 0 1
MAS C W ABI 2 3 29 40 1 0 3
SPG C EA AES 1 1 36 35 2 0 0
SPG C M AEW 0 2 37 40 2 0 0
SPG C NWA AEY 0 0 21 39 1 0 1
SPG C SW AFC 1 4 26 43 0 0 3
SPG C W AFD 1 0 27 31 1 0 1
CLC T EA ABJ 1 0 47 70 5 0 4
CLC T EB ABK 1 2 25 36 0 0 1
CLC T SA ABN 1 8 34 27 3 0 1
CLC T SB ABO 0 0 40 38 0 0 1
CLC T WA ABP 0 3 29 23 4 0 1
CLC T WB ABQ 1 2 56 58 1 1 0
DEF T KM ABS 0 0 20 16 2 0 0
DEF T LP ABT 1 5 30 33 0 0 0
DEF T N ABW 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 12 16 3 0 1
OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT PAGE 7
03/23/04 PRIMARY ELECTION
11:00 AM WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
MARCH 2, 2004
157 PRECINCTS
DEMOCRATIC DISTRIST DELEGATE AND ALTERNATE* DEMOCRATIC DISTRICT DELEGATE AND ALTERNATE*
TO THE NATIONAL CONVENTION-2ND DISTRICT TO THE NATIONAL CONVENTION - 3RD DISTRICT
==033: WESLEY K. CLARK ==042: WESLEY K. CLARK
==034: HOWARD DEAN ==043: HOWARD DEAN
==035: JOHN EDWARDS ==044: JOHN EDWARDS
==036: JOHN F. KERRY ==045: JOHN F. KERRY
==037: DENNIS J. KUCINICH ==046: DENNIS J. KUCINICH
==038: LYNDON H. LaROUCHE, JR. ==047: LYNDON H. LaROUCHE, JR.
==039: JOSEPH I. LIEBERMAN ==048: JOSEPH I. LIEBERMAN
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===033: ===034: ===035: ===036: ===037: ===038: ===039: ===042: ===043: ===044: ===045: ===046: ===047: ===048
DEF T SEA ABX 2 1 21 25 1 0 0
DEF T SM ACD 0 0 16 22 0 0 1
DEF T SW ACH 0 1 32 34 2 0 0
CAR C M ACZ 1 1 27 35 0 0 0
CAR C N ADA 0 1 34 39 0 0 0
CAR C S ADB 0 2 33 24 2 0 1
FRA T NE ACM 0 0 38 72 2 0 1
FRA T NWA ACO 1 1 16 41 1 0 0
FRA T NWB ACP 1 0 45 34 1 0 0
FRA T SEA ACR 1 4 32 33 1 0 0
FRA T SEB ACS 5 2 40 49 1 2 3
FRA T S ACU 4 3 36 41 0 1 0
FRA T SWA ACV 1 4 54 46 0 0 1
FRA T SWB ACW 0 5 34 53 1 0 1
FRA T SWC ACX 1 2 30 39 0 0 2
MAINEVILLE ADE 1 1 14 23 1 0 1
HAM T E ADD 0 2 21 23 1 0 1
HAM T NM ADG 1 7 22 18 0 0 2
HAM T NW ADH 1 0 21 17 1 0 1
HAM T S ADI 1 3 24 34 2 0 0
HAR T M ADL 0 1 22 32 2 0 2
HAR T N ADM 0 3 25 32 0 0 2
HAR T S ADN 2 0 18 14 0 0 0
HARVEYSBURG ADP 0 0 14 16 0 0 0
MASSIE TWP ADQ 0 1 13 21 1 0 2
MOR V N ADU 2 0 12 17 0 0 1
SAL T E ADR 2 2 13 17 0 0 0
SAL T W ADT 0 0 20 26 0 0 0
TC T NE ADY 0 3 11 11 1 0 1
TC T NWA ADZ 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 1 21 19 0 0 0
TC T SE AEB 0 0 11 18 0 0 0
TC T SW AED 0 1 16 13 0 0 0
TC T W AEE 1 2 19 66 0 1 2
SOL V N AEH 1 2 14 31 2 0 3
SOL V S AEI 1 1 13 11 3 0 0
UN T E AEF 0 3 24 12 1 0 1
WASH T N AEK 0 1 21 18 1 0 1
WAY V E AEQ 2 5 24 46 3 1 2
WAY V W AER 0 2 58 58 3 2 0
WAY T E AEM 0 6 33 26 0 0 0
WAY T NW AEN 3 4 28 52 2 0 1
OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT PAGE 8
03/23/04 PRIMARY ELECTION
11:00 AM WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
MARCH 2, 2004
157 PRECINCTS
DEMOCRATIC DISTRIST DELEGATE AND ALTERNATE* DEMOCRATIC DISTRICT DELEGATE AND ALTERNATE*
TO THE NATIONAL CONVENTION-2ND DISTRICT TO THE NATIONAL CONVENTION - 3RD DISTRICT
==033: WESLEY K. CLARK ==042: WESLEY K. CLARK
==034: HOWARD DEAN ==043: HOWARD DEAN
==035: JOHN EDWARDS ==044: JOHN EDWARDS
==036: JOHN F. KERRY ==045: JOHN F. KERRY
==037: DENNIS J. KUCINICH ==046: DENNIS J. KUCINICH
==038: LYNDON H. LaROUCHE, JR. ==047: LYNDON H. LaROUCHE, JR.
==039: JOSEPH I. LIEBERMAN ==048: JOSEPH I. LIEBERMAN
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===033: ===034: ===035: ===036: ===037: ===038: ===039: ===042: ===043: ===044: ===045: ===046: ===047: ===048
WAY T SW AEO 0 2 25 29 0 0 0
DEF T SEB ABY 2 1 16 28 5 0 0
UN T W AEJ 0 1 22 25 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
DEF T SEC ABZ 1 1 13 24 0 0 0
DEF T W ACK 0 0 15 17 1 0 0
FRA T NM ACN 0 0 17 24 1 0 3
FRA T W ACY 1 0 15 30 0 0 0
TC T NWB AEA 1 1 28 24 1 0 1
MAS C SWB ABF 0 1 18 11 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SPG C EB AET 2 1 16 54 1 0 2
SPG C NWB AEZ 0 1 30 24 0 0 1
DEF T M ABU 0 0 18 27 0 0 0
HAM T M ADF 0 1 17 17 2 0 1
MAS C EC AAW 0 1 18 16 0 0 0
MAS C SWC ABG 0 1 28 25 2 0 0
DEF T NM ABV 0 1 14 14 0 0 0
DEF T WM ACJ 0 1 45 44 0 0 3
CAR C W ADC 0 2 51 52 0 0 0
FRA T M ACL 0 1 36 48 3 1 1
FRA T SEC ACT 0 1 23 37 1 0 1
HAM T WA ADJ 0 2 17 22 2 0 0
HAR T W ADO 1 2 25 37 0 1 0
MOR V S ADV 0 2 12 15 0 0 2
SAL T S ADS 1 2 24 33 3 0 1
TC T M ADX 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 12 12 2 1 1
TC T SWA AEC 0 0 18 16 1 0 1
SOL V M AEG 0 5 7 21 1 0 1
WASH T S AEL 0 2 18 29 1 0 1
WAY T W AEP 0 1 25 35 1 0 0
CLC T M ABL 0 0 48 56 0 1 2
FRA T NWC ACQ 0 1 20 19 1 0 0
DEF T EM ABR 0 2 15 16 0 0 1
DEF T SMA ACA 0 0 22 12 0 0 1
DEF T SWA ACE 1 1 18 38 1 0 1
DEF T WMA ACI 2 0 19 24 1 0 0
CLC T NM ABM 0 2 38 61 3 0 2
DEF T SMB ACB 0 0 10 23 1 0 0
MAS C S ABD 1 1 27 37 1 0 5
DEF T SWB ACF 0 1 20 19 0 0 1
HAM T WB ADK 0 1 14 14 1 0 0
SPG C SE AFB 0 1 33 80 0 0 2
OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT PAGE 9
03/23/04 PRIMARY ELECTION
11:00 AM WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
MARCH 2, 2004
157 PRECINCTS
DEMOCRATIC DISTRIST DELEGATE AND ALTERNATE* DEMOCRATIC DISTRICT DELEGATE AND ALTERNATE*
TO THE NATIONAL CONVENTION-2ND DISTRICT TO THE NATIONAL CONVENTION - 3RD DISTRICT
==033: WESLEY K. CLARK ==042: WESLEY K. CLARK
==034: HOWARD DEAN ==043: HOWARD DEAN
==035: JOHN EDWARDS ==044: JOHN EDWARDS
==036: JOHN F. KERRY ==045: JOHN F. KERRY
==037: DENNIS J. KUCINICH ==046: DENNIS J. KUCINICH
==038: LYNDON H. LaROUCHE, JR. ==047: LYNDON H. LaROUCHE, JR.
==039: JOSEPH I. LIEBERMAN ==048: JOSEPH I. LIEBERMAN
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===033: ===034: ===035: ===036: ===037: ===038: ===039: ===042: ===043: ===044: ===045: ===046: ===047: ===048
SPG C EC AEU 0 1 19 31 0 0 3
SPG C NWC AFA 1 2 37 42 1 0 1
TC T EM ADW 0 2 23 14 2 0 0
SPG C EM AEV 0 0 39 31 0 0 3
MAS C NEA AAY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 11 15 1 0 0
DEF T SMC ACC 0 2 19 18 1 0 0
SPG C NE AEX 2 2 24 46 0 0 3
MAS C SA ABA 0 2 15 24 1 0 0
MAS C WA ABH 2 2 27 32 2 0 1
DEF T SWC ACG 0 2 30 34 2 0 0
LEB C NWC AAQ 0 0 19 31 0 0 0
MAS C NW AFE 0 1 18 37 2 1 0
MAS C SB AFF 0 1 13 23 0 0 0
LEB C SEA AFG 0 3 22 15 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
DEF T WMB AFH 0 1 17 13 2 1 1
CLC T EC AFK 0 2 16 41 2 0 1
DEF T NMA AFI 2 0 11 21 0 0 1
DEF T S AFJ 0 2 18 22 0 0 0
MAS C WB AFL 0 0 28 27 2 0 1
DEF T WMC AFM 0 0 19 31 0 0 1
SPG C NEA AFN 0 1 23 42 0 0 0
SPG C SEA AFO 2 5 44 53 1 1 0
MAS C NWA AFP 0 2 18 25 2 0 0
- HAM T NMA AFQ 2 2 32 20 4 1 0
- HAM T WC AFR 1 1 30 34 1 0 1
MAS C WC AFS 0 0 20 23 0 0 2
DEF T WA AFT 0 1 18 40 2 0 0
MAS C NEB AFU 0 0 17 20 0 0 0
MAS C NEC AFV 0 0 10 14 1 0 0
MAS C SC AFW 0 1 11 15 0 0 1
SPG C NEB AFX 1 1 35 40 0 0 3
LEB C SEB AFY 0 0 14 11 0 0 1
LEB C W AFZ 0 2 14 14 1 0 1
HAM T MA AGA 1 4 27 26 0 0 1
== DISTRICT NAME ===: ===033: ===034: ===035: ===036: ===037: ===038: ===039: ===042: ===043: ===044: ===045: ===046: ===047: ===048
COUNTY WIDE 41 101 1,405 1,688 69 5 55 68 147 2,414 3,131 84 16 88
2ND CONGRESS 41 101 1,405 1,688 69 5 55 5 6 78 103 7 1 3
3RD CONGRESS 0 5 68 55 4 0 2 68 147 2,414 3,131 84 16 88
OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT PAGE 10
03/23/04 PRIMARY ELECTION
11:00 AM WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
MARCH 2, 2004
157 PRECINCTS
DEMOCRATIC DISTRIST DELEGATE AND ALTERNATE* DEMOCRATIC DISTRICT DELEGATE AND ALTERNATE*
TO THE NATIONAL CONVENTION-2ND DISTRICT TO THE NATIONAL CONVENTION - 3RD DISTRICT
==033: WESLEY K. CLARK ==042: WESLEY K. CLARK
==034: HOWARD DEAN ==043: HOWARD DEAN
==035: JOHN EDWARDS ==044: JOHN EDWARDS
==036: JOHN F. KERRY ==045: JOHN F. KERRY
==037: DENNIS J. KUCINICH ==046: DENNIS J. KUCINICH
==038: LYNDON H. LaROUCHE, JR. ==047: LYNDON H. LaROUCHE, JR.
==039: JOSEPH I. LIEBERMAN ==048: JOSEPH I. LIEBERMAN
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===033: ===034: ===035: ===036: ===037: ===038: ===039: ===042: ===043: ===044: ===045: ===046: ===047: ===048
7TH ST SENATE 41 101 1,405 1,688 69 5 55 68 147 2,414 3,131 84 16 88
67TH STATE REP 13 34 569 701 27 3 24 63 126 2,194 2,848 74 13 83
35TH STATE REP 28 68 856 1,010 42 2 31 6 22 231 298 11 3 5
SPG COMM CSD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 22 48 880 1,147 30 5 40
FRANKLIN CSD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 31 57 762 1,011 17 7 28
MASON CSD 3 17 389 473 18 1 16 11 15 308 402 18 1 12
MIDDLETOWN CSD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 7 97 138 2 0 4
HARLAN TFD 3 6 90 115 2 1 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT PAGE 11
03/23/04 PRIMARY ELECTION
11:00 AM WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
MARCH 2, 2004
157 PRECINCTS
DEMOCRATIC UNITED STATES SENATOR* DEMOCRATIC REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS-2ND DISTRICT*
==051: NORBERT G. DENNERLL, JR. ==062: MARK A. CRUMMIE
==052: ERIC D. FINGERHUT ==063: CHARLES W. SANDERS
DEMOCRATIC REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS - 3RD DISTRICT* DEMOCRATIC JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT*
==055: JANE MITAKIDES UNEXPIRED TERM ENDING 12/31/06
DEMOCRATIC CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT* ==066: WILLIAM O'NEILL
FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/01/05 DEMOCRATIC JUDGE OF 12TH DISTRICT COURT OF APPEALS*
==056: C. ELLEN CONNALLY FULL TERM COMMENCING 02/09/05
DEMOCRATIC JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT* NO CANDIDATE FILED
FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/01/05 DEMOCRATIC JUDGE OF 12TH DISTRICT COURT OF APPEALS*
==057: NANCY A. FUERST FULL TERM COMMENCING 02/10/05
==058: W. SCOTT GWIN NO CANDIDATE FILED
DEMOCRATIC JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT* DEMOCRATIC MEMBER OF STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEE, MAN*
FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/02/05 ==069: PETER L. CASSASY
NO CANDIDATE FILED
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===051: ===052: ===055: ===056: ===057: ===058: ===062: ===063: ===066: ===069
FRA C M AAA 32 32 59 62 46 23 64 57
FRA C NEA AAB 40 55 86 86 53 40 90 86
FRA C NEB AAC 30 27 49 51 33 27 54 44
FRA C NEC AAD 29 47 69 73 49 27 71 66
FRA C NWA AAE 36 53 82 85 56 41 83 78
FRA C NWB AAF 16 58 63 65 39 37 67 61
FRA C SE AAG 58 58 101 102 79 39 107 95
FRA C SW AAH 24 35 48 53 25 30 55 43
FRA C W AAI 44 41 70 71 60 34 85 70
LEB C EA AAJ 12 18 31 28 8 10 23 28 26
LEB C EB AAK 11 10 22 16 6 7 14 23 20
LEB C M AAL 21 30 53 40 22 20 43 47 43
LEB C N AAN 18 21 31 24 14 14 20 34 26
LEB C NM AAM 19 15 33 21 12 12 21 35 30
LEB C NWA AAO 13 12 20 14 12 6 17 20 17
LEB C NWB AAP 22 31 51 37 19 21 28 53 49
LEB C SE AAR 17 16 26 23 13 7 26 29 28
LEB C SM AAS 13 19 24 19 11 10 19 26 27
LEB C SW AAT 11 12 27 20 8 8 15 28 26
MAS C EA AAU 16 34 45 50 45 9 49 48
MAS C EB AAV 17 23 38 35 24 12 36 35
MAS C M AAX 12 21 34 25 11 4 25 35 33
MAS C NE AAZ 5 7 5 11 10 4 1 3 11 11
MAS C SE ABB 20 26 44 45 41 13 1 1 45 43
MAS C SM ABC 12 14 26 17 12 10 18 27 25
MAS C SWA ABE 13 31 43 45 37 14 43 37
MAS C W ABI 23 36 51 50 44 12 50 48
SPG C EA AES 18 42 55 54 38 24 58 55
SPG C M AEW 20 43 53 52 40 24 59 48
SPG C NWA AEY 12 32 41 40 24 19 45 39
SPG C SW AFC 21 38 50 52 41 16 50 49
SPG C W AFD 14 33 45 50 25 23 50 40
CLC T EA ABJ 39 62 101 97 77 25 101 96
CLC T EB ABK 16 26 39 36 36 13 38 35
CLC T SA ABN 24 30 53 52 42 19 55 50
OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT PAGE 12
03/23/04 PRIMARY ELECTION
11:00 AM WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
MARCH 2, 2004
157 PRECINCTS
DEMOCRATIC UNITED STATES SENATOR* DEMOCRATIC REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS-2ND DISTRICT*
==051: NORBERT G. DENNERLL, JR. ==062: MARK A. CRUMMIE
==052: ERIC D. FINGERHUT ==063: CHARLES W. SANDERS
DEMOCRATIC REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS - 3RD DISTRICT* DEMOCRATIC JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT*
==055: JANE MITAKIDES UNEXPIRED TERM ENDING 12/31/06
DEMOCRATIC CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT* ==066: WILLIAM O'NEILL
FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/01/05 DEMOCRATIC JUDGE OF 12TH DISTRICT COURT OF APPEALS*
==056: C. ELLEN CONNALLY FULL TERM COMMENCING 02/09/05
DEMOCRATIC JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT* NO CANDIDATE FILED
FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/01/05 DEMOCRATIC JUDGE OF 12TH DISTRICT COURT OF APPEALS*
==057: NANCY A. FUERST FULL TERM COMMENCING 02/10/05
==058: W. SCOTT GWIN NO CANDIDATE FILED
DEMOCRATIC JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT* DEMOCRATIC MEMBER OF STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEE, MAN*
FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/02/05 ==069: PETER L. CASSASY
NO CANDIDATE FILED
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===051: ===052: ===055: ===056: ===057: ===058: ===062: ===063: ===066: ===069
CLC T SB ABO 25 38 59 58 37 30 61 57
CLC T WA ABP 18 17 32 34 33 8 32 28
CLC T WB ABQ 25 54 73 74 54 33 76 66
DEF T KM ABS 15 15 30 24 8 10 17 32 28
DEF T LP ABT 30 30 54 37 24 14 46 49 48
DEF T N ABW 12 21 25 28 26 6 0 1 29 26
DEF T SEA ABX 11 26 41 34 10 12 24 42 42
DEF T SM ACD 13 15 33 27 2 10 20 35 28
DEF T SW ACH 23 25 53 37 16 11 37 52 52
CAR C M ACZ 25 23 45 46 25 31 50 48
CAR C N ADA 29 32 48 49 34 26 52 48
CAR C S ADB 24 26 41 45 31 18 45 41
FRA T NE ACM 36 54 80 72 52 40 80 67
FRA T NWA ACO 23 25 49 46 36 18 50 45
FRA T NWB ACP 33 31 49 52 37 28 58 52
FRA T SEA ACR 24 28 42 43 36 21 50 38
FRA T SEB ACS 36 48 74 75 48 39 80 77
FRA T S ACU 29 42 61 62 53 28 69 56
FRA T SWA ACV 37 41 62 68 52 29 76 64
FRA T SWB ACW 34 36 60 62 56 20 67 58
FRA T SWC ACX 26 33 51 51 38 20 55 50
MAINEVILLE ADE 14 14 28 16 13 12 16 31 29
HAM T E ADD 16 27 35 27 14 17 22 38 34
HAM T NM ADG 17 24 41 31 11 11 29 36 35
HAM T NW ADH 13 17 34 26 7 12 18 31 30
HAM T S ADI 17 24 44 28 16 16 24 42 41
HAR T M ADL 14 23 34 23 14 18 23 36 31
HAR T N ADM 22 32 48 36 17 17 34 48 51
HAR T S ADN 12 13 24 18 8 6 19 26 21
HARVEYSBURG ADP 15 9 21 23 12 11 22 23
MASSIE TWP ADQ 9 14 25 24 22 8 28 26
MOR V N ADU 10 17 27 20 9 1 23 24 23
SAL T E ADR 14 17 21 11 17 10 20 25 23
SAL T W ADT 21 18 34 24 15 13 22 35 33
TC T NE ADY 15 10 22 25 21 5 26 26
OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT PAGE 13
03/23/04 PRIMARY ELECTION
11:00 AM WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
MARCH 2, 2004
157 PRECINCTS
DEMOCRATIC UNITED STATES SENATOR* DEMOCRATIC REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS-2ND DISTRICT*
==051: NORBERT G. DENNERLL, JR. ==062: MARK A. CRUMMIE
==052: ERIC D. FINGERHUT ==063: CHARLES W. SANDERS
DEMOCRATIC REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS - 3RD DISTRICT* DEMOCRATIC JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT*
==055: JANE MITAKIDES UNEXPIRED TERM ENDING 12/31/06
DEMOCRATIC CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT* ==066: WILLIAM O'NEILL
FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/01/05 DEMOCRATIC JUDGE OF 12TH DISTRICT COURT OF APPEALS*
==056: C. ELLEN CONNALLY FULL TERM COMMENCING 02/09/05
DEMOCRATIC JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT* NO CANDIDATE FILED
FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/01/05 DEMOCRATIC JUDGE OF 12TH DISTRICT COURT OF APPEALS*
==057: NANCY A. FUERST FULL TERM COMMENCING 02/10/05
==058: W. SCOTT GWIN NO CANDIDATE FILED
DEMOCRATIC JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT* DEMOCRATIC MEMBER OF STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEE, MAN*
FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/02/05 ==069: PETER L. CASSASY
NO CANDIDATE FILED
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===051: ===052: ===055: ===056: ===057: ===058: ===062: ===063: ===066: ===069
TC T NWA ADZ 15 19 31 27 28 8 1 0 35 31
TC T SE AEB 9 12 20 20 21 4 20 20
TC T SW AED 12 13 21 24 17 9 23 21
TC T W AEE 26 46 73 72 46 31 77 61
SOL V N AEH 17 21 36 23 15 18 26 39 30
SOL V S AEI 7 13 21 15 5 4 15 19 18
UN T E AEF 11 19 27 24 9 7 22 28 26
WASH T N AEK 12 22 30 19 15 12 19 31 30
WAY V E AEQ 29 26 54 61 49 13 62 59
WAY V W AER 29 51 79 85 61 26 84 74
WAY T E AEM 16 30 43 45 32 21 48 41
WAY T NW AEN 20 48 63 66 42 32 67 57
WAY T SW AEO 18 28 41 45 30 19 46 41
DEF T SEB ABY 9 27 39 29 9 12 22 34 30
UN T W AEJ 22 19 0 40 28 15 12 27 42 38
DEF T SEC ABZ 15 16 27 26 8 12 15 27 28
DEF T W ACK 11 11 25 18 7 10 9 24 23
FRA T NM ACN 19 21 27 30 24 13 28 26
FRA T W ACY 14 19 36 31 19 16 35 30
TC T NWB AEA 26 15 30 35 28 20 39 32
MAS C SWB ABF 7 19 0 24 20 5 8 16 20 17
SPG C EB AET 8 40 53 53 43 13 55 51
SPG C NWB AEZ 25 20 42 42 28 16 42 36
DEF T M ABU 3 26 35 27 7 9 14 32 29
HAM T M ADF 14 21 34 19 16 13 19 37 34
MAS C EC AAW 8 19 25 26 22 6 26 26
MAS C SWC ABG 12 25 44 35 9 13 24 43 42
DEF T NM ABV 11 11 23 17 5 5 14 20 21
DEF T WM ACJ 29 41 64 52 19 31 33 64 61
CAR C W ADC 31 55 75 75 45 42 73 68
FRA T M ACL 30 40 58 63 47 25 71 61
FRA T SEC ACT 23 25 39 45 29 16 46 37
HAM T WA ADJ 8 26 33 31 5 14 21 33 33
HAR T W ADO 23 30 49 32 24 17 36 48 44
MOR V S ADV 14 8 22 15 8 7 14 21 20
OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT PAGE 14
03/23/04 PRIMARY ELECTION
11:00 AM WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
MARCH 2, 2004
157 PRECINCTS
DEMOCRATIC UNITED STATES SENATOR* DEMOCRATIC REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS-2ND DISTRICT*
==051: NORBERT G. DENNERLL, JR. ==062: MARK A. CRUMMIE
==052: ERIC D. FINGERHUT ==063: CHARLES W. SANDERS
DEMOCRATIC REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS - 3RD DISTRICT* DEMOCRATIC JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT*
==055: JANE MITAKIDES UNEXPIRED TERM ENDING 12/31/06
DEMOCRATIC CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT* ==066: WILLIAM O'NEILL
FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/01/05 DEMOCRATIC JUDGE OF 12TH DISTRICT COURT OF APPEALS*
==056: C. ELLEN CONNALLY FULL TERM COMMENCING 02/09/05
DEMOCRATIC JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT* NO CANDIDATE FILED
FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/01/05 DEMOCRATIC JUDGE OF 12TH DISTRICT COURT OF APPEALS*
==057: NANCY A. FUERST FULL TERM COMMENCING 02/10/05
==058: W. SCOTT GWIN NO CANDIDATE FILED
DEMOCRATIC JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT* DEMOCRATIC MEMBER OF STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEE, MAN*
FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/02/05 ==069: PETER L. CASSASY
NO CANDIDATE FILED
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===051: ===052: ===055: ===056: ===057: ===058: ===062: ===063: ===066: ===069
SAL T S ADS 21 27 47 42 13 14 34 45 43
TC T M ADX 8 15 23 23 18 9 0 0 23 23
TC T SWA AEC 13 19 25 26 22 13 29 25
SOL V M AEG 17 12 28 24 9 7 23 30 26
WASH T S AEL 15 30 41 31 17 17 28 44 36
WAY T W AEP 25 30 40 46 36 22 47 44
CLC T M ABL 26 47 70 69 42 28 73 66
FRA T NWC ACQ 17 15 27 32 19 18 34 28
DEF T EM ABR 10 17 31 22 6 12 15 30 29
DEF T SMA ACA 6 18 25 19 4 7 16 23 23
DEF T SWA ACE 16 31 49 35 17 12 37 43 41
DEF T WMA ACI 11 21 37 29 6 11 18 33 33
CLC T NM ABM 17 48 63 63 51 21 66 66
DEF T SMB ACB 12 13 25 25 4 8 12 24 20
MAS C S ABD 17 33 46 35 12 19 28 49 44
DEF T SWB ACF 12 13 28 28 4 8 18 28 29
HAM T WB ADK 6 16 23 23 4 5 13 26 25
SPG C SE AFB 24 50 68 71 62 23 73 68
SPG C EC AEU 15 27 38 38 29 14 39 34
SPG C NWC AFA 22 34 52 53 44 18 56 44
TC T EM ADW 6 22 24 27 19 14 32 24
SPG C EM AEV 29 17 46 48 40 11 49 42
MAS C NEA AAY 6 10 17 16 17 3 0 0 15 15
DEF T SMC ACC 9 24 33 27 6 10 18 32 31
SPG C NE AEX 20 31 53 54 35 25 51 46
MAS C SA ABA 11 20 27 28 6 6 22 30 26
MAS C WA ABH 21 25 46 47 35 15 49 44
DEF T SWC ACG 22 22 47 37 15 18 27 47 44
LEB C NWC AAQ 10 26 34 27 12 9 26 34 29
MAS C NW AFE 19 28 44 45 38 12 43 42
MAS C SB AFF 9 17 26 25 4 14 13 24 20
LEB C SEA AFG 13 18 0 32 28 8 11 21 31 29
DEF T WMB AFH 8 18 29 24 5 5 19 28 28
CLC T EC AFK 17 20 29 39 23 18 40 30
DEF T NMA AFI 9 13 25 17 8 10 12 27 23
OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT PAGE 15
03/23/04 PRIMARY ELECTION
11:00 AM WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
MARCH 2, 2004
157 PRECINCTS
DEMOCRATIC UNITED STATES SENATOR* DEMOCRATIC REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS-2ND DISTRICT*
==051: NORBERT G. DENNERLL, JR. ==062: MARK A. CRUMMIE
==052: ERIC D. FINGERHUT ==063: CHARLES W. SANDERS
DEMOCRATIC REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS - 3RD DISTRICT* DEMOCRATIC JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT*
==055: JANE MITAKIDES UNEXPIRED TERM ENDING 12/31/06
DEMOCRATIC CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT* ==066: WILLIAM O'NEILL
FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/01/05 DEMOCRATIC JUDGE OF 12TH DISTRICT COURT OF APPEALS*
==056: C. ELLEN CONNALLY FULL TERM COMMENCING 02/09/05
DEMOCRATIC JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT* NO CANDIDATE FILED
FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/01/05 DEMOCRATIC JUDGE OF 12TH DISTRICT COURT OF APPEALS*
==057: NANCY A. FUERST FULL TERM COMMENCING 02/10/05
==058: W. SCOTT GWIN NO CANDIDATE FILED
DEMOCRATIC JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT* DEMOCRATIC MEMBER OF STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEE, MAN*
FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/02/05 ==069: PETER L. CASSASY
NO CANDIDATE FILED
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===051: ===052: ===055: ===056: ===057: ===058: ===062: ===063: ===066: ===069
DEF T S AFJ 16 16 30 28 7 10 21 31 31
MAS C WB AFL 14 26 36 38 37 4 40 37
DEF T WMC AFM 15 30 44 38 7 12 28 46 41
SPG C NEA AFN 16 36 53 53 34 20 54 49
SPG C SEA AFO 30 45 68 73 62 16 75 69
MAS C NWA AFP 7 25 36 36 28 7 35 35
- HAM T NMA AFQ 29 21 41 32 19 16 29 46 42
- HAM T WC AFR 27 21 48 34 17 12 33 44 40
MAS C WC AFS 10 23 28 30 23 7 34 29
DEF T WA AFT 18 28 51 41 10 14 34 48 45
MAS C NEB AFU 11 19 26 28 23 6 28 28
MAS C NEC AFV 2 10 15 16 14 1 14 14
MAS C SC AFW 9 13 20 18 5 9 12 21 19
SPG C NEB AFX 18 39 46 48 44 13 51 46
LEB C SEB AFY 5 14 16 12 6 9 10 16 15
LEB C W AFZ 3 22 25 14 10 9 15 22 22
HAM T MA AGA 25 25 46 32 21 17 31 44 39
== DISTRICT NAME ===: ===051: ===052: ===055: ===056: ===057: ===058: ===062: ===063: ===066: ===069
COUNTY WIDE 2,842 4,129 3,992 6,604 4,981 2,404 837 1,627 6,774 6,146
2ND CONGRESS 1,115 1,588 145 2,636 2,048 835 837 1,627 2,633 2,445
3RD CONGRESS 1,835 2,695 3,992 4,214 3,149 1,640 34 69 4,392 3,934
7TH ST SENATE 2,842 4,129 3,992 6,604 4,981 2,404 837 1,627 6,774 6,146
67TH STATE REP 2,034 3,007 3,626 4,721 3,573 1,766 329 670 4,886 4,401
35TH STATE REP 825 1,144 383 1,926 1,445 649 516 972 1,931 1,786
SPG COMM CSD 585 960 1,428 1,456 1,096 550 0 0 1,518 1,357
FRANKLIN CSD 647 829 1,276 1,319 936 601 0 0 1,404 1,233
MASON CSD 469 763 524 1,223 1,005 310 218 432 1,218 1,146
OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT PAGE 16
03/23/04 PRIMARY ELECTION
11:00 AM WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
MARCH 2, 2004
157 PRECINCTS
DEMOCRATIC UNITED STATES SENATOR* DEMOCRATIC REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS-2ND DISTRICT*
==051: NORBERT G. DENNERLL, JR. ==062: MARK A. CRUMMIE
==052: ERIC D. FINGERHUT ==063: CHARLES W. SANDERS
DEMOCRATIC REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS - 3RD DISTRICT* DEMOCRATIC JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT*
==055: JANE MITAKIDES UNEXPIRED TERM ENDING 12/31/06
DEMOCRATIC CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT* ==066: WILLIAM O'NEILL
FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/01/05 DEMOCRATIC JUDGE OF 12TH DISTRICT COURT OF APPEALS*
==056: C. ELLEN CONNALLY FULL TERM COMMENCING 02/09/05
DEMOCRATIC JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT* NO CANDIDATE FILED
FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/01/05 DEMOCRATIC JUDGE OF 12TH DISTRICT COURT OF APPEALS*
==057: NANCY A. FUERST FULL TERM COMMENCING 02/10/05
==058: W. SCOTT GWIN NO CANDIDATE FILED
DEMOCRATIC JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT* DEMOCRATIC MEMBER OF STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEE, MAN*
FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/02/05 ==069: PETER L. CASSASY
NO CANDIDATE FILED
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===051: ===052: ===055: ===056: ===057: ===058: ===062: ===063: ===066: ===069
MIDDLETOWN CSD 87 107 172 170 135 69 0 0 186 163
HARLAN TFD 71 98 0 155 109 63 58 112 158 147
OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT PAGE 17
03/23/04 PRIMARY ELECTION
11:00 AM WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
MARCH 2, 2004
157 PRECINCTS
DEMOCRATIC MEMBER OF STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEE, WOMAN* DEMOCRATIC STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 35TH DISTRICT*
==070: JENNIFER R. O'DONNELL ==076: BRIAN MILLER
DEMOCRATIC STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 67TH DISTRICT* DEMOCRATIC CLERK OF COURT OF COMMON PLEAS*
NO CANDIDATE FILED NO CANDIDATE FILED
DEMOCRATIC JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS* DEMOCRATIC SHERIFF*
DOMESTIC RELATIONS DIV.-FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/01/05 NO CANDIDATE FILED
NO CANDIDATE FILED DEMOCRATIC COUNTY RECORDER*
DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMISSIONER* NO CANDIDATE FILED
FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/02/05 DEMOCRATIC COUNTY TREASURER*
NO CANDIDATE FILED NO CANDIDATE FILED
DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMISSIONER* DEMOCRATIC COUNTY ENGINEER*
FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/03/05 NO CANDIDATE FILED
NO CANDIDATE FILED DEMOCRATIC CORONER*
DEMOCRATIC PROSECUTING ATTORNEY* NO CANDIDATE FILED
NO CANDIDATE FILED
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===070: ===076
FRA C M AAA 68
FRA C NEA AAB 96
FRA C NEB AAC 48
FRA C NEC AAD 75
FRA C NWA AAE 85
FRA C NWB AAF 66
FRA C SE AAG 102
FRA C SW AAH 50
FRA C W AAI 81
LEB C EA AAJ 28
LEB C EB AAK 21
LEB C M AAL 51
LEB C N AAN 33
LEB C NM AAM 30
LEB C NWA AAO 21
LEB C NWB AAP 53
LEB C SE AAR 29
LEB C SM AAS 29
LEB C SW AAT 24 0
MAS C EA AAU 48
MAS C EB AAV 39
MAS C M AAX 35
MAS C NE AAZ 12
MAS C SE ABB 49
MAS C SM ABC 26
MAS C SWA ABE 47
MAS C W ABI 55
SPG C EA AES 56
SPG C M AEW 55
SPG C NWA AEY 38
SPG C SW AFC 52
SPG C W AFD 44
CLC T EA ABJ 97
CLC T EB ABK 46
CLC T SA ABN 54
OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT PAGE 18
03/23/04 PRIMARY ELECTION
11:00 AM WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
MARCH 2, 2004
157 PRECINCTS
DEMOCRATIC MEMBER OF STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEE, WOMAN* DEMOCRATIC STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 35TH DISTRICT*
==070: JENNIFER R. O'DONNELL ==076: BRIAN MILLER
DEMOCRATIC STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 67TH DISTRICT* DEMOCRATIC CLERK OF COURT OF COMMON PLEAS*
NO CANDIDATE FILED NO CANDIDATE FILED
DEMOCRATIC JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS* DEMOCRATIC SHERIFF*
DOMESTIC RELATIONS DIV.-FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/01/05 NO CANDIDATE FILED
NO CANDIDATE FILED DEMOCRATIC COUNTY RECORDER*
DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMISSIONER* NO CANDIDATE FILED
FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/02/05 DEMOCRATIC COUNTY TREASURER*
NO CANDIDATE FILED NO CANDIDATE FILED
DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMISSIONER* DEMOCRATIC COUNTY ENGINEER*
FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/03/05 NO CANDIDATE FILED
NO CANDIDATE FILED DEMOCRATIC CORONER*
DEMOCRATIC PROSECUTING ATTORNEY* NO CANDIDATE FILED
NO CANDIDATE FILED
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===070: ===076
CLC T SB ABO 57
CLC T WA ABP 34
CLC T WB ABQ 74
DEF T KM ABS 31 30
DEF T LP ABT 48 51
DEF T N ABW 29
DEF T SEA ABX 42 41
DEF T SM ACD 29 36
DEF T SW ACH 55
CAR C M ACZ 47
CAR C N ADA 48
CAR C S ADB 43
FRA T NE ACM 82
FRA T NWA ACO 44
FRA T NWB ACP 54
FRA T SEA ACR 47
FRA T SEB ACS 77
FRA T S ACU 69
FRA T SWA ACV 74
FRA T SWB ACW 62
FRA T SWC ACX 54
MAINEVILLE ADE 29 30
HAM T E ADD 38 39
HAM T NM ADG 38 36
HAM T NW ADH 30 29
HAM T S ADI 45 42
HAR T M ADL 35 36
HAR T N ADM 47 53
HAR T S ADN 23 23
HARVEYSBURG ADP 23 24
MASSIE TWP ADQ 27 28
MOR V N ADU 26 26
SAL T E ADR 22 24
SAL T W ADT 36 33
TC T NE ADY 25
OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT PAGE 19
03/23/04 PRIMARY ELECTION
11:00 AM WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
MARCH 2, 2004
157 PRECINCTS
DEMOCRATIC MEMBER OF STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEE, WOMAN* DEMOCRATIC STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 35TH DISTRICT*
==070: JENNIFER R. O'DONNELL ==076: BRIAN MILLER
DEMOCRATIC STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 67TH DISTRICT* DEMOCRATIC CLERK OF COURT OF COMMON PLEAS*
NO CANDIDATE FILED NO CANDIDATE FILED
DEMOCRATIC JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS* DEMOCRATIC SHERIFF*
DOMESTIC RELATIONS DIV.-FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/01/05 NO CANDIDATE FILED
NO CANDIDATE FILED DEMOCRATIC COUNTY RECORDER*
DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMISSIONER* NO CANDIDATE FILED
FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/02/05 DEMOCRATIC COUNTY TREASURER*
NO CANDIDATE FILED NO CANDIDATE FILED
DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMISSIONER* DEMOCRATIC COUNTY ENGINEER*
FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/03/05 NO CANDIDATE FILED
NO CANDIDATE FILED DEMOCRATIC CORONER*
DEMOCRATIC PROSECUTING ATTORNEY* NO CANDIDATE FILED
NO CANDIDATE FILED
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===070: ===076
TC T NWA ADZ 34
TC T SE AEB 24
TC T SW AED 21
TC T W AEE 70
SOL V N AEH 36 41
SOL V S AEI 19 19
UN T E AEF 30 30
WASH T N AEK 30 34
WAY V E AEQ 63 60
WAY V W AER 82 83
WAY T E AEM 43 45
WAY T NW AEN 63 67
WAY T SW AEO 44 45
DEF T SEB ABY 36 34
UN T W AEJ 39 40
DEF T SEC ABZ 28 28
DEF T W ACK 26
FRA T NM ACN 27
FRA T W ACY 34
TC T NWB AEA 35
MAS C SWB ABF 21
SPG C EB AET 51
SPG C NWB AEZ 38
DEF T M ABU 34 31
HAM T M ADF 36 36
MAS C EC AAW 27
MAS C SWC ABG 41
DEF T NM ABV 22 21
DEF T WM ACJ 68 64
CAR C W ADC 69
FRA T M ACL 65
FRA T SEC ACT 45
HAM T WA ADJ 31 31
HAR T W ADO 50 48
MOR V S ADV 20 22
OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT PAGE 20
03/23/04 PRIMARY ELECTION
11:00 AM WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
MARCH 2, 2004
157 PRECINCTS
DEMOCRATIC MEMBER OF STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEE, WOMAN* DEMOCRATIC STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 35TH DISTRICT*
==070: JENNIFER R. O'DONNELL ==076: BRIAN MILLER
DEMOCRATIC STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 67TH DISTRICT* DEMOCRATIC CLERK OF COURT OF COMMON PLEAS*
NO CANDIDATE FILED NO CANDIDATE FILED
DEMOCRATIC JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS* DEMOCRATIC SHERIFF*
DOMESTIC RELATIONS DIV.-FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/01/05 NO CANDIDATE FILED
NO CANDIDATE FILED DEMOCRATIC COUNTY RECORDER*
DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMISSIONER* NO CANDIDATE FILED
FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/02/05 DEMOCRATIC COUNTY TREASURER*
NO CANDIDATE FILED NO CANDIDATE FILED
DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMISSIONER* DEMOCRATIC COUNTY ENGINEER*
FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/03/05 NO CANDIDATE FILED
NO CANDIDATE FILED DEMOCRATIC CORONER*
DEMOCRATIC PROSECUTING ATTORNEY* NO CANDIDATE FILED
NO CANDIDATE FILED
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===070: ===076
SAL T S ADS 47 50
TC T M ADX 23
TC T SWA AEC 27
SOL V M AEG 27 30
WASH T S AEL 39 43
WAY T W AEP 46 49
CLC T M ABL 70
FRA T NWC ACQ 29
DEF T EM ABR 30 29
DEF T SMA ACA 23 23
DEF T SWA ACE 45
DEF T WMA ACI 36 35
CLC T NM ABM 64
DEF T SMB ACB 25 23
MAS C S ABD 49
DEF T SWB ACF 29
HAM T WB ADK 26 24
SPG C SE AFB 74
SPG C EC AEU 36
SPG C NWC AFA 48
TC T EM ADW 27
SPG C EM AEV 44
MAS C NEA AAY 17 0
DEF T SMC ACC 31 32
SPG C NE AEX 54
MAS C SA ABA 27
MAS C WA ABH 48
DEF T SWC ACG 48
LEB C NWC AAQ 34
MAS C NW AFE 44
MAS C SB AFF 26
LEB C SEA AFG 31
DEF T WMB AFH 30
CLC T EC AFK 38
DEF T NMA AFI 26 24
OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT PAGE 21
03/23/04 PRIMARY ELECTION
11:00 AM WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
MARCH 2, 2004
157 PRECINCTS
DEMOCRATIC MEMBER OF STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEE, WOMAN* DEMOCRATIC STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 35TH DISTRICT*
==070: JENNIFER R. O'DONNELL ==076: BRIAN MILLER
DEMOCRATIC STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 67TH DISTRICT* DEMOCRATIC CLERK OF COURT OF COMMON PLEAS*
NO CANDIDATE FILED NO CANDIDATE FILED
DEMOCRATIC JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS* DEMOCRATIC SHERIFF*
DOMESTIC RELATIONS DIV.-FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/01/05 NO CANDIDATE FILED
NO CANDIDATE FILED DEMOCRATIC COUNTY RECORDER*
DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMISSIONER* NO CANDIDATE FILED
FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/02/05 DEMOCRATIC COUNTY TREASURER*
NO CANDIDATE FILED NO CANDIDATE FILED
DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMISSIONER* DEMOCRATIC COUNTY ENGINEER*
FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/03/05 NO CANDIDATE FILED
NO CANDIDATE FILED DEMOCRATIC CORONER*
DEMOCRATIC PROSECUTING ATTORNEY* NO CANDIDATE FILED
NO CANDIDATE FILED
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===070: ===076
DEF T S AFJ 31 33
MAS C WB AFL 42
DEF T WMC AFM 47
SPG C NEA AFN 54
SPG C SEA AFO 77
MAS C NWA AFP 38
- HAM T NMA AFQ 41 44
- HAM T WC AFR 47 49
MAS C WC AFS 30
DEF T WA AFT 47
MAS C NEB AFU 26
MAS C NEC AFV 16
MAS C SC AFW 20
SPG C NEB AFX 51
LEB C SEB AFY 17
LEB C W AFZ 22
HAM T MA AGA 44 44
== DISTRICT NAME ===: ===070: ===076
COUNTY WIDE 6,657 1,892
2ND CONGRESS 2,630 1,491
3RD CONGRESS 4,282 441
7TH ST SENATE 6,657 1,892
67TH STATE REP 4,795 0
35TH STATE REP 1,903 1,892
SPG COMM CSD 1,465 0
FRANKLIN CSD 1,374 0
MASON CSD 1,246 104
OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT PAGE 22
03/23/04 PRIMARY ELECTION
11:00 AM WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
MARCH 2, 2004
157 PRECINCTS
DEMOCRATIC MEMBER OF STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEE, WOMAN* DEMOCRATIC STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 35TH DISTRICT*
==070: JENNIFER R. O'DONNELL ==076: BRIAN MILLER
DEMOCRATIC STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 67TH DISTRICT* DEMOCRATIC CLERK OF COURT OF COMMON PLEAS*
NO CANDIDATE FILED NO CANDIDATE FILED
DEMOCRATIC JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS* DEMOCRATIC SHERIFF*
DOMESTIC RELATIONS DIV.-FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/01/05 NO CANDIDATE FILED
NO CANDIDATE FILED DEMOCRATIC COUNTY RECORDER*
DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMISSIONER* NO CANDIDATE FILED
FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/02/05 DEMOCRATIC COUNTY TREASURER*
NO CANDIDATE FILED NO CANDIDATE FILED
DEMOCRATIC COUNTY COMMISSIONER* DEMOCRATIC COUNTY ENGINEER*
FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/03/05 NO CANDIDATE FILED
NO CANDIDATE FILED DEMOCRATIC CORONER*
DEMOCRATIC PROSECUTING ATTORNEY* NO CANDIDATE FILED
NO CANDIDATE FILED
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===070: ===076
MIDDLETOWN CSD 177 0
HARLAN TFD 155 160
OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT PAGE 23
03/23/04 PRIMARY ELECTION
11:00 AM WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
MARCH 2, 2004
157 PRECINCTS
REPUBLICAN DELEGATE AND ALTERNATE-AT-LARGE* REPUBLICAN REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS - 2ND DISTRICT*
TO THE NATIONAL CONVENTION ==091: ROB PORTMAN
==083: GEORGE W. BUSH REPUBLICAN CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT*
REPUBLICAN DISTRICT DELEGATE AND ALTERNATE* FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/01/05
TO THE NATIONAL CONVENTION - 3RD DISTRICT ==092: THOMAS J. MOYER
==084: GEORGE W. BUSH REPUBLICAN JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT *
REPUBLICAN DISTRICT DELEGATE AND ALTERNATE* FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/01/05
TO THE NATIONAL CONVENTION - 2ND DISTRICT ==093: JUDITH LANZINGER
==085: GEORGE W. BUSH REPUBLICAN JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT*
REPUBLICAN UNITED STATES SENATOR* FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/02/05
==086: JOHN MITCHEL ==094: PAUL E. PFEIFER
==087: GEORGE V. VOINOVICH REPUBLICAN JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT*
REPUBLICAN REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS - 3RD DISTRICT* UNEXPIRED TERM ENDING 12/31/06
==090: MIKE TURNER ==095: TERRENCE O'DONNELL
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===083: ===084: ===085: ===086: ===087: ===090: ===091: ===092: ===093: ===094: ===095
FRA C M AAA 106 101 35 79 96 82 76 77 74
FRA C NEA AAB 242 230 61 187 226 181 160 182 182
FRA C NEB AAC 98 87 30 69 94 80 76 71 75
FRA C NEC AAD 111 106 28 86 108 99 84 94 92
FRA C NWA AAE 97 85 34 68 90 78 71 76 72
FRA C NWB AAF 137 124 35 104 133 109 99 104 105
FRA C SE AAG 195 185 47 140 176 156 134 147 154
FRA C SW AAH 81 75 29 51 74 61 63 60 63
FRA C W AAI 110 97 32 79 101 83 77 75 75
LEB C EA AAJ 98 87 27 80 105 78 70 73 76
LEB C EB AAK 96 85 23 79 111 84 73 83 76
LEB C M AAL 129 117 35 100 135 104 88 96 97
LEB C N AAN 196 182 46 146 192 168 155 156 161
LEB C NM AAM 197 182 30 175 200 162 142 149 152
LEB C NWA AAO 145 138 46 101 148 117 110 106 118
LEB C NWB AAP 183 181 40 145 180 152 136 135 145
LEB C SE AAR 150 144 43 108 148 124 108 121 122
LEB C SM AAS 131 121 25 107 139 110 97 110 104
LEB C SW AAT 237 225 43 196 232 185 170 172 175
MAS C EA AAU 207 193 54 147 171 170 159 165 160
MAS C EB AAV 126 113 34 102 108 98 96 103 101
MAS C M AAX 75 69 17 63 75 62 63 63 61
MAS C NE AAZ 121 117 3 30 91 103 3 104 102 101 100
MAS C SE ABB 195 159 13 53 147 156 14 169 158 160 170
MAS C SM ABC 116 113 26 89 115 97 91 86 96
MAS C SWA ABE 116 111 32 86 101 102 95 97 100
MAS C W ABI 194 175 43 140 148 139 132 134 136
SPG C EA AES 153 148 17 136 148 125 125 121 121
SPG C M AEW 100 94 21 79 92 75 76 75 85
SPG C NWA AEY 147 141 25 115 140 107 101 98 105
SPG C SW AFC 105 97 24 81 93 72 67 69 72
SPG C W AFD 130 123 26 99 116 97 90 91 97
CLC T EA ABJ 280 258 79 209 265 217 211 208 209
CLC T EB ABK 235 226 72 167 216 182 173 184 175
CLC T SA ABN 176 168 50 129 158 131 124 131 131
CLC T SB ABO 179 170 48 143 172 150 136 148 140
OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT PAGE 24
03/23/04 PRIMARY ELECTION
11:00 AM WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
MARCH 2, 2004
157 PRECINCTS
REPUBLICAN DELEGATE AND ALTERNATE-AT-LARGE* REPUBLICAN REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS - 2ND DISTRICT*
TO THE NATIONAL CONVENTION ==091: ROB PORTMAN
==083: GEORGE W. BUSH REPUBLICAN CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT*
REPUBLICAN DISTRICT DELEGATE AND ALTERNATE* FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/01/05
TO THE NATIONAL CONVENTION - 3RD DISTRICT ==092: THOMAS J. MOYER
==084: GEORGE W. BUSH REPUBLICAN JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT *
REPUBLICAN DISTRICT DELEGATE AND ALTERNATE* FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/01/05
TO THE NATIONAL CONVENTION - 2ND DISTRICT ==093: JUDITH LANZINGER
==085: GEORGE W. BUSH REPUBLICAN JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT*
REPUBLICAN UNITED STATES SENATOR* FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/02/05
==086: JOHN MITCHEL ==094: PAUL E. PFEIFER
==087: GEORGE V. VOINOVICH REPUBLICAN JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT*
REPUBLICAN REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS - 3RD DISTRICT* UNEXPIRED TERM ENDING 12/31/06
==090: MIKE TURNER ==095: TERRENCE O'DONNELL
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===083: ===084: ===085: ===086: ===087: ===090: ===091: ===092: ===093: ===094: ===095
CLC T WA ABP 213 204 50 162 206 168 164 161 172
CLC T WB ABQ 249 230 57 196 242 190 184 181 181
DEF T KM ABS 136 127 50 91 133 109 99 99 107
DEF T LP ABT 127 120 45 88 131 113 94 101 107
DEF T N ABW 165 152 4 40 111 132 5 125 119 120 123
DEF T SEA ABX 119 116 18 97 115 105 97 100 98
DEF T SM ACD 99 95 23 76 100 85 74 79 82
DEF T SW ACH 148 134 21 122 142 112 111 110 108
CAR C M ACZ 87 81 27 60 85 65 61 67 72
CAR C N ADA 47 47 11 37 47 37 39 35 38
CAR C S ADB 67 62 19 42 61 45 44 45 45
FRA T NE ACM 107 103 29 69 90 80 68 79 74
FRA T NWA ACO 56 53 16 36 50 38 34 41 37
FRA T NWB ACP 73 71 25 52 70 65 57 60 63
FRA T SEA ACR 103 97 28 80 97 77 74 82 81
FRA T SEB ACS 193 170 53 134 162 133 124 130 126
FRA T S ACU 125 119 41 89 111 95 89 95 86
FRA T SWA ACV 83 79 23 63 79 63 64 65 67
FRA T SWB ACW 124 112 42 82 113 97 90 95 91
FRA T SWC ACX 101 92 34 65 89 78 75 72 72
MAINEVILLE ADE 87 82 21 65 79 63 59 61 70
HAM T E ADD 156 151 53 108 154 119 114 120 112
HAM T NM ADG 166 156 45 111 156 133 115 121 130
HAM T NW ADH 159 152 52 109 155 126 115 121 124
HAM T S ADI 198 181 59 124 191 152 145 148 151
HAR T M ADL 116 110 44 79 116 93 89 85 90
HAR T N ADM 177 163 67 104 168 131 124 126 135
HAR T S ADN 121 107 37 82 114 84 81 85 85
HARVEYSBURG ADP 46 43 13 33 45 33 35 36 34
MASSIE TWP ADQ 70 67 10 59 63 55 53 54 54
MOR V N ADU 54 52 20 39 49 33 37 37 40
SAL T E ADR 94 93 39 66 91 70 70 69 71
SAL T W ADT 147 141 40 106 144 114 88 101 107
TC T NE ADY 166 157 49 122 153 141 133 137 139
TC T NWA ADZ 169 158 2 48 124 145 2 130 125 131 129
TC T SE AEB 230 215 68 168 196 186 172 172 177
OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT PAGE 25
03/23/04 PRIMARY ELECTION
11:00 AM WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
MARCH 2, 2004
157 PRECINCTS
REPUBLICAN DELEGATE AND ALTERNATE-AT-LARGE* REPUBLICAN REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS - 2ND DISTRICT*
TO THE NATIONAL CONVENTION ==091: ROB PORTMAN
==083: GEORGE W. BUSH REPUBLICAN CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT*
REPUBLICAN DISTRICT DELEGATE AND ALTERNATE* FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/01/05
TO THE NATIONAL CONVENTION - 3RD DISTRICT ==092: THOMAS J. MOYER
==084: GEORGE W. BUSH REPUBLICAN JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT *
REPUBLICAN DISTRICT DELEGATE AND ALTERNATE* FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/01/05
TO THE NATIONAL CONVENTION - 2ND DISTRICT ==093: JUDITH LANZINGER
==085: GEORGE W. BUSH REPUBLICAN JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT*
REPUBLICAN UNITED STATES SENATOR* FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/02/05
==086: JOHN MITCHEL ==094: PAUL E. PFEIFER
==087: GEORGE V. VOINOVICH REPUBLICAN JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT*
REPUBLICAN REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS - 3RD DISTRICT* UNEXPIRED TERM ENDING 12/31/06
==090: MIKE TURNER ==095: TERRENCE O'DONNELL
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===083: ===084: ===085: ===086: ===087: ===090: ===091: ===092: ===093: ===094: ===095
TC T SW AED 108 106 27 80 92 84 76 86 83
TC T W AEE 212 189 41 204 223 197 194 196 190
SOL V N AEH 87 84 36 54 79 61 61 66 61
SOL V S AEI 87 86 23 59 79 61 59 60 66
UN T E AEF 158 154 49 111 156 126 115 122 124
WASH T N AEK 170 160 48 115 162 126 125 120 126
WAY V E AEQ 157 142 48 104 148 119 108 112 112
WAY V W AER 215 205 49 168 213 159 152 162 161
WAY T E AEM 170 158 39 125 148 125 119 114 120
WAY T NW AEN 182 179 43 144 179 144 135 147 144
WAY T SW AEO 145 139 41 107 132 115 109 114 118
DEF T SEB ABY 99 93 20 75 96 77 73 75 75
UN T W AEJ 136 0 123 40 93 0 130 98 94 104 98
DEF T SEC ABZ 102 103 19 80 100 85 84 82 81
DEF T W ACK 147 138 41 101 143 111 107 107 110
FRA T NM ACN 48 47 15 38 50 39 38 39 44
FRA T W ACY 53 53 19 32 46 38 33 44 38
TC T NWB AEA 240 222 59 168 194 170 165 165 160
MAS C SWB ABF 109 10 94 32 77 9 100 92 88 89 91
SPG C EB AET 264 245 45 205 246 191 185 190 195
SPG C NWB AEZ 117 115 42 84 118 97 87 95 95
DEF T M ABU 141 137 38 100 142 117 114 116 117
HAM T M ADF 123 116 47 72 121 110 97 100 103
MAS C EC AAW 139 126 36 98 114 111 103 102 103
MAS C SWC ABG 201 196 51 143 194 158 140 141 138
DEF T NM ABV 66 58 15 53 66 58 53 53 54
DEF T WM ACJ 159 152 36 113 153 132 127 131 131
CAR C W ADC 94 92 25 64 86 79 76 76 76
FRA T M ACL 112 102 36 78 104 80 72 80 82
FRA T SEC ACT 105 95 28 81 94 77 72 81 77
HAM T WA ADJ 116 100 36 87 116 94 90 87 96
HAR T W ADO 107 101 35 85 109 87 72 79 82
MOR V S ADV 37 35 16 25 32 27 25 26 31
SAL T S ADS 145 138 53 98 142 120 113 118 119
TC T M ADX 155 136 17 42 118 117 18 123 119 124 120
TC T SWA AEC 62 58 16 47 51 51 45 48 44
OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT PAGE 26
03/23/04 PRIMARY ELECTION
11:00 AM WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
MARCH 2, 2004
157 PRECINCTS
REPUBLICAN DELEGATE AND ALTERNATE-AT-LARGE* REPUBLICAN REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS - 2ND DISTRICT*
TO THE NATIONAL CONVENTION ==091: ROB PORTMAN
==083: GEORGE W. BUSH REPUBLICAN CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT*
REPUBLICAN DISTRICT DELEGATE AND ALTERNATE* FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/01/05
TO THE NATIONAL CONVENTION - 3RD DISTRICT ==092: THOMAS J. MOYER
==084: GEORGE W. BUSH REPUBLICAN JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT *
REPUBLICAN DISTRICT DELEGATE AND ALTERNATE* FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/01/05
TO THE NATIONAL CONVENTION - 2ND DISTRICT ==093: JUDITH LANZINGER
==085: GEORGE W. BUSH REPUBLICAN JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT*
REPUBLICAN UNITED STATES SENATOR* FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/02/05
==086: JOHN MITCHEL ==094: PAUL E. PFEIFER
==087: GEORGE V. VOINOVICH REPUBLICAN JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT*
REPUBLICAN REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS - 3RD DISTRICT* UNEXPIRED TERM ENDING 12/31/06
==090: MIKE TURNER ==095: TERRENCE O'DONNELL
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===083: ===084: ===085: ===086: ===087: ===090: ===091: ===092: ===093: ===094: ===095
SOL V M AEG 25 23 9 20 23 15 13 13 15
WASH T S AEL 108 101 37 70 95 84 75 78 79
WAY T W AEP 110 103 37 78 108 96 88 93 94
CLC T M ABL 284 261 60 217 256 189 179 188 199
FRA T NWC ACQ 30 30 12 23 32 29 26 26 28
DEF T EM ABR 68 61 9 55 68 58 56 56 55
DEF T SMA ACA 80 76 17 64 78 62 59 58 61
DEF T SWA ACE 127 123 33 95 131 103 99 103 103
DEF T WMA ACI 107 108 23 86 110 84 82 81 84
CLC T NM ABM 316 305 42 264 307 251 238 239 236
DEF T SMB ACB 91 83 20 68 91 74 69 68 69
MAS C S ABD 161 151 22 130 157 116 108 111 111
DEF T SWB ACF 104 100 32 70 105 88 74 85 82
HAM T WB ADK 167 155 31 121 149 121 114 114 121
SPG C SE AFB 262 241 63 186 252 202 190 192 194
SPG C EC AEU 123 120 35 93 116 102 95 94 98
SPG C NWC AFA 217 206 31 177 200 163 156 154 154
TC T EM ADW 250 233 48 215 220 209 187 197 197
SPG C EM AEV 257 247 52 188 230 196 183 188 194
MAS C NEA AAY 153 147 0 28 121 126 0 123 118 119 119
DEF T SMC ACC 97 94 26 71 99 88 79 76 89
SPG C NE AEX 255 237 45 202 236 202 193 193 190
MAS C SA ABA 124 122 25 95 120 105 101 101 105
MAS C WA ABH 213 192 46 156 162 156 144 151 147
DEF T SWC ACG 216 202 36 166 207 164 153 149 164
LEB C NWC AAQ 157 147 35 124 161 126 111 119 120
MAS C NW AFE 143 133 29 106 112 107 105 106 100
MAS C SB AFF 192 174 25 159 186 150 132 139 152
LEB C SEA AFG 125 0 122 32 96 0 124 114 103 105 102
DEF T WMB AFH 101 97 16 88 102 83 78 75 79
CLC T EC AFK 161 153 39 115 147 126 115 118 121
DEF T NMA AFI 117 111 25 88 117 94 91 88 87
DEF T S AFJ 109 106 25 88 117 92 84 82 93
MAS C WB AFL 190 175 39 146 149 140 140 141 139
DEF T WMC AFM 120 116 42 76 116 103 104 102 100
SPG C NEA AFN 223 205 33 178 210 182 176 177 165
OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT PAGE 27
03/23/04 PRIMARY ELECTION
11:00 AM WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
MARCH 2, 2004
157 PRECINCTS
REPUBLICAN DELEGATE AND ALTERNATE-AT-LARGE* REPUBLICAN REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS - 2ND DISTRICT*
TO THE NATIONAL CONVENTION ==091: ROB PORTMAN
==083: GEORGE W. BUSH REPUBLICAN CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT*
REPUBLICAN DISTRICT DELEGATE AND ALTERNATE* FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/01/05
TO THE NATIONAL CONVENTION - 3RD DISTRICT ==092: THOMAS J. MOYER
==084: GEORGE W. BUSH REPUBLICAN JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT *
REPUBLICAN DISTRICT DELEGATE AND ALTERNATE* FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/01/05
TO THE NATIONAL CONVENTION - 2ND DISTRICT ==093: JUDITH LANZINGER
==085: GEORGE W. BUSH REPUBLICAN JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT*
REPUBLICAN UNITED STATES SENATOR* FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/02/05
==086: JOHN MITCHEL ==094: PAUL E. PFEIFER
==087: GEORGE V. VOINOVICH REPUBLICAN JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT*
REPUBLICAN REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS - 3RD DISTRICT* UNEXPIRED TERM ENDING 12/31/06
==090: MIKE TURNER ==095: TERRENCE O'DONNELL
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===083: ===084: ===085: ===086: ===087: ===090: ===091: ===092: ===093: ===094: ===095
SPG C SEA AFO 171 156 48 119 156 137 135 137 139
MAS C NWA AFP 231 215 56 167 203 198 196 192 199
- HAM T NMA AFQ 163 158 54 109 165 144 136 138 143
- HAM T WC AFR 170 160 48 133 171 140 128 135 142
MAS C WC AFS 161 152 44 117 142 133 130 134 127
DEF T WA AFT 143 129 31 99 134 111 104 104 104
MAS C NEB AFU 130 118 30 107 111 104 100 105 105
MAS C NEC AFV 153 142 34 115 126 118 118 114 111
MAS C SC AFW 140 131 26 112 135 106 104 99 108
SPG C NEB AFX 205 197 45 164 207 172 161 157 163
LEB C SEB AFY 94 90 18 69 90 79 75 73 77
LEB C W AFZ 109 105 27 88 109 93 86 88 86
HAM T MA AGA 105 97 32 73 102 84 77 80 84
== DISTRICT NAME ===: ===083: ===084: ===085: ===086: ===087: ===090: ===091: ===092: ===093: ===094: ===095
COUNTY WIDE 22,298 12,082 8,873 5,595 16,627 11,693 9,242 17,608 16,497 16,928 17,154
2ND CONGRESS 10,325 879 8,873 2,667 7,622 788 9,242 8,280 7,688 7,864 8,079
3RD CONGRESS 13,301 12,082 378 3,273 9,983 11,693 396 10,406 9,835 10,117 10,127
7TH ST SENATE 22,298 12,082 8,873 5,595 16,627 11,693 9,242 17,608 16,497 16,928 17,154
67TH STATE REP 16,107 11,046 4,054 3,835 12,198 10,657 4,278 12,713 11,932 12,237 12,322
35TH STATE REP 6,581 1,183 5,044 1,831 4,746 1,162 5,196 5,203 4,853 4,982 5,126
SPG COMM CSD 5,358 5,036 0 1,189 4,090 4,982 0 4,104 3,907 3,966 3,998
FRANKLIN CSD 2,452 2,267 0 708 1,768 2,247 0 1,875 1,722 1,827 1,820
MASON CSD 5,156 2,430 2,384 1,180 3,848 2,173 2,467 4,088 3,893 3,943 3,981
MIDDLETOWN CSD 340 315 0 111 226 299 0 264 243 259 245
HARLAN TFD 521 0 481 183 350 0 507 395 366 375 392
OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT PAGE 28
03/23/04 PRIMARY ELECTION
11:00 AM WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
MARCH 2, 2004
157 PRECINCTS
REPUBLICAN JUDGE OF THE 12TH DISTRICT COURT OF APPEALS* REPUBLICAN STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 35TH DISTRICT*
FULL TERM COMMENCING 02/09/05 ==104: MICHELLE G. SCHNEIDER
==096: H.J. BRESSLER REPUBLICAN JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS*
==097: SUZANNE L. WYNN FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/02/05
REPUBLICAN JUDGE OF THE 12TH DISTRICT COURT OF APPEALS* ==105: JAMES J. HEATH
FULL TERM COMMENCING 02/10/05 REPUBLICAN JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS*
==100: WILLIAM W. YOUNG DOMESTIC RELATIONS DIV.-FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/01/05
REPUBLICAN MEMBER OF STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEE, MAN* ==106: TIM OLIVER
==101: MICHAEL T. SCHUELER REPUBLICAN COUNTY COMMISSIONER*
REPUBLICAN MEMBER OF STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEE, WOMAN* FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/02/05
7TH DISTRICT ==107: JOHN LAZARES
==102: MARY ANNE CHRISTIE ==108: JOHN D. McCURLEY
REPUBLICAN STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 67TH DISTRICT* ==109: THOMAS C. SPELLMIRE
==103: TOM RAGA ==110: DAVE YOUNG
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===096: ===097: ===100: ===101: ===102: ===103: ===104: ===105: ===106: ===107: ===108: ===109: ===110
FRA C M AAA 44 43 87 69 77 80 74 86 18 23 7 56
FRA C NEA AAB 105 84 198 175 167 203 185 185 64 45 16 110
FRA C NEB AAC 39 34 88 79 77 84 77 83 13 24 6 52
FRA C NEC AAD 41 39 100 96 84 103 92 101 20 21 3 59
FRA C NWA AAE 49 22 86 72 73 80 72 80 24 22 12 36
FRA C NWB AAF 54 46 116 90 95 114 96 108 24 36 9 62
FRA C SE AAG 89 62 158 140 141 165 142 159 43 38 24 71
FRA C SW AAH 36 27 71 61 60 67 62 65 15 21 5 33
FRA C W AAI 40 39 94 75 76 94 75 80 26 17 7 50
LEB C EA AAJ 44 44 91 74 73 84 77 83 26 32 32 27
LEB C EB AAK 48 27 96 78 74 85 76 95 20 26 28 37
LEB C M AAL 45 57 124 103 96 120 100 116 39 49 31 34
LEB C N AAN 94 69 174 156 156 174 162 171 46 50 60 55
LEB C NM AAM 77 79 172 148 140 166 156 165 53 59 44 57
LEB C NWA AAO 65 49 128 109 108 121 116 119 36 27 25 57
LEB C NWB AAP 66 80 155 144 141 161 149 158 35 51 54 56
LEB C SE AAR 62 65 135 117 113 133 124 130 42 38 31 50
LEB C SM AAS 48 50 130 115 110 115 109 129 38 46 33 32
LEB C SW AAT 107 80 198 174 177 189 1 184 202 67 93 50 57
MAS C EA AAU 63 88 167 160 153 163 158 164 20 113 13 60
MAS C EB AAV 53 46 105 99 101 114 107 103 9 68 15 41
MAS C M AAX 30 29 65 61 62 68 63 64 8 45 5 21
MAS C NE AAZ 50 42 101 97 97 103 97 96 12 51 11 48
MAS C SE ABB 75 85 167 163 157 172 154 162 12 136 10 50
MAS C SM ABC 54 41 97 92 93 101 89 94 13 63 8 41
MAS C SWA ABE 48 48 99 92 91 110 93 100 14 51 11 39
MAS C W ABI 70 61 140 139 136 160 141 138 12 99 13 60
SPG C EA AES 39 82 119 117 118 127 120 121 37 29 9 68
SPG C M AEW 47 38 88 76 79 90 88 84 22 27 7 43
SPG C NWA AEY 43 53 110 96 99 116 103 103 26 36 8 62
SPG C SW AFC 42 25 69 63 65 75 69 68 27 21 9 40
SPG C W AFD 62 38 96 90 87 99 94 95 23 14 9 72
CLC T EA ABJ 129 76 219 203 204 235 213 213 65 67 17 101
CLC T EB ABK 83 78 182 173 171 197 171 186 28 35 79 97
CLC T SA ABN 82 57 152 132 122 143 137 146 43 38 59 56
CLC T SB ABO 68 70 159 140 135 170 143 159 51 30 65 57
OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT PAGE 29
03/23/04 PRIMARY ELECTION
11:00 AM WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
MARCH 2, 2004
157 PRECINCTS
REPUBLICAN JUDGE OF THE 12TH DISTRICT COURT OF APPEALS* REPUBLICAN STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 35TH DISTRICT*
FULL TERM COMMENCING 02/09/05 ==104: MICHELLE G. SCHNEIDER
==096: H.J. BRESSLER REPUBLICAN JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS*
==097: SUZANNE L. WYNN FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/02/05
REPUBLICAN JUDGE OF THE 12TH DISTRICT COURT OF APPEALS* ==105: JAMES J. HEATH
FULL TERM COMMENCING 02/10/05 REPUBLICAN JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS*
==100: WILLIAM W. YOUNG DOMESTIC RELATIONS DIV.-FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/01/05
REPUBLICAN MEMBER OF STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEE, MAN* ==106: TIM OLIVER
==101: MICHAEL T. SCHUELER REPUBLICAN COUNTY COMMISSIONER*
REPUBLICAN MEMBER OF STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEE, WOMAN* FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/02/05
7TH DISTRICT ==107: JOHN LAZARES
==102: MARY ANNE CHRISTIE ==108: JOHN D. McCURLEY
REPUBLICAN STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 67TH DISTRICT* ==109: THOMAS C. SPELLMIRE
==103: TOM RAGA ==110: DAVE YOUNG
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===096: ===097: ===100: ===101: ===102: ===103: ===104: ===105: ===106: ===107: ===108: ===109: ===110
CLC T WA ABP 85 77 173 169 165 177 163 162 41 51 11 87
CLC T WB ABQ 95 78 199 175 173 209 181 190 51 55 37 97
DEF T KM ABS 53 47 112 97 98 105 107 114 54 38 8 53
DEF T LP ABT 49 48 106 102 98 100 104 106 22 12 11 92
DEF T N ABW 63 51 128 120 120 138 120 119 19 42 12 91
DEF T SEA ABX 39 48 98 99 96 103 104 102 26 26 12 61
DEF T SM ACD 53 28 87 86 81 86 85 88 16 29 7 55
DEF T SW ACH 43 64 111 106 107 128 110 110 22 42 9 69
CAR C M ACZ 40 29 76 69 69 78 65 69 9 23 10 47
CAR C N ADA 20 17 43 36 34 40 36 40 9 7 1 30
CAR C S ADB 27 20 57 45 46 57 45 52 4 10 7 44
FRA T NE ACM 36 39 79 66 65 80 74 76 12 11 8 59
FRA T NWA ACO 23 13 43 32 34 45 34 35 10 3 7 30
FRA T NWB ACP 29 33 70 65 61 68 62 62 18 12 5 35
FRA T SEA ACR 54 36 94 80 76 90 77 89 19 39 9 43
FRA T SEB ACS 75 58 144 124 123 144 122 134 41 38 32 66
FRA T S ACU 59 31 101 87 86 108 85 94 51 25 13 35
FRA T SWA ACV 33 27 74 66 64 76 70 72 24 18 6 31
FRA T SWB ACW 55 38 100 87 85 101 92 96 31 29 9 44
FRA T SWC ACX 40 37 83 78 75 82 75 80 5 22 27 50
MAINEVILLE ADE 42 24 72 66 61 63 68 72 28 22 5 39
HAM T E ADD 82 48 129 120 112 116 127 134 45 39 36 55
HAM T NM ADG 71 41 130 116 112 124 127 126 48 21 30 77
HAM T NW ADH 68 62 129 123 122 125 130 128 48 30 14 76
HAM T S ADI 75 65 158 147 149 144 144 141 46 21 39 78
HAR T M ADL 45 49 92 87 87 90 93 101 46 19 25 42
HAR T N ADM 84 63 137 128 125 130 133 131 37 29 55 66
HAR T S ADN 64 38 92 84 82 82 86 93 22 16 35 46
HARVEYSBURG ADP 20 19 36 37 37 35 37 41 16 13 6 13
MASSIE TWP ADQ 27 27 58 51 51 54 58 55 22 14 27 15
MOR V N ADU 27 20 40 36 40 32 39 39 34 5 8 21
SAL T E ADR 40 44 79 74 74 73 78 81 41 12 35 27
SAL T W ADT 60 52 111 101 99 100 117 108 57 32 33 40
TC T NE ADY 62 63 146 136 130 147 144 139 41 43 45 46
TC T NWA ADZ 78 57 144 130 125 143 137 146 37 32 63 51
TC T SE AEB 83 87 201 175 171 200 177 192 43 55 88 73
OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT PAGE 30
03/23/04 PRIMARY ELECTION
11:00 AM WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
MARCH 2, 2004
157 PRECINCTS
REPUBLICAN JUDGE OF THE 12TH DISTRICT COURT OF APPEALS* REPUBLICAN STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 35TH DISTRICT*
FULL TERM COMMENCING 02/09/05 ==104: MICHELLE G. SCHNEIDER
==096: H.J. BRESSLER REPUBLICAN JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS*
==097: SUZANNE L. WYNN FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/02/05
REPUBLICAN JUDGE OF THE 12TH DISTRICT COURT OF APPEALS* ==105: JAMES J. HEATH
FULL TERM COMMENCING 02/10/05 REPUBLICAN JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS*
==100: WILLIAM W. YOUNG DOMESTIC RELATIONS DIV.-FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/01/05
REPUBLICAN MEMBER OF STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEE, MAN* ==106: TIM OLIVER
==101: MICHAEL T. SCHUELER REPUBLICAN COUNTY COMMISSIONER*
REPUBLICAN MEMBER OF STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEE, WOMAN* FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/02/05
7TH DISTRICT ==107: JOHN LAZARES
==102: MARY ANNE CHRISTIE ==108: JOHN D. McCURLEY
REPUBLICAN STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 67TH DISTRICT* ==109: THOMAS C. SPELLMIRE
==103: TOM RAGA ==110: DAVE YOUNG
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===096: ===097: ===100: ===101: ===102: ===103: ===104: ===105: ===106: ===107: ===108: ===109: ===110
TC T SW AED 57 28 89 87 77 87 85 87 17 24 53 22
TC T W AEE 95 103 208 186 195 217 190 192 48 92 70 40
SOL V N AEH 42 29 75 67 59 65 70 65 42 10 10 38
SOL V S AEI 37 34 71 68 65 66 67 69 35 26 4 29
UN T E AEF 75 49 141 123 118 119 130 134 76 20 37 38
WASH T N AEK 49 74 143 125 118 121 128 125 44 25 46 60
WAY V E AEQ 53 62 119 108 102 114 115 124 65 31 20 43
WAY V W AER 54 81 169 153 149 163 168 159 97 47 17 64
WAY T E AEM 70 51 130 118 111 115 125 120 57 30 35 52
WAY T NW AEN 67 71 145 141 138 141 144 146 68 28 23 63
WAY T SW AEO 59 57 124 111 107 110 119 124 48 26 31 48
DEF T SEB ABY 31 41 80 74 74 76 79 77 33 14 3 57
UN T W AEJ 62 40 114 97 95 98 105 122 53 36 30 32
DEF T SEC ABZ 17 55 84 78 80 81 80 85 32 21 3 50
DEF T W ACK 53 41 107 105 103 131 108 108 12 52 10 75
FRA T NM ACN 20 24 46 40 41 46 42 42 10 5 6 30
FRA T W ACY 29 14 44 38 32 39 38 41 14 14 4 22
TC T NWB AEA 79 95 179 164 162 193 160 189 49 42 100 57
MAS C SWB ABF 49 45 91 89 89 103 94 93 5 55 7 41
SPG C EB AET 81 87 198 187 185 202 186 185 52 55 13 86
SPG C NWB AEZ 53 40 94 90 89 99 97 93 24 28 5 58
DEF T M ABU 50 53 117 114 110 113 120 115 43 47 4 55
HAM T M ADF 57 43 106 99 103 101 100 106 38 27 8 51
MAS C EC AAW 57 44 111 99 96 114 105 108 8 77 8 53
MAS C SWC ABG 86 55 143 143 136 155 139 149 8 129 9 70
DEF T NM ABV 26 29 54 51 53 52 54 56 25 12 9 22
DEF T WM ACJ 46 66 129 122 119 127 128 127 16 54 10 70
CAR C W ADC 43 34 78 77 73 85 78 75 17 23 3 51
FRA T M ACL 56 36 92 80 79 89 86 81 17 28 22 45
FRA T SEC ACT 42 36 85 71 67 88 75 81 22 32 22 39
HAM T WA ADJ 62 41 95 92 94 97 95 94 27 31 14 59
HAR T W ADO 55 33 97 80 80 91 88 98 24 17 56 26
MOR V S ADV 17 18 31 27 31 26 32 30 23 8 4 10
SAL T S ADS 54 64 125 116 115 118 126 119 54 38 29 47
TC T M ADX 73 46 129 117 117 130 121 135 38 27 77 28
TC T SWA AEC 33 14 48 46 42 52 43 48 11 10 13 29
OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT PAGE 31
03/23/04 PRIMARY ELECTION
11:00 AM WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
MARCH 2, 2004
157 PRECINCTS
REPUBLICAN JUDGE OF THE 12TH DISTRICT COURT OF APPEALS* REPUBLICAN STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 35TH DISTRICT*
FULL TERM COMMENCING 02/09/05 ==104: MICHELLE G. SCHNEIDER
==096: H.J. BRESSLER REPUBLICAN JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS*
==097: SUZANNE L. WYNN FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/02/05
REPUBLICAN JUDGE OF THE 12TH DISTRICT COURT OF APPEALS* ==105: JAMES J. HEATH
FULL TERM COMMENCING 02/10/05 REPUBLICAN JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS*
==100: WILLIAM W. YOUNG DOMESTIC RELATIONS DIV.-FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/01/05
REPUBLICAN MEMBER OF STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEE, MAN* ==106: TIM OLIVER
==101: MICHAEL T. SCHUELER REPUBLICAN COUNTY COMMISSIONER*
REPUBLICAN MEMBER OF STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEE, WOMAN* FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/02/05
7TH DISTRICT ==107: JOHN LAZARES
==102: MARY ANNE CHRISTIE ==108: JOHN D. McCURLEY
REPUBLICAN STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 67TH DISTRICT* ==109: THOMAS C. SPELLMIRE
==103: TOM RAGA ==110: DAVE YOUNG
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===096: ===097: ===100: ===101: ===102: ===103: ===104: ===105: ===106: ===107: ===108: ===109: ===110
SOL V M AEG 8 9 21 15 11 15 13 18 11 3 2 14
WASH T S AEL 42 42 85 77 79 80 80 85 40 24 26 24
WAY T W AEP 54 33 98 93 90 96 96 98 32 31 22 31
CLC T M ABL 94 96 207 186 175 217 197 190 66 46 55 103
FRA T NWC ACQ 17 12 29 27 26 27 27 29 11 3 0 20
DEF T EM ABR 23 29 58 51 54 55 56 58 18 17 4 30
DEF T SMA ACA 33 29 57 54 57 53 59 60 17 22 4 42
DEF T SWA ACE 49 42 102 100 99 117 97 94 6 48 5 71
DEF T WMA ACI 40 41 83 78 84 80 82 88 39 33 8 46
CLC T NM ABM 83 114 238 223 215 251 225 228 35 92 24 120
DEF T SMB ACB 31 40 72 66 66 68 68 67 26 13 3 55
MAS C S ABD 38 65 109 108 108 136 108 112 15 111 3 39
DEF T SWB ACF 53 27 85 83 82 96 83 85 14 28 4 60
HAM T WB ADK 52 65 116 113 112 118 119 121 90 26 1 52
SPG C SE AFB 105 78 198 186 185 201 196 186 78 48 15 91
SPG C EC AEU 49 39 105 92 91 107 94 102 26 31 6 63
SPG C NWC AFA 88 56 153 152 144 157 150 151 43 35 14 76
TC T EM ADW 92 104 221 209 184 227 205 228 55 58 95 58
SPG C EM AEV 101 70 201 189 187 210 185 193 56 56 23 85
MAS C NEA AAY 50 59 119 115 112 133 0 121 116 19 82 7 46
DEF T SMC ACC 46 31 86 79 78 81 85 85 15 15 3 64
SPG C NE AEX 84 96 188 184 185 196 178 185 60 66 9 69
MAS C SA ABA 52 38 102 101 98 119 105 108 12 63 5 50
MAS C WA ABH 70 83 156 150 145 173 143 163 19 139 28 47
DEF T SWC ACG 93 65 170 159 153 190 179 159 26 69 12 109
LEB C NWC AAQ 50 70 144 123 124 133 124 137 32 51 48 35
MAS C NW AFE 52 39 104 101 102 118 101 104 14 69 4 54
MAS C SB AFF 64 79 162 139 145 169 150 147 11 128 7 56
LEB C SEA AFG 49 48 106 99 102 115 107 102 33 31 19 49
DEF T WMB AFH 36 41 77 78 78 91 79 77 15 46 6 35
CLC T EC AFK 67 55 128 117 115 133 130 126 35 26 21 55
DEF T NMA AFI 34 50 83 81 84 81 85 84 45 26 5 48
DEF T S AFJ 49 35 86 87 87 84 83 88 28 17 5 75
MAS C WB AFL 68 62 145 135 138 165 147 140 17 82 6 82
DEF T WMC AFM 53 43 103 99 98 112 102 104 18 35 5 56
SPG C NEA AFN 53 86 166 162 160 173 163 164 49 61 12 54
OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT PAGE 32
03/23/04 PRIMARY ELECTION
11:00 AM WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
MARCH 2, 2004
157 PRECINCTS
REPUBLICAN JUDGE OF THE 12TH DISTRICT COURT OF APPEALS* REPUBLICAN STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 35TH DISTRICT*
FULL TERM COMMENCING 02/09/05 ==104: MICHELLE G. SCHNEIDER
==096: H.J. BRESSLER REPUBLICAN JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS*
==097: SUZANNE L. WYNN FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/02/05
REPUBLICAN JUDGE OF THE 12TH DISTRICT COURT OF APPEALS* ==105: JAMES J. HEATH
FULL TERM COMMENCING 02/10/05 REPUBLICAN JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS*
==100: WILLIAM W. YOUNG DOMESTIC RELATIONS DIV.-FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/01/05
REPUBLICAN MEMBER OF STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEE, MAN* ==106: TIM OLIVER
==101: MICHAEL T. SCHUELER REPUBLICAN COUNTY COMMISSIONER*
REPUBLICAN MEMBER OF STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEE, WOMAN* FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/02/05
7TH DISTRICT ==107: JOHN LAZARES
==102: MARY ANNE CHRISTIE ==108: JOHN D. McCURLEY
REPUBLICAN STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 67TH DISTRICT* ==109: THOMAS C. SPELLMIRE
==103: TOM RAGA ==110: DAVE YOUNG
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===096: ===097: ===100: ===101: ===102: ===103: ===104: ===105: ===106: ===107: ===108: ===109: ===110
SPG C SEA AFO 63 69 145 137 139 152 143 149 40 42 16 61
MAS C NWA AFP 60 99 191 186 189 210 188 199 25 100 29 78
- HAM T NMA AFQ 62 73 146 143 143 142 143 144 41 36 23 77
- HAM T WC AFR 65 75 133 128 127 135 139 135 53 50 13 70
MAS C WC AFS 74 45 129 122 125 141 132 129 15 78 2 71
DEF T WA AFT 43 58 112 99 100 131 105 105 16 49 9 70
MAS C NEB AFU 47 54 107 103 103 112 102 103 16 63 16 46
MAS C NEC AFV 47 56 110 105 104 118 100 106 9 97 13 35
MAS C SC AFW 50 39 113 106 105 120 110 112 7 108 3 32
SPG C NEB AFX 59 92 162 155 161 163 159 156 47 54 8 69
LEB C SEB AFY 34 33 74 72 72 85 73 76 34 19 14 29
LEB C W AFZ 37 41 101 86 87 93 90 100 36 24 24 36
HAM T MA AGA 45 39 91 82 81 85 86 88 34 23 9 45
== DISTRICT NAME ===: ===096: ===097: ===100: ===101: ===102: ===103: ===104: ===105: ===106: ===107: ===108: ===109: ===110
COUNTY WIDE 8,687 8,008 18,136 16,686 16,434 13,613 4,730 17,186 17,714 4,917 6,291 3,120 8,274
2ND CONGRESS 4,123 3,808 8,516 7,861 7,770 4,560 3,902 8,160 8,385 2,474 3,079 1,506 3,934
3RD CONGRESS 5,113 4,673 10,719 9,852 9,678 10,090 926 10,082 10,420 2,671 3,704 1,850 4,776
7TH ST SENATE 8,687 8,008 18,136 16,686 16,434 13,613 4,730 17,186 17,714 4,917 6,291 3,120 8,274
67TH STATE REP 6,221 5,703 13,106 12,021 11,836 13,613 1 12,282 12,740 2,920 5,029 2,213 5,831
35TH STATE REP 2,623 2,444 5,347 4,954 4,887 322 4,730 5,209 5,292 2,083 1,437 964 2,546
SPG COMM CSD 1,963 1,839 4,166 3,862 3,810 4,326 0 3,944 4,047 1,134 1,162 672 1,936
FRANKLIN CSD 1,046 800 2,024 1,755 1,730 2,028 0 1,792 1,916 516 536 256 1,048
MASON CSD 1,901 1,840 4,071 3,873 3,839 4,211 225 3,963 4,020 517 2,508 345 1,898
MIDDLETOWN CSD 157 103 275 249 234 274 0 248 265 61 75 53 145
HARLAN TFD 248 183 418 379 374 0 393 400 423 129 81 171 180
OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT PAGE 33
03/23/04 PRIMARY ELECTION
11:00 AM WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
MARCH 2, 2004
157 PRECINCTS
REPUBLICAN COUNTY COMMISSIONER* REPUBLICAN COUNTY ENGINEER*
FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/03/05 ==122: NEIL TUNISON
==113: PAT ARNOLD SOUTH REPUBLICAN CORONER*
REPUBLICAN PROSECUTING ATTORNEY* ==123: WARREN C. YOUNG, JR.
==114: DAVID P. FORNSHELL 1 - LOCAL OPTION ELECTION - FRANKLIN CITY NEC
==115: RACHEL HUTZEL SUNDAY SALES - 10:00 A.M. AND MIDNIGHT - D-6 PERMIT
REPUBLICAN CLERK OF COURT OF COMMON PLEAS* STRIKE ZONE LANE - 65 MILLARD DRIVE
==118: JAMES L. SPAETH ==124: YES
REPUBLICAN SHERIFF* ==125: NO
==119: TOM ARISS 2 - LOCAL OPTION ELECTION - LEBANON CITY EB
REPUBLICAN COUNTY RECORDER* SUNDAY SALES - 1:00 P.M. AND MIDNIGHT -LIMITED D6 & D5
==120: BETH DECKARD FIESTA BRAVA - 576 COLUMBUS AVE.
REPUBLICAN COUNTY TREASURER* ==128: YES
==121: JIM AUMANN ==129: NO
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===113: ===114: ===115: ===118: ===119: ===120: ===121: ===122: ===123: ===124: ===125: ===128: ===129
FRA C M AAA 82 52 54 90 96 86 79 81 97
FRA C NEA AAB 175 107 139 200 199 188 180 193 216
FRA C NEB AAC 74 44 51 86 89 82 81 81 96
FRA C NEC AAD 93 57 50 104 101 100 99 101 106 110 142
FRA C NWA AAE 74 48 44 80 86 83 76 78 91
FRA C NWB AAF 100 48 78 107 122 108 108 108 129
FRA C SE AAG 152 93 94 163 167 157 155 162 168
FRA C SW AAH 63 39 38 70 70 67 65 68 76
FRA C W AAI 84 49 61 85 90 82 80 89 105
LEB C EA AAJ 87 69 51 87 84 87 81 90 93
LEB C EB AAK 86 64 53 96 95 95 88 99 104 41 62
LEB C M AAL 116 71 85 120 121 121 111 118 131
LEB C N AAN 163 123 91 173 173 173 161 177 184
LEB C NM AAM 172 114 106 179 177 173 159 178 190
LEB C NWA AAO 117 91 66 122 123 119 114 127 131
LEB C NWB AAP 147 100 103 164 168 167 156 165 167
LEB C SE AAR 127 91 79 134 132 132 126 136 141
LEB C SM AAS 127 56 98 123 125 127 115 129 135
LEB C SW AAT 205 97 178 201 202 198 187 208 212
MAS C EA AAU 157 55 147 170 175 163 166 164 179
MAS C EB AAV 93 52 82 112 108 105 103 99 115
MAS C M AAX 62 32 49 69 65 63 64 63 69
MAS C NE AAZ 95 37 81 105 105 102 103 105 103
MAS C SE ABB 163 61 148 184 179 172 173 172 181
MAS C SM ABC 88 53 63 105 101 98 103 100 103
MAS C SWA ABE 92 67 50 104 103 98 102 101 106
MAS C W ABI 126 91 96 156 153 146 141 144 153
SPG C EA AES 120 59 87 125 127 126 122 125 128
SPG C M AEW 83 58 49 91 96 94 88 92 96
SPG C NWA AEY 107 69 73 105 110 103 101 104 116
SPG C SW AFC 70 59 42 71 81 76 68 72 81
SPG C W AFD 89 95 26 98 99 97 96 103 106
CLC T EA ABJ 210 157 111 226 235 227 220 226 232
CLC T EB ABK 181 139 107 184 184 185 173 193 195
CLC T SA ABN 134 100 101 141 151 139 130 141 155
CLC T SB ABO 150 115 87 161 172 164 159 170 176
OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT PAGE 34
03/23/04 PRIMARY ELECTION
11:00 AM WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
MARCH 2, 2004
157 PRECINCTS
REPUBLICAN COUNTY COMMISSIONER* REPUBLICAN COUNTY ENGINEER*
FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/03/05 ==122: NEIL TUNISON
==113: PAT ARNOLD SOUTH REPUBLICAN CORONER*
REPUBLICAN PROSECUTING ATTORNEY* ==123: WARREN C. YOUNG, JR.
==114: DAVID P. FORNSHELL 1 - LOCAL OPTION ELECTION - FRANKLIN CITY NEC
==115: RACHEL HUTZEL SUNDAY SALES - 10:00 A.M. AND MIDNIGHT - D-6 PERMIT
REPUBLICAN CLERK OF COURT OF COMMON PLEAS* STRIKE ZONE LANE - 65 MILLARD DRIVE
==118: JAMES L. SPAETH ==124: YES
REPUBLICAN SHERIFF* ==125: NO
==119: TOM ARISS 2 - LOCAL OPTION ELECTION - LEBANON CITY EB
REPUBLICAN COUNTY RECORDER* SUNDAY SALES - 1:00 P.M. AND MIDNIGHT -LIMITED D6 & D5
==120: BETH DECKARD FIESTA BRAVA - 576 COLUMBUS AVE.
REPUBLICAN COUNTY TREASURER* ==128: YES
==121: JIM AUMANN ==129: NO
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===113: ===114: ===115: ===118: ===119: ===120: ===121: ===122: ===123: ===124: ===125: ===128: ===129
CLC T WA ABP 163 111 93 170 176 167 167 170 180
CLC T WB ABQ 189 127 111 196 211 197 186 195 223
DEF T KM ABS 110 70 84 119 111 114 114 115 126
DEF T LP ABT 97 86 52 118 114 112 113 118 117
DEF T N ABW 124 72 80 134 128 129 125 129 137
DEF T SEA ABX 96 51 70 104 108 107 103 102 106
DEF T SM ACD 81 36 75 91 94 88 88 91 91
DEF T SW ACH 113 64 81 119 124 115 116 121 122
CAR C M ACZ 76 38 54 77 79 75 70 72 82
CAR C N ADA 38 22 22 41 43 39 41 40 43
CAR C S ADB 46 39 26 52 57 50 45 49 56
FRA T NE ACM 73 66 31 81 86 77 79 81 88
FRA T NWA ACO 39 33 18 41 46 38 39 41 43
FRA T NWB ACP 64 47 28 67 67 64 66 67 70
FRA T SEA ACR 84 44 70 93 97 90 86 93 96
FRA T SEB ACS 137 89 87 140 145 134 135 144 160
FRA T S ACU 89 66 55 101 116 99 93 109 112
FRA T SWA ACV 73 36 45 75 81 76 71 76 80
FRA T SWB ACW 97 55 67 100 107 103 95 106 111
FRA T SWC ACX 76 52 48 81 83 80 79 82 91
MAINEVILLE ADE 68 47 43 76 80 72 72 75 78
HAM T E ADD 121 77 100 132 126 131 124 134 142
HAM T NM ADG 124 71 96 137 139 135 130 135 143
HAM T NW ADH 122 85 85 137 129 132 127 136 138
HAM T S ADI 137 75 109 157 147 152 145 153 158
HAR T M ADL 97 57 74 101 101 97 94 101 105
HAR T N ADM 131 101 89 145 136 138 133 141 148
HAR T S ADN 96 47 79 92 95 86 87 93 96
HARVEYSBURG ADP 37 21 23 40 38 39 39 42 42
MASSIE TWP ADQ 59 35 44 59 60 59 57 61 66
MOR V N ADU 40 19 49 48 44 49 49 46 54
SAL T E ADR 73 43 67 80 83 80 70 86 92
SAL T W ADT 115 106 59 114 109 112 106 123 121
TC T NE ADY 136 82 94 155 146 147 141 155 162
TC T NWA ADZ 146 102 87 147 152 139 133 146 146
TC T SE AEB 183 152 114 200 205 197 189 207 208
OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT PAGE 35
03/23/04 PRIMARY ELECTION
11:00 AM WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
MARCH 2, 2004
157 PRECINCTS
REPUBLICAN COUNTY COMMISSIONER* REPUBLICAN COUNTY ENGINEER*
FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/03/05 ==122: NEIL TUNISON
==113: PAT ARNOLD SOUTH REPUBLICAN CORONER*
REPUBLICAN PROSECUTING ATTORNEY* ==123: WARREN C. YOUNG, JR.
==114: DAVID P. FORNSHELL 1 - LOCAL OPTION ELECTION - FRANKLIN CITY NEC
==115: RACHEL HUTZEL SUNDAY SALES - 10:00 A.M. AND MIDNIGHT - D-6 PERMIT
REPUBLICAN CLERK OF COURT OF COMMON PLEAS* STRIKE ZONE LANE - 65 MILLARD DRIVE
==118: JAMES L. SPAETH ==124: YES
REPUBLICAN SHERIFF* ==125: NO
==119: TOM ARISS 2 - LOCAL OPTION ELECTION - LEBANON CITY EB
REPUBLICAN COUNTY RECORDER* SUNDAY SALES - 1:00 P.M. AND MIDNIGHT -LIMITED D6 & D5
==120: BETH DECKARD FIESTA BRAVA - 576 COLUMBUS AVE.
REPUBLICAN COUNTY TREASURER* ==128: YES
==121: JIM AUMANN ==129: NO
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===113: ===114: ===115: ===118: ===119: ===120: ===121: ===122: ===123: ===124: ===125: ===128: ===129
TC T SW AED 82 52 61 92 91 90 92 94 90
TC T W AEE 208 74 180 222 231 222 213 220 247
SOL V N AEH 60 52 48 70 73 75 66 73 84
SOL V S AEI 71 46 50 75 71 73 74 74 81
UN T E AEF 125 88 85 136 137 133 126 132 148
WASH T N AEK 134 68 112 134 138 142 127 147 151
WAY V E AEQ 127 87 74 121 129 120 118 130 138
WAY V W AER 163 127 98 170 178 165 161 172 187
WAY T E AEM 132 104 71 135 142 130 133 138 146
WAY T NW AEN 146 95 91 155 159 150 149 158 161
WAY T SW AEO 116 88 67 124 129 124 120 136 135
DEF T SEB ABY 79 41 57 83 81 80 79 84 88
UN T W AEJ 121 61 86 127 119 114 109 121 128
DEF T SEC ABZ 83 51 50 87 88 84 85 88 91
DEF T W ACK 101 80 64 115 116 107 106 109 117
FRA T NM ACN 43 22 31 44 45 45 43 45 48
FRA T W ACY 36 23 33 41 46 39 40 41 44
TC T NWB AEA 176 116 135 184 195 186 175 194 200
MAS C SWB ABF 78 59 53 101 101 96 100 100 102
SPG C EB AET 180 138 109 197 199 192 193 193 207
SPG C NWB AEZ 90 59 60 98 100 98 94 94 100
DEF T M ABU 108 63 89 118 122 116 114 119 115
HAM T M ADF 103 50 79 112 113 110 109 111 112
MAS C EC AAW 99 65 75 128 114 115 115 115 118
MAS C SWC ABG 149 71 135 166 168 155 157 149 158
DEF T NM ABV 50 27 40 55 58 56 54 55 59
DEF T WM ACJ 122 54 95 136 131 134 134 136 142
CAR C W ADC 76 60 36 80 88 81 78 79 87
FRA T M ACL 84 51 61 89 94 86 88 94 101
FRA T SEC ACT 79 57 55 87 95 85 81 87 92
HAM T WA ADJ 90 50 78 104 105 101 102 103 109
HAR T W ADO 91 33 90 98 102 95 90 95 101
MOR V S ADV 32 18 26 32 36 30 29 34 36
SAL T S ADS 129 57 111 133 137 130 126 138 140
TC T M ADX 118 75 93 129 135 132 126 141 139
TC T SWA AEC 46 29 34 49 56 52 49 54 54
OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT PAGE 36
03/23/04 PRIMARY ELECTION
11:00 AM WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
MARCH 2, 2004
157 PRECINCTS
REPUBLICAN COUNTY COMMISSIONER* REPUBLICAN COUNTY ENGINEER*
FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/03/05 ==122: NEIL TUNISON
==113: PAT ARNOLD SOUTH REPUBLICAN CORONER*
REPUBLICAN PROSECUTING ATTORNEY* ==123: WARREN C. YOUNG, JR.
==114: DAVID P. FORNSHELL 1 - LOCAL OPTION ELECTION - FRANKLIN CITY NEC
==115: RACHEL HUTZEL SUNDAY SALES - 10:00 A.M. AND MIDNIGHT - D-6 PERMIT
REPUBLICAN CLERK OF COURT OF COMMON PLEAS* STRIKE ZONE LANE - 65 MILLARD DRIVE
==118: JAMES L. SPAETH ==124: YES
REPUBLICAN SHERIFF* ==125: NO
==119: TOM ARISS 2 - LOCAL OPTION ELECTION - LEBANON CITY EB
REPUBLICAN COUNTY RECORDER* SUNDAY SALES - 1:00 P.M. AND MIDNIGHT -LIMITED D6 & D5
==120: BETH DECKARD FIESTA BRAVA - 576 COLUMBUS AVE.
REPUBLICAN COUNTY TREASURER* ==128: YES
==121: JIM AUMANN ==129: NO
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===113: ===114: ===115: ===118: ===119: ===120: ===121: ===122: ===123: ===124: ===125: ===128: ===129
SOL V M AEG 16 14 13 17 16 17 15 16 21
WASH T S AEL 86 41 75 87 88 83 84 85 94
WAY T W AEP 97 59 57 98 101 99 97 101 104
CLC T M ABL 196 158 113 203 208 197 189 205 221
FRA T NWC ACQ 27 20 13 30 29 28 29 27 32
DEF T EM ABR 54 22 47 58 58 58 55 56 60
DEF T SMA ACA 53 40 44 64 64 58 56 58 65
DEF T SWA ACE 99 65 68 110 105 106 105 105 109
DEF T WMA ACI 76 56 69 93 93 85 84 88 89
CLC T NM ABM 220 169 120 246 248 242 240 246 253
DEF T SMB ACB 57 53 42 69 72 68 65 71 77
MAS C S ABD 107 60 110 127 123 120 118 123 124
DEF T SWB ACF 80 48 58 88 89 83 84 88 87
HAM T WB ADK 111 70 91 127 127 124 122 129 125
SPG C SE AFB 186 121 114 194 196 193 194 195 208
SPG C EC AEU 94 57 64 99 98 98 97 100 107
SPG C NWC AFA 143 114 89 157 163 156 156 158 169
TC T EM ADW 226 122 151 228 235 230 210 240 241
SPG C EM AEV 190 126 124 193 205 192 188 193 196
MAS C NEA AAY 113 47 106 130 126 119 121 124 123
DEF T SMC ACC 80 35 64 89 93 89 89 90 93
SPG C NE AEX 184 66 154 197 195 190 191 192 199
MAS C SA ABA 98 52 72 113 110 106 104 108 111
MAS C WA ABH 161 77 141 179 171 160 166 163 174
DEF T SWC ACG 161 106 102 176 176 164 164 168 178
LEB C NWC AAQ 124 92 81 141 144 139 128 135 152
MAS C NW AFE 101 63 77 113 107 106 108 107 110
MAS C SB AFF 142 66 131 173 168 157 161 166 175
LEB C SEA AFG 99 97 39 107 103 108 101 105 108
DEF T WMB AFH 79 30 73 91 88 84 84 87 84
CLC T EC AFK 121 80 74 130 137 136 131 133 141
DEF T NMA AFI 81 47 77 95 95 89 88 93 94
DEF T S AFJ 85 64 58 94 94 90 93 92 99
MAS C WB AFL 133 95 96 152 150 147 146 151 155
DEF T WMC AFM 93 54 60 112 107 110 106 107 105
SPG C NEA AFN 157 82 108 166 176 168 166 170 172
OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT PAGE 37
03/23/04 PRIMARY ELECTION
11:00 AM WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
MARCH 2, 2004
157 PRECINCTS
REPUBLICAN COUNTY COMMISSIONER* REPUBLICAN COUNTY ENGINEER*
FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/03/05 ==122: NEIL TUNISON
==113: PAT ARNOLD SOUTH REPUBLICAN CORONER*
REPUBLICAN PROSECUTING ATTORNEY* ==123: WARREN C. YOUNG, JR.
==114: DAVID P. FORNSHELL 1 - LOCAL OPTION ELECTION - FRANKLIN CITY NEC
==115: RACHEL HUTZEL SUNDAY SALES - 10:00 A.M. AND MIDNIGHT - D-6 PERMIT
REPUBLICAN CLERK OF COURT OF COMMON PLEAS* STRIKE ZONE LANE - 65 MILLARD DRIVE
==118: JAMES L. SPAETH ==124: YES
REPUBLICAN SHERIFF* ==125: NO
==119: TOM ARISS 2 - LOCAL OPTION ELECTION - LEBANON CITY EB
REPUBLICAN COUNTY RECORDER* SUNDAY SALES - 1:00 P.M. AND MIDNIGHT -LIMITED D6 & D5
==120: BETH DECKARD FIESTA BRAVA - 576 COLUMBUS AVE.
REPUBLICAN COUNTY TREASURER* ==128: YES
==121: JIM AUMANN ==129: NO
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===113: ===114: ===115: ===118: ===119: ===120: ===121: ===122: ===123: ===124: ===125: ===128: ===129
SPG C SEA AFO 137 69 104 147 146 145 141 143 148
MAS C NWA AFP 192 100 133 214 205 199 200 202 206
- HAM T NMA AFQ 138 95 80 153 152 149 149 151 154
- HAM T WC AFR 128 85 108 144 153 142 142 140 147
MAS C WC AFS 116 64 93 142 135 131 132 133 137
DEF T WA AFT 97 60 75 116 114 111 109 112 117
MAS C NEB AFU 103 55 85 115 117 110 106 110 115
MAS C NEC AFV 98 46 101 117 112 107 110 113 114
MAS C SC AFW 101 34 107 122 120 113 116 115 119
SPG C NEB AFX 156 66 128 159 169 163 162 166 171
LEB C SEB AFY 74 53 45 81 85 79 79 87 85
LEB C W AFZ 93 62 61 99 102 97 93 101 104
HAM T MA AGA 82 54 59 87 93 87 86 93 95
== DISTRICT NAME ===: ===113: ===114: ===115: ===118: ===119: ===120: ===121: ===122: ===123: ===124: ===125: ===128: ===129
COUNTY WIDE 17,186 10,738 12,193 18,680 18,910 18,197 17,755 18,591 19,522 110 142 41 62
2ND CONGRESS 8,097 4,914 6,086 8,887 8,859 8,613 8,384 8,814 9,159 0 0 41 62
3RD CONGRESS 10,146 6,435 6,880 10,957 11,199 10,695 10,462 10,920 11,530 110 142 0 0
7TH ST SENATE 17,186 10,738 12,193 18,680 18,910 18,197 17,755 18,591 19,522 110 142 41 62
67TH STATE REP 12,356 7,716 8,614 13,450 13,649 13,094 12,774 13,332 14,030 110 142 41 62
35TH STATE REP 5,148 3,166 3,863 5,561 5,589 5,420 5,289 5,591 5,827 0 0 0 0
SPG COMM CSD 3,947 2,643 2,540 4,171 4,319 4,155 4,048 4,210 4,436 0 0 0 0
FRANKLIN CSD 1,862 1,170 1,237 2,010 2,113 1,962 1,897 2,004 2,210 110 142 0 0
MASON CSD 3,857 2,096 3,073 4,421 4,313 4,145 4,157 4,210 4,376 0 0 0 0
MIDDLETOWN CSD 255 159 182 271 292 274 263 283 300 0 0 0 0
HARLAN TFD 415 238 332 436 434 416 404 430 450 0 0 0 0
OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT PAGE 38
03/23/04 PRIMARY ELECTION
11:00 AM WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
MARCH 2, 2004
157 PRECINCTS
3 - LOCAL OPTION ELECTION - LEBANON CITY MIDDLE 6 - LOCAL OPTION ELECTION - SPRINGBORO CITY SW
SALE OF INTOXICATING LIQUOR, D-5 LIQUOR PERMIT SUNDAY SALES - 1:OO P.M. -MIDNIGHT - D-6 PERMIT
FAT BOB'S - 495 LAKESIDE DR., LEBANON APPLEBEE'S - 881 W. CENTRAL AVE., SPRINGBORO
==132: YES ==144: YES
==133: NO ==145: NO
4 - LOCAL OPTION ELECTION - LEBANON CITY MIDDLE 7 - PROPOSED TAX LEVY - WAYNESVILLE VILLAGE
SUNDAY SALES - 10:00 A.M. AND MIDNIGHT - D-5 PERMIT ADDITIONAL - 3.5 MILLS - 5 YEARS - POLICE
FAT BOB'S - 495 LAKESIDE DR., LEBANON ==148: FOR THE TAX LEVY
==136: YES ==149: AGAINST THE TAX LEVY
==137: NO 8 - PROPOSED TAX LEVY - HARLAN TOWNSHIP
5 - PROPOSED REFERENDUM- ORDINANCE NO. 2002-37 ADDITIONAL - 1 MILL - 5 YEARS - FIRE PROTECTION
AMENDING SEC. 150.227(G)(2) AND 150.509(A)(2) ==152: FOR THE TAX LEVY
LOVELAND ZONING CODE ==153: AGAINST THE TAX LEVY
==140: YES
==141: NO
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===132: ===133: ===136: ===137: ===140: ===141: ===144: ===145: ===148: ===149: ===152: ===153
LEB C M AAL 105 85 90 102
SPG C SW AFC 130 98
HAM T S ADI 41 68
HAR T M ADL 89 75
HAR T N ADM 110 124
HAR T S ADN 69 78
WAY V E AEQ 65 170
WAY V W AER 93 242
HAR T W ADO 119 64
== DISTRICT NAME ===: ===132: ===133: ===136: ===137: ===140: ===141: ===144: ===145: ===148: ===149: ===152: ===153
COUNTY WIDE 105 85 90 102 41 68 130 98 158 412 387 341
2ND CONGRESS 105 85 90 102 41 68 0 0 0 0 387 341
3RD CONGRESS 0 0 0 0 0 0 130 98 158 412 0 0
7TH ST SENATE 105 85 90 102 41 68 130 98 158 412 387 341
67TH STATE REP 105 85 90 102 130 98
35TH STATE REP 0 0 0 0 41 68 0 0 158 412 387 341
SPG COMM CSD 0 0 0 0 130 98
FRANKLIN CSD 0 0 0 0 130 98
HARLAN TFD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 387 341
OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT PAGE 39
03/23/04 PRIMARY ELECTION
11:00 AM WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
MARCH 2, 2004
157 PRECINCTS
9 - PROPOSED BOND ISSUE AND TAX LEVY 11 - PROPOSED TAX LEVY - LOVELAND CITY SCHOOL DIST.
FRANKLIN CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT ADDITIONAL - 7 MILL CURRENT OPERATING - 5 MILL PERM.
$10,500,000 - 1.73 MILLS - 28 YEARS IMPROVEMENT = 12 MILLS - CONTINUING
ADDITIONAL - 5.7 MILLS - CONTINUING -CURRENT EXPENSES ==164: FOR THE TAX LEVY
==156: FOR THE BOND ISSUE AND LEVY ==165: AGAINST THE TAX LEVY
==157: AGAINST THE BOND ISSUE AND LEVY 12 - PROPOSED BOND ISSUE - MASON CITY SCHOOLS
10 - PROPOSED BOND ISSUE - FRANKLIN CITY SCHOOL DIST. $35,000,000 - 1.78 MILLS - 28 YEARS
$2,450,000 - 0.39 MILL - 28 YEARS CONSTUCTION, ADDITIONS,IMPROVEMENTS TO SCHOOLS
CONSTRUCTION, ADDITIONS, RENOVATIONS TO STADIUM ==168: FOR THE BOND ISSUE
==160: FOR THE BOND ISSUE ==169: AGAINST THE BOND ISSUE
==161: AGAINST THE BOND ISSUE 13 - PROPOSED TAX LEVY - MIDDLETOWN CITY SCHOOLS
RENEWAL - 3.8 MILLS - 3 YEARS
PROVIDING FOR EMERGENCY REQUIREMENTS
==172: FOR THE TAX LEVY
==173: AGAINST THE TAX LEVY
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===156: ===157: ===160: ===161: ===164: ===165: ===168: ===169: ===172: ===173
FRA C M AAA 114 101 105 107
FRA C NEA AAB 273 165 252 187
FRA C NEB AAC 104 104 94 113
FRA C NEC AAD 116 144 105 155
FRA C NWA AAE 113 114 100 132
FRA C NWB AAF 110 155 106 161
FRA C SE AAG 236 176 230 187
FRA C SW AAH 91 83 86 91
FRA C W AAI 101 146 92 156
MAS C EA AAU 169 110
MAS C EB AAV 81 99
MAS C M AAX 48 72
MAS C NE AAZ 100 45
MAS C SE ABB 75 112
MAS C SM ABC 52 85
MAS C SWA ABE 109 71
MAS C W ABI 199 87
SPG C SW AFC 20 16 19 15
DEF T N ABW 129 73
DEF T SW ACH 150 75
CAR C M ACZ 3 6 4 5
FRA T NE ACM 101 152 92 162
FRA T SEA ACR 59 121 53 128
FRA T SEB ACS 108 118 102 125
FRA T S ACU 105 133 95 148
FRA T SWA ACV 95 116 83 126
FRA T SWB ACW 27 42 24 44 68 85
FRA T SWC ACX 63 117 55 128 0 4
HAM T S ADI 35 46
UN T W AEJ 5 14
DEF T W ACK 124 62
FRA T W ACY 45 56
MAS C SWB ABF 72 68
MAS C EC AAW 77 102
MAS C SWC ABG 181 93
OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT PAGE 40
03/23/04 PRIMARY ELECTION
11:00 AM WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
MARCH 2, 2004
157 PRECINCTS
9 - PROPOSED BOND ISSUE AND TAX LEVY 11 - PROPOSED TAX LEVY - LOVELAND CITY SCHOOL DIST.
FRANKLIN CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT ADDITIONAL - 7 MILL CURRENT OPERATING - 5 MILL PERM.
$10,500,000 - 1.73 MILLS - 28 YEARS IMPROVEMENT = 12 MILLS - CONTINUING
ADDITIONAL - 5.7 MILLS - CONTINUING -CURRENT EXPENSES ==164: FOR THE TAX LEVY
==156: FOR THE BOND ISSUE AND LEVY ==165: AGAINST THE TAX LEVY
==157: AGAINST THE BOND ISSUE AND LEVY 12 - PROPOSED BOND ISSUE - MASON CITY SCHOOLS
10 - PROPOSED BOND ISSUE - FRANKLIN CITY SCHOOL DIST. $35,000,000 - 1.78 MILLS - 28 YEARS
$2,450,000 - 0.39 MILL - 28 YEARS CONSTUCTION, ADDITIONS,IMPROVEMENTS TO SCHOOLS
CONSTRUCTION, ADDITIONS, RENOVATIONS TO STADIUM ==168: FOR THE BOND ISSUE
==160: FOR THE BOND ISSUE ==169: AGAINST THE BOND ISSUE
==161: AGAINST THE BOND ISSUE 13 - PROPOSED TAX LEVY - MIDDLETOWN CITY SCHOOLS
RENEWAL - 3.8 MILLS - 3 YEARS
PROVIDING FOR EMERGENCY REQUIREMENTS
==172: FOR THE TAX LEVY
==173: AGAINST THE TAX LEVY
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===156: ===157: ===160: ===161: ===164: ===165: ===168: ===169: ===172: ===173
DEF T WM ACJ 155 98
FRA T M ACL 80 121 70 133
FRA T SEC ACT 98 87 91 92
TC T SWA AEC 1 2
FRA T NWC ACQ 0 0 0 0
DEF T SWA ACE 56 57
MAS C S ABD 200 44
DEF T SWB ACF 30 39
MAS C NEA AAY 115 62
MAS C SA ABA 138 53
MAS C WA ABH 145 113
DEF T SWC ACG 196 86
MAS C NW AFE 137 73
MAS C SB AFF 187 52
DEF T WMB AFH 103 49
MAS C WB AFL 196 60
DEF T WMC AFM 119 56
MAS C NWA AFP 239 81
MAS C WC AFS 153 65
DEF T WA AFT 119 82
MAS C NEB AFU 105 66
MAS C NEC AFV 142 50
MAS C SC AFW 151 39
== DISTRICT NAME ===: ===156: ===157: ===160: ===161: ===164: ===165: ===168: ===169: ===172: ===173
COUNTY WIDE 2,017 2,217 1,858 2,395 35 46 4,257 2,393 114 147
2ND CONGRESS 0 0 0 0 35 46 2,505 1,416 0 0
3RD CONGRESS 2,017 2,217 1,858 2,395 0 0 2,248 1,351 114 147
7TH ST SENATE 2,017 2,217 1,858 2,395 35 46 4,257 2,393 114 147
67TH STATE REP 2,017 2,217 1,858 2,395 0 0 4,097 2,281 114 147
35TH STATE REP 0 0 0 0 35 46 275 174 0 0
OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT PAGE 41
03/23/04 PRIMARY ELECTION
11:00 AM WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
MARCH 2, 2004
157 PRECINCTS
9 - PROPOSED BOND ISSUE AND TAX LEVY 11 - PROPOSED TAX LEVY - LOVELAND CITY SCHOOL DIST.
FRANKLIN CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT ADDITIONAL - 7 MILL CURRENT OPERATING - 5 MILL PERM.
$10,500,000 - 1.73 MILLS - 28 YEARS IMPROVEMENT = 12 MILLS - CONTINUING
ADDITIONAL - 5.7 MILLS - CONTINUING -CURRENT EXPENSES ==164: FOR THE TAX LEVY
==156: FOR THE BOND ISSUE AND LEVY ==165: AGAINST THE TAX LEVY
==157: AGAINST THE BOND ISSUE AND LEVY 12 - PROPOSED BOND ISSUE - MASON CITY SCHOOLS
10 - PROPOSED BOND ISSUE - FRANKLIN CITY SCHOOL DIST. $35,000,000 - 1.78 MILLS - 28 YEARS
$2,450,000 - 0.39 MILL - 28 YEARS CONSTUCTION, ADDITIONS,IMPROVEMENTS TO SCHOOLS
CONSTRUCTION, ADDITIONS, RENOVATIONS TO STADIUM ==168: FOR THE BOND ISSUE
==160: FOR THE BOND ISSUE ==169: AGAINST THE BOND ISSUE
==161: AGAINST THE BOND ISSUE 13 - PROPOSED TAX LEVY - MIDDLETOWN CITY SCHOOLS
RENEWAL - 3.8 MILLS - 3 YEARS
PROVIDING FOR EMERGENCY REQUIREMENTS
==172: FOR THE TAX LEVY
==173: AGAINST THE TAX LEVY
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===156: ===157: ===160: ===161: ===164: ===165: ===168: ===169: ===172: ===173
SPG COMM CSD 187 255 174 268 0 0
FRANKLIN CSD 2,017 2,217 1,858 2,395 0 0 0 0 68 89
MASON CSD 0 0 0 0 0 0 4,257 2,393 0 0
MIDDLETOWN CSD 90 159 79 172 0 0 0 0 114 147
OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT PAGE 42
03/23/04 PRIMARY ELECTION
11:00 AM WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
MARCH 2, 2004
157 PRECINCTS
14 - PROPOSED BOND ISSUE-SPRINGBORO COMMUNITY CITY SCHOOL 17 - PROPOSED TAX LEVY -CLINTON/WARREN FIRE DISTRICT
$61,500,000 - 5.85 MILLS - 28 YEARS ADDITIONAL - 3 MILLS - 5 YEARS - FIRE PROTECTION
CONSTRUCTION, ADDITIONS, RENOVATIONS T0 SCHOOL FACILITIES ==188: FOR THE TAX LEVY
==176: FOR THE BOND ISSUE ==189: AGAINST THE TAX LEVY
==177: AGAINST THE BOND ISSUE
15 - PROPOSED TAX LEVY - SUGARCREEK LOCAL SCHOOL
REPLACEMENT - 9 MILLS - 5 YEARS
CURRENT OPERATING EXPENSES
==180: FOR THE TAX LEVY
==181: AGAINST THE TAX LEVY
16 - PROPOSED TAX LEVY - XENIA COMMUNITY CITY SCHOOLS
ADDITIONAL - 7.9 MILLS - 2 YEARS
AVOIDING OPERATING DEFICIT
==184: FOR THE TAX LEVY
==185: AGAINST THE TAX LEVY
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===176: ===177: ===180: ===181: ===184: ===185: ===188: ===189
SPG C EA AES 182 92
SPG C M AEW 77 135
SPG C NWA AEY 146 98
SPG C SW AFC 100 93
SPG C W AFD 57 158
CLC T EA ABJ 255 207
CLC T EB ABK 83 164
CLC T SA ABN 55 140
CLC T SB ABO 20 60
CLC T WA ABP 159 148
CLC T WB ABQ 178 267
FRA T SEA ACR 3 9
FRA T SEB ACS 30 53
WASH T N AEK 61 39
WAY T E AEM 3 6
WAY T NW AEN 0 0
TC T NWB AEA 19 5
SPG C EB AET 281 120
SPG C NWB AEZ 95 113
WASH T S AEL 49 21
CLC T M ABL 169 223
CLC T NM ABM 289 179
SPG C SE AFB 338 131
SPG C EC AEU 140 119
SPG C NWC AFA 199 130
SPG C EM AEV 246 144
SPG C NE AEX 255 106
CLC T EC AFK 85 125
SPG C NEA AFN 283 71
SPG C SEA AFO 209 134
SPG C NEB AFX 272 65
OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT PAGE 43
03/23/04 PRIMARY ELECTION
11:00 AM WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
MARCH 2, 2004
157 PRECINCTS
14 - PROPOSED BOND ISSUE-SPRINGBORO COMMUNITY CITY SCHOOL 16 - PROPOSED TAX LEVY - XENIA COMMUNITY CITY SCHOOLS
$61,500,000 - 5.85 MILLS - 28 YEARS ADDITIONAL - 7.9 MILLS - 2 YEARS
CONSTRUCTION, ADDITIONS, RENOVATIONS T0 SCHOOL FACILITIES AVOIDING OPERATING DEFICIT
==176: FOR THE BOND ISSUE ==184: FOR THE TAX LEVY
==177: AGAINST THE BOND ISSUE ==185: AGAINST THE TAX LEVY
15 - PROPOSED TAX LEVY - SUGARCREEK LOCAL SCHOOL 17 - PROPOSED TAX LEVY -CLINTON/WARREN FIRE DISTRICT
REPLACEMENT - 9 MILLS - 5 YEARS ADDITIONAL - 3 MILLS - 5 YEARS - FIRE PROTECTION
CURRENT OPERATING EXPENSES ==188: FOR THE TAX LEVY
==180: FOR THE TAX LEVY ==189: AGAINST THE TAX LEVY
==181: AGAINST THE TAX LEVY
PRECINCT/DISTRICT ==: ===176: ===177: ===180: ===181: ===184: ===185: ===188: ===189
COUNTY WIDE 4,225 3,289 0 0 3 6 110 60
2ND CONGRESS 0 0 0 0 0 0 110 60
3RD CONGRESS 4,225 3,289 0 0 3 6 0 0
7TH ST SENATE 4,225 3,289 0 0 3 6 110 60
67TH STATE REP 4,225 3,289 0 0 0 0 0 0
35TH STATE REP 0 0 0 0 3 6 110 60
SPG COMM CSD 4,225 3,289 0 0 0 0 0 0
FRANKLIN CSD 133 155