Elections Reports Archive
Back to Elections Reports Archive
SUMMARY REPORT WARREN COUNTY, OHIO Official Results
RUN DATE:11/28/11 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:09:07 AM NOVEMBER 8, 2011
VOTES PERCENT
PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 172). . . . . 172 100.00
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . 139,093
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . 72,132
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . 51.86
Mayor CITY OF SPRINGBORO
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 15 OF 15 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
John H. Agenbroad. . . . . . . . 4,363 100.00
Mayor CITY OF MIDDLETOWN
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Lawrence Mulligan. . . . . . . . 334 66.14
Paul Nagy . . . . . . . . . . 171 33.86
Mayor VILLAGE OF BUTLERVILLE
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0
Mayor VILLAGE OF CARLISLE
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Randy Winkler . . . . . . . . . 1,097 62.69
Tim Humphries . . . . . . . . . 653 37.31
Mayor VILLAGE OF CORWIN
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Cheryl Davidson . . . . . . . . 123 100.00
Mayor VILLAGE OF HARVEYSBURG
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Dick Verga . . . . . . . . . . 132 68.39
Stephan Sorice. . . . . . . . . 61 31.61
Mayor VILLAGE OF MAINEVILLE
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Wm. Shearer. . . . . . . . . . 260 70.65
Dale Marconet . . . . . . . . . 108 29.35
Mayor VILLAGE OF MORROW
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Michael Erwin . . . . . . . . . 197 43.68
Rebecca Isaacs-Niemesh . . . . . . 121 26.83
Kiley Dane . . . . . . . . . . 89 19.73
Judy Neal . . . . . . . . . . 28 6.21
Josh Chambers . . . . . . . . . 16 3.55
Mayor VILLAGE OF PLEASANT PLAIN
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Groppenbacher (Write In) . . . . . 22 100.00
Mayor VILLAGE OF S. LEBANON
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Lionel Lawhorn. . . . . . . . . 551 50.14
James D. Smith. . . . . . . . . 548 49.86
Mayor VILLAGE OF WAYNESVILLE
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
David A. Stubbs . . . . . . . . 619 60.69
Earl J. Isaacs. . . . . . . . . 401 39.31
Member of Council CITY OF FRANKLIN
VOTE FOR 4
(WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Scott Lipps. . . . . . . . . . 1,491 18.34
Jason Faulkner. . . . . . . . . 1,186 14.59
Todd Hall . . . . . . . . . . 1,155 14.21
Matt Wilcher . . . . . . . . . 939 11.55
Doug Greathouse . . . . . . . . 935 11.50
Bob Knipper. . . . . . . . . . 903 11.11
Steven E. Burggraf . . . . . . . 769 9.46
David McDaniel. . . . . . . . . 750 9.23
Member of Council CITY OF LEBANON
VOTE FOR 3
(WITH 14 OF 14 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Jim Dearie . . . . . . . . . . 2,923 23.64
Mark Messer. . . . . . . . . . 2,812 22.75
Jon Matthew Rodriguez . . . . . . 2,027 16.40
Rebecca Tassoni . . . . . . . . 1,551 12.55
Stephen L. Kaiser. . . . . . . . 1,549 12.53
James Reinhard. . . . . . . . . 1,501 12.14
Member of Council at Large CITY OF LOVELAND
VOTE FOR 3
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Mark J. Fitzgerald . . . . . . . 150 21.49
Angela L. Settell. . . . . . . . 147 21.06
Paulette Leeper . . . . . . . . 146 20.92
Gary Stouder . . . . . . . . . 105 15.04
Todd A. Osborne . . . . . . . . 86 12.32
Barry Kuhn . . . . . . . . . . 64 9.17
Member of Council CITY OF MASON
VOTE FOR 3
(WITH 26 OF 26 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Tom Grossmann . . . . . . . . . 3,967 20.28
Barbara Berry Spaeth. . . . . . . 3,791 19.38
Victor L. Kidd. . . . . . . . . 3,338 17.06
Mike Gilb . . . . . . . . . . 2,724 13.92
Scott W. Pierce . . . . . . . . 2,331 11.91
Brad Glass . . . . . . . . . . 1,865 9.53
Chet Mastalerz. . . . . . . . . 1,549 7.92
Member of Council at Large CITY OF MIDDLETOWN
VOTE FOR 2
(WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Daniel J. Picard . . . . . . . . 225 27.61
Anita Scott Jones. . . . . . . . 222 27.24
Joe Mulligan . . . . . . . . . 207 25.40
Nick R. Kidd . . . . . . . . . 92 11.29
Eddie Todd Moore . . . . . . . . 69 8.47
Member of Council CITY OF MONROE
VOTE FOR 4
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Bob Kelley . . . . . . . . . . 14 19.72
Suzi Rubin . . . . . . . . . . 13 18.31
Tommy Baker. . . . . . . . . . 10 14.08
Lora Stillman . . . . . . . . . 9 12.68
Susan J. Wise . . . . . . . . . 9 12.68
Steven Black . . . . . . . . . 8 11.27
Peter A. Dame . . . . . . . . . 8 11.27
Member of Council at Large CITY OF SPRINGBORO
VOTE FOR 2
(WITH 15 OF 15 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Gary Hruska. . . . . . . . . . 2,678 36.95
Becky Iverson . . . . . . . . . 2,652 36.59
Carol L. Millard . . . . . . . . 1,917 26.45
Member of Council VILLAGE OF BUTLERVILLE
VOTE FOR 2
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Tony Bitzer. . . . . . . . . . 40 53.33
Nathan Adkins . . . . . . . . . 35 46.67
Member of Council at Large VILLAGE OF CARLISLE
VOTE FOR 2
(WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Jennifer R. Long . . . . . . . . 903 30.27
James Lickliter . . . . . . . . 746 25.01
Bob Ragar . . . . . . . . . . 551 18.47
Terry J. Johnson, Jr. . . . . . . 516 17.30
Cheryl Sweezy . . . . . . . . . 267 8.95
Member of Council VILLAGE OF CORWIN
VOTE FOR 2
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0
Member of Council VILLAGE OF HARVEYSBURG
VOTE FOR 2
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Sherry Mizell . . . . . . . . . 137 95.80
Sorice (Write In). . . . . . . . 6 4.20
Member of Council VILLAGE OF MAINEVILLE
VOTE FOR 2
(WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Donna K. Moore. . . . . . . . . 197 51.84
Delmas Sevier . . . . . . . . . 183 48.16
Member of Council VILLAGE OF MORROW
VOTE FOR 2
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Terry Erwin. . . . . . . . . . 212 36.24
Bill Thompson . . . . . . . . . 200 34.19
John Poe. . . . . . . . . . . 173 29.57
Member of Council VILLAGE OF PLEASANT PLAIN
VOTE FOR 2
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Whitacre (Write In) . . . . . . . 23 100.00
Member of Council VILLAGE OF S. LEBANON
VOTE FOR 2
(WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Linda A. Allen. . . . . . . . . 562 47.63
Dean Evans . . . . . . . . . . 556 47.12
Barrett (Write In) . . . . . . . 62 5.25
Member of Council VILLAGE OF WAYNESVILLE
VOTE FOR 2
(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Kyle Fields. . . . . . . . . . 623 58.61
Richard Elliott . . . . . . . . 440 41.39
Member of Council - Unexpired Term
VILLAGE OF WAYNESVILLE
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Kimberley Kaan. . . . . . . . . 673 100.00
Clerk-Treasurer VILLAGE OF BUTLERVILLE
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0
Clerk-Treasurer VILLAGE OF CORWIN
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Beverly Jane Campbell . . . . . . 126 100.00
Clerk-Treasurer VILLAGE OF PLEASANT PLAIN
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Goodwin (Write In) . . . . . . . 23 100.00
Township Trustees TOWNSHIP OF CLEARCREEK
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 28 OF 28 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Jason Gabbard . . . . . . . . . 3,464 38.79
Russell Jones . . . . . . . . . 2,596 29.07
Steve Hoffmann. . . . . . . . . 1,240 13.88
Jack Chrisman . . . . . . . . . 1,049 11.75
John Parise. . . . . . . . . . 582 6.52
Township Trustees TOWNSHIP OF DEERFIELD
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 31 OF 31 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Pete Patterson. . . . . . . . . 6,386 100.00
Township Trustees TOWNSHIP OF FRANKLIN
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 23 OF 23 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Greg Sample. . . . . . . . . . 4,745 60.69
Tony Weissmann. . . . . . . . . 3,073 39.31
Township Trustees TOWNSHIP OF HAMILTON
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 21 OF 21 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Gene Duvelius . . . . . . . . . 3,051 44.05
Kyle Schuchter. . . . . . . . . 2,465 35.59
Candidate Withdrew . . . . . . . 1,410 20.36
Township Trustees TOWNSHIP OF HARLAN
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Rick Howry . . . . . . . . . . 1,311 67.93
Corey N. Campbell. . . . . . . . 619 32.07
Township Trustees TOWNSHIP OF MASSIE
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Mark Dawson. . . . . . . . . . 334 69.29
Garry L. Smith. . . . . . . . . 148 30.71
Township Trustees TOWNSHIP OF SALEM
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Kirk Ramsey. . . . . . . . . . 1,347 100.00
Township Trustee - Unexpired Term TOWNSHIP OF SALEM
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
R. Heath Kilburn . . . . . . . . 991 52.21
Ralph Blanton . . . . . . . . . 907 47.79
Township Trustees TOWNSHIP OF TURTLECREEK
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Jim Van De Grift . . . . . . . . 3,548 100.00
Township Trustees TOWNSHIP OF UNION
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Chris Koch . . . . . . . . . . 735 54.48
Steven A. Riley . . . . . . . . 614 45.52
Township Trustees TOWNSHIP OF WASHINGTON
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Paul Schaefer . . . . . . . . . 804 100.00
Township Trustees TOWNSHIP OF WAYNE
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Patrick M. Davidson . . . . . . . 2,173 100.00
Township Fiscal Officer TOWNSHIP OF CLEARCREEK
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 28 OF 28 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Linda Oda . . . . . . . . . . 5,969 64.16
Teri Smith . . . . . . . . . . 3,334 35.84
Township Fiscal Officer TOWNSHIP OF DEERFIELD
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 31 OF 31 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
John Wahle . . . . . . . . . . 6,325 100.00
Township Fiscal Officer TOWNSHIP OF FRANKLIN
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 23 OF 23 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Richard Tibbs . . . . . . . . . 3,673 52.58
Scot Fromeyer . . . . . . . . . 2,645 37.86
Andrew T. Levandusky. . . . . . . 668 9.56
Township Fiscal Officer TOWNSHIP OF HAMILTON
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 21 OF 21 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Jackie Terwilleger . . . . . . . 4,190 55.04
Gene Rose . . . . . . . . . . 2,616 34.36
Cynthia A. Wilmot. . . . . . . . 807 10.60
Township Fiscal Officer TOWNSHIP OF HARLAN
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Ginny Williams. . . . . . . . . 1,008 52.04
Bill Fry. . . . . . . . . . . 929 47.96
Township Fiscal Officer TOWNSHIP OF MASSIE
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Mary A. Wilkie. . . . . . . . . 347 71.11
Richard Wayne Mizell. . . . . . . 141 28.89
Township Fiscal Officer TOWNSHIP OF SALEM
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Deborah Harper. . . . . . . . . 1,010 60.84
Victoria VonHolle. . . . . . . . 650 39.16
Township Fiscal Officer TOWNSHIP OF TURTLECREEK
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Tammy Boggs. . . . . . . . . . 2,430 66.98
Jeffrey Stipe . . . . . . . . . 1,198 33.02
Township Fiscal Officer TOWNSHIP OF UNION
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Sharon Lawhorn. . . . . . . . . 930 72.60
Heidi-Rae Rigdon . . . . . . . . 351 27.40
Township Fiscal Officer TOWNSHIP OF WASHINGTON
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Karen Doney. . . . . . . . . . 721 100.00
Township Fiscal Officer TOWNSHIP OF WAYNE
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Darrell E. Coffman . . . . . . . 2,112 100.00
Judge of Municipal Court FRANKLIN MUNICIPAL COURT
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 22 OF 22 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Rupert E. Ruppert. . . . . . . . 5,492 65.02
Steven M. Runge . . . . . . . . 2,955 34.98
Member of Governing Board of ESC BUTLER COUNTY
VOTE FOR 2
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
David Alan Gibson. . . . . . . . 14 60.87
Graham Pritchard . . . . . . . . 9 39.13
Member of Governing Board of ESC CLERMONT COUNTY
VOTE FOR 2
(WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Bonnie Carr. . . . . . . . . . 137 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
Member of Governing Board of ESC GREENE COUNTY
VOTE FOR 2
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Joan S. Gallagher. . . . . . . . 6 60.00
Clarence W. Cross, Jr. . . . . . . 3 30.00
Pamela L. Brooks . . . . . . . . 1 10.00
Member of Governing Board of ESC SOUTHERN OHIO SD # 1
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Rod Lane. . . . . . . . . . . 802 100.00
Member of Governing Board of ESC SOUTHERN OHIO SD # 2
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Richard Peck . . . . . . . . . 72 100.00
Member of Governing Board of ESC WARREN COUNTY
VOTE FOR 2
(WITH 75 OF 75 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Sally J. Williams. . . . . . . . 9,160 34.94
Jimmy Allen. . . . . . . . . . 8,593 32.77
Diane Horvath . . . . . . . . . 8,467 32.29
Member of Board of Education
BLANCHESTER LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 2
(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
John A. Panetta . . . . . . . . 71 56.80
Keith Gibson . . . . . . . . . 54 43.20
Member of Board of Education
CARLISLE LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 2
(WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
James Campbell. . . . . . . . . 1,805 57.76
Bryan Dunkman . . . . . . . . . 1,320 42.24
Member of Board of Education
CLINTON-MASSIE LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 2
(WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Mike McCarty . . . . . . . . . 522 32.36
Jamie A. Rudy . . . . . . . . . 406 25.17
Jamie Evans. . . . . . . . . . 362 22.44
Jeffrey A. Borton. . . . . . . . 323 20.02
Member of Board of Education
FRANKLIN CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 2
(WITH 18 OF 18 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Lori L. Raleigh . . . . . . . . 3,132 46.44
Heidi Fella-Siens. . . . . . . . 1,830 27.14
Tina Cope . . . . . . . . . . 1,782 26.42
Member of Board of Education
GOSHEN LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 2
(WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
John Benthien . . . . . . . . . 119 37.42
George Rise. . . . . . . . . . 109 34.28
T.J. Corcoran . . . . . . . . . 47 14.78
Chad P. Thompson . . . . . . . . 43 13.52
Member of Board of Education KINGS LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 2
(WITH 31 OF 31 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
William B. Russell . . . . . . . 3,746 51.27
Todd Overturf . . . . . . . . . 3,560 48.73
Member of Board of Education
LEBANON CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 3
(WITH 38 OF 38 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Esther Banta Larson . . . . . . . 5,302 23.41
Donna Davis Norris . . . . . . . 5,159 22.78
Gene G. Bonny, Jr. . . . . . . . 4,519 19.95
Kristina Bicknell. . . . . . . . 4,125 18.22
Robert Waters . . . . . . . . . 3,541 15.64
Member of Board of Education
LITTLE MIAMI LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 3
(WITH 34 OF 34 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Randy Haas . . . . . . . . . . 5,003 23.91
Nancy Journeay. . . . . . . . . 4,767 22.78
Michael Cremeans . . . . . . . . 4,647 22.20
Scott Charlton. . . . . . . . . 3,570 17.06
Candidate Withdrew . . . . . . . 2,941 14.05
Member of Board of Education
LOVELAND CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 2
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Arthur Jarvis . . . . . . . . . 83 51.88
Kathryn M. Lorenz. . . . . . . . 77 48.13
Member of Board of Education MASON CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 2
(WITH 41 OF 41 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Kevin Wise . . . . . . . . . . 7,488 53.69
Courtney Allen. . . . . . . . . 6,460 46.31
Member of Board of Education - Unexpired Term
MASON CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 41 OF 41 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Marianne G. Culbertson . . . . . . 8,328 100.00
Member of Board of Education
MIDDLETOWN CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 3
(WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Katie McNeil . . . . . . . . . 238 37.07
Christopher R. Fiora. . . . . . . 215 33.49
Alan G. Whitt . . . . . . . . . 189 29.44
Member of Board of Education
MONROE LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 2
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Tom Leeds . . . . . . . . . . 14 41.18
Tom Birdwell . . . . . . . . . 10 29.41
Mike Lane . . . . . . . . . . 10 29.41
Member of Board of Education
PRINCETON CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 3
(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Bob Maine . . . . . . . . . . 194 26.22
Steve Moore. . . . . . . . . . 188 25.41
Susan Wyder. . . . . . . . . . 188 25.41
Sandy Leach. . . . . . . . . . 170 22.97
Member of Board of Education
SPRINGBORO CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 2
(WITH 30 OF 30 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
David Petroni . . . . . . . . . 4,351 24.57
Jim Rigano . . . . . . . . . . 4,281 24.17
Lisa Babb . . . . . . . . . . 4,160 23.49
M. Jane Gregg . . . . . . . . . 2,277 12.86
Michael Kruse . . . . . . . . . 1,342 7.58
Gentry Ellis . . . . . . . . . 1,301 7.35
Member of Board of Education
SUGARCREEK LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 2
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Jeffrey E. Bennett . . . . . . . 6 54.55
Elizabeth Betz. . . . . . . . . 5 45.45
Member of Board of Education WAYNE LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 2
(WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Sue Blair . . . . . . . . . . 1,363 32.25
David Hurley . . . . . . . . . 1,271 30.08
Jim Byers . . . . . . . . . . 1,186 28.06
Ben A. Goldman. . . . . . . . . 406 9.61
Member of Board of Education XENIA CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 2
(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Lee A. Rose. . . . . . . . . . 6 50.00
William Spahr . . . . . . . . . 6 50.00
Member of Board of Education - Unexpired Term
XENIA CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Steve Alex . . . . . . . . . . 8 100.00
State Issue 1
(WITH 172 OF 172 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 36,170 55.06
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 29,518 44.94
State Issue 2
(WITH 172 OF 172 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
YES (To approve the law) . . . . . 36,608 51.50
NO (To reject the law) . . . . . . 34,469 48.50
State Issue 3
(WITH 172 OF 172 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 53,071 76.67
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 16,147 23.33
Issue 4 - Franklin Twp Senior Levy
(WITH 22 OF 22 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
FOR THE TAX LEVY . . . . . . . . 5,229 61.98
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY. . . . . . . 3,207 38.02
Issue 5 - Hamilton Twp Electric Aggregation
(WITH 21 OF 21 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 5,201 61.25
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 3,291 38.75
Issue 6 - Massie Twp Fire Levy
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
FOR THE TAX LEVY . . . . . . . . 303 62.22
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY. . . . . . . 184 37.78
Issue 7 - Union Twp Fire Levy
(WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
FOR THE TAX LEVY . . . . . . . . 922 64.70
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY. . . . . . . 503 35.30
Issue 8 - Carlisle LSD, Income Tax/Bond Issue
(WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
AGAINST THE INCOME TAX/BOND IS . . . 1,765 57.42
FOR THE INCOME TAX/BOND ISSUE. . . . 1,309 42.58
Issue 9 - Lebanon CSD Tax Levy
(WITH 38 OF 38 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
FOR THE TAX LEVY . . . . . . . . 6,245 50.61
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY. . . . . . . 6,094 49.39
Issue 10 - Little Miami LSD Levy
(WITH 34 OF 34 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
FOR THE TAX LEVY . . . . . . . . 6,680 50.28
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY. . . . . . . 6,606 49.72
Issue 11 - Mental Health Warren/Clinton Levy
(WITH 172 OF 172 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
FOR THE TAX LEVY . . . . . . . . 46,330 67.93
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY. . . . . . . 21,874 32.07
Issue 12 - Warren Co Sr Citizens Levy
(WITH 172 OF 172 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
FOR THE TAX LEVY . . . . . . . . 49,571 72.27
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY. . . . . . . 19,019 27.73
Issue 19 - Xenia Comm City School Levy
(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY. . . . . . . 7 77.78
FOR THE TAX LEVY . . . . . . . . 2 22.22
Issue 20 - Greene Co VocSch Levy
(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
FOR THE TAX LEVY . . . . . . . . 12 66.67
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY. . . . . . . 6 33.33
Issue 21 - Middletown Public Health
(WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY. . . . . . . 386 67.48
FOR THE TAX LEVY . . . . . . . . 186 32.52
Issue 22 - Monroe Charter Amendment
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 15 55.56
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 12 44.44
Issue 23 - Miami Valley Career Tech Levy
(WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY. . . . . . . 1,918 65.48
FOR THE TAX LEVY . . . . . . . . 1,011 34.52
Issue 24 - Blanchester Schools Levy
(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
FOR THE TAX LEVY . . . . . . . . 49 51.58
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY. . . . . . . 46 48.42
Issue 25 - Mason Charter Amendment
(WITH 26 OF 26 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 7,125 85.84
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,175 14.16
Issue 13 - Local Option FRANKLIN I
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 247 53.46
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 215 46.54
Issue 14 - Local Option LEBANON H
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 147 51.40
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 139 48.60
Issue 16 - Local Option FRANKLIN TWP D
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 242 54.50
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 202 45.50
Issue 17 - Local Option WAYNESVILLE A
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 313 58.95
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 218 41.05
Issue 18 - Local Option MASON G
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 308 72.30
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 118 27.70