Elections Reports Archive
Back to Elections Reports Archive
SUMMARY REPORT WARREN COUNTY OHIO OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:11/21/13 2013 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:08 PM NOVEMBER 5, 2013
VOTES PERCENT
PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 172). . . . . 172 100.00
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . 144,023
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . 35,880
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . 24.91
Judge of Municipal Court FTE 1-1-14
MASON MUNICIPAL COURT
(Vote for not more than ) 1
(WITH 54 OF 54 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
D. Andrew Batsche. . . . . . . . 4,378 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 4,378
Judge of Municipal Court FTE 1-1-14
MIDDLETOWN MUNICIPAL COURT
(Vote for not more than ) 1
(WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Mark W. Wall . . . . . . . . . 213 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 213
Member of Council FRANKLIN CITY
(Vote for not more than ) 3
(WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Michael Aldridge . . . . . . . . 1,202 23.26
Denny Centers . . . . . . . . . 974 18.85
Carl Bray . . . . . . . . . . 888 17.19
Debbie Fouts . . . . . . . . . 848 16.41
David McDaniel. . . . . . . . . 728 14.09
Doug Greathouse . . . . . . . . 527 10.20
Total . . . . . . . . . 5,167
Member of Council LEBANON CITY
(Vote for not more than ) 4
(WITH 14 OF 14 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Amy Brewer . . . . . . . . . . 2,760 27.37
Stephen L. Kaiser. . . . . . . . 2,081 20.63
James Norris, II . . . . . . . . 2,070 20.53
Wendy Monroe . . . . . . . . . 1,833 18.18
Charleen Ann Mehaffie-Flick . . . . 1,341 13.30
Total . . . . . . . . . 10,085
Member of Council LOVELAND CITY
(Vote for not more than ) 4
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Linda Cox . . . . . . . . . . 135 23.36
Pamela Gross . . . . . . . . . 133 23.01
Robert Weisgerber. . . . . . . . 74 12.80
Ted Phelps . . . . . . . . . . 68 11.76
Brent Zuch . . . . . . . . . . 61 10.55
Dave Bednar. . . . . . . . . . 59 10.21
Barry Kuhn . . . . . . . . . . 48 8.30
Total . . . . . . . . . 578
Member of Council MASON CITY
(Vote for not more than ) 4
(WITH 26 OF 26 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
David F. Nichols . . . . . . . . 1,929 22.32
Charlene Pelfrey . . . . . . . . 1,893 21.91
Don Prince . . . . . . . . . . 1,861 21.54
Richard H. Cox. . . . . . . . . 1,502 17.38
Tony Bradburn . . . . . . . . . 1,456 16.85
Total . . . . . . . . . 8,641
Member of Council at Large MIDDLETOWN CITY
(Vote for not more than ) 2
(WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Daniel J. Picard . . . . . . . . 146 29.61
Ann Mort. . . . . . . . . . . 129 26.17
Joshua E. Laubach. . . . . . . . 120 24.34
Dora Bronston . . . . . . . . . 98 19.88
Total . . . . . . . . . 493
Member of Council MONROE CITY
(Vote for not more than ) 3
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Todd Hickman . . . . . . . . . 1 100.00
Robert E. Routson. . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
Total . . . . . . . . . 1
Member of Council First Ward SPRINGBORO WARD 1
(Vote for not more than ) 1
(WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Lori Kershner . . . . . . . . . 434 50.82
Sheila Lairson. . . . . . . . . 420 49.18
Total . . . . . . . . . 854
Member of Council Second Ward SPRINGBORO WARD 2
(Vote for not more than ) 1
(WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Sean Kuhn . . . . . . . . . . 723 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 723
Member of Council Third Ward SPRINGBORO WARD 3
(Vote for not more than ) 1
(WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Bruce Moore. . . . . . . . . . 931 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 931
Member of Council Fourth Ward SPRINGBORO WARD 4
(Vote for not more than ) 1
(WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
James Chmiel . . . . . . . . . 587 57.95
Randy M. Watkins . . . . . . . . 426 42.05
Total . . . . . . . . . 1,013
Member of Council BUTLERVILLE
(Vote for not more than ) 4
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0
Member of Council at Large CARLISLE VILLAGE
(Vote for not more than ) 4
(WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Brad McIntosh . . . . . . . . . 489 22.64
Jake Fryman. . . . . . . . . . 444 20.56
Randal Jewett . . . . . . . . . 394 18.24
Terry J. Johnson, Jr. . . . . . . 336 15.56
Tim Humphries . . . . . . . . . 253 11.71
Bob Fehrmann . . . . . . . . . 244 11.30
Total . . . . . . . . . 2,160
Member of Council CORWIN VILLAGE
(Vote for not more than ) 4
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Scott Fitzsimmons. . . . . . . . 62 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 62
Member of Council UTE 12-31-15 CORWIN VILLAGE
(Vote for not more than ) 2
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0
Member of Council HARVEYSBURG VILLAGE
(Vote for not more than ) 4
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Randall S. Carruthers . . . . . . 135 20.49
Kevin Martin . . . . . . . . . 130 19.73
Steven R. Cochran. . . . . . . . 129 19.58
James E. Nelson . . . . . . . . 115 17.45
Richard Wayne Mizell. . . . . . . 77 11.68
Scott R. Huddleson . . . . . . . 73 11.08
Total . . . . . . . . . 659
Member of Council UTE 12-31-15 HARVEYSBURG VILLAGE
(Vote for not more than ) 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 19 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 19
Member of Council MAINEVILLE
(Vote for not more than ) 4
(WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Roger L. Bingham . . . . . . . . 101 37.00
Linda J. Humphries . . . . . . . 93 34.07
Douglas L. Drook . . . . . . . . 79 28.94
Total . . . . . . . . . 273
Member of Council MORROW VILLAGE
(Vote for not more than ) 4
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Rebecca Isaacs-Niemesh . . . . . . 112 12.93
York Bryant. . . . . . . . . . 105 12.12
John Poe. . . . . . . . . . . 103 11.89
Judy Neal . . . . . . . . . . 90 10.39
Paul J. Zorn . . . . . . . . . 88 10.16
Michael McKeehan . . . . . . . . 86 9.93
David A. Ducker . . . . . . . . 81 9.35
Luanne Cain. . . . . . . . . . 58 6.70
George Bocklett . . . . . . . . 51 5.89
Chris Hostetter . . . . . . . . 51 5.89
Adam Powell. . . . . . . . . . 23 2.66
Andrew McCauley . . . . . . . . 18 2.08
Total . . . . . . . . . 866
Member of Council PLEASANT PLAIN
(Vote for not more than ) 4
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Judy Whitacre . . . . . . . . . 19 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 19
Member of Council UTE 12-31-15 PLEASANT PLAIN
(Vote for not more than ) 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0
Member of Council SOUTH LEBANON VILLAGE
(Vote for not more than ) 4
(WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Sue Johnson. . . . . . . . . . 309 18.16
Randall Atkins. . . . . . . . . 298 17.51
Steve Riley. . . . . . . . . . 286 16.80
James D. Smith. . . . . . . . . 283 16.63
William Madison . . . . . . . . 269 15.80
Wesley Holloway . . . . . . . . 257 15.10
Total . . . . . . . . . 1,702
Member of Council WAYNESVILLE VILLAGE
(Vote for not more than ) 4
(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Chris Colvin . . . . . . . . . 335 28.01
Earl J. Isaacs. . . . . . . . . 322 26.92
Sandy Stemple . . . . . . . . . 300 25.08
Kimberley Kaan. . . . . . . . . 239 19.98
Total . . . . . . . . . 1,196
Township Trustee CLEARCREEK TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than ) 2
(WITH 28 OF 28 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Steve Muterspaw . . . . . . . . 4,115 30.81
Ed Wade . . . . . . . . . . . 3,434 25.71
Cathy L. Anspach . . . . . . . . 2,944 22.04
Dale Lamb . . . . . . . . . . 2,864 21.44
Total . . . . . . . . . 13,357
Township Trustee DEERFIELD TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than ) 2
(WITH 34 OF 34 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Chris Romano . . . . . . . . . 1,963 51.74
Dan Corey . . . . . . . . . . 1,831 48.26
Total . . . . . . . . . 3,794
Fiscal Officer UTE 3-31-16 FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than ) 1
(WITH 23 OF 23 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Scot Fromeyer . . . . . . . . . 2,500 54.91
Andria Moon. . . . . . . . . . 2,053 45.09
Total . . . . . . . . . 4,553
Township Trustee FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than ) 2
(WITH 23 OF 23 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Ron W. Ruppert. . . . . . . . . 2,611 29.85
Beth Callahan . . . . . . . . . 2,135 24.41
Lori L. Raleigh . . . . . . . . 1,917 21.92
Patrick W. Dugan . . . . . . . . 1,589 18.17
Anton Tony Weissmann. . . . . . . 494 5.65
Total . . . . . . . . . 8,746
Township Trustee HAMILTON TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than ) 2
(WITH 21 OF 21 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
David Wallace . . . . . . . . . 1,751 36.28
Kurt Weber . . . . . . . . . . 1,654 34.27
Becky Ehling . . . . . . . . . 1,422 29.46
Total . . . . . . . . . 4,827
Township Trustee HARLAN TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than ) 2
(WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Robert Curran . . . . . . . . . 519 53.34
Marcus W. Shelton. . . . . . . . 454 46.66
Total . . . . . . . . . 973
Fiscal Officer UTE 3-31-16 MASSIE TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than ) 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Mary A. Wilkie. . . . . . . . . 326 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 326
Township Trustee MASSIE TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than ) 2
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Darrell L. McKinney . . . . . . . 264 33.46
David Crisenbery . . . . . . . . 262 33.21
Susan Brewer Huddleson . . . . . . 157 19.90
Sharon A. Fisher . . . . . . . . 106 13.43
Total . . . . . . . . . 789
Township Trustee SALEM TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than ) 2
(WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Ralph Blanton . . . . . . . . . 564 35.43
R. Heath Kilburn . . . . . . . . 522 32.79
Lori Viox Hensley. . . . . . . . 506 31.78
Total . . . . . . . . . 1,592
Township Trustee TURTLECREEK TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than ) 2
(WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Daniel F. Jones . . . . . . . . 1,534 54.57
Jonathan D. Sams . . . . . . . . 1,277 45.43
Total . . . . . . . . . 2,811
Township Trustee UNION TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than ) 2
(WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Tony Ledford . . . . . . . . . 403 25.98
Fred Vonderhaar . . . . . . . . 398 25.66
Leon L. Gray . . . . . . . . . 275 17.73
David N. Smith. . . . . . . . . 201 12.96
James T. Butler . . . . . . . . 159 10.25
Homer Johnson . . . . . . . . . 115 7.41
Total . . . . . . . . . 1,551
Township Trustee WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than ) 2
(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Denver L. Williams . . . . . . . 394 53.03
Scott Hagemeyer . . . . . . . . 349 46.97
Total . . . . . . . . . 743
Township Trustee WAYNE TOWNSHIP
(Vote for not more than ) 2
(WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Pat Foley . . . . . . . . . . 1,020 50.97
Bradley Coffman . . . . . . . . 981 49.03
Total . . . . . . . . . 2,001
Member of Governing Board of ESC BUTLER EDUC SRV CTR
(Vote for not more than ) 3
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Elaine Garver . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00
Utawna F. Leap. . . . . . . . . 0
Mary M. Pritchard. . . . . . . . 0
Total . . . . . . . . . 2
Member of Governing Board of ESC CLERMONT EDUC SRV CTR
(Vote for not more than ) 3
(WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Jim Napier . . . . . . . . . . 47 34.56
Jimmi McIntosh. . . . . . . . . 46 33.82
Mariann Strosnider . . . . . . . 43 31.62
Total . . . . . . . . . 136
Member of Governing Board of ESC GREENE EDUC SRV CTR
(Vote for not more than ) 3
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Lee Snell . . . . . . . . . . 1 50.00
Alice F. Wiseman . . . . . . . . 1 50.00
Dwayne Frank . . . . . . . . . 0
Total . . . . . . . . . 2
Member of Governing Board of ESC SOUTHERN OH ESC SD2
(Vote for not more than ) 1
(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Richard Peck . . . . . . . . . 26 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 26
Member of Governing Board of ESC WARREN EDUC SRV CTR
(Vote for not more than ) 3
(WITH 75 OF 75 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Diane Horvath . . . . . . . . . 4,645 29.96
Nona Cress . . . . . . . . . . 3,779 24.38
Jiles Farley . . . . . . . . . 3,651 23.55
Asher Athy . . . . . . . . . . 3,428 22.11
Total . . . . . . . . . 15,503
Member of Board of Education BELLBROOK-SUGARCREEK LSD
(Vote for not more than ) 3
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Kathy A. Kingston. . . . . . . . 2 66.67
Dennis L. Eck . . . . . . . . . 1 33.33
Mary R. Frantz. . . . . . . . . 0
Total . . . . . . . . . 3
Member of Board of Education
FRANKLIN CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
(Vote for not more than ) 3
(WITH 17 OF 17 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Rachel Ruppert-Wolfinbarger . . . . 2,133 25.57
Bob Knipper. . . . . . . . . . 2,124 25.46
Christopher D. Sizemore. . . . . . 2,091 25.07
Joann W. Feltner . . . . . . . . 1,993 23.89
Total . . . . . . . . . 8,341
Member of Board of Education
LEBANON CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
(Vote for not more than ) 2
(WITH 38 OF 38 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Ryan R. Patterson, Jr. . . . . . . 4,370 59.17
Brian DeGennaro . . . . . . . . 3,015 40.83
Total . . . . . . . . . 7,385
Member of Board of Education
LOVELAND CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
(Vote for not more than ) 3
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
David Blumberg. . . . . . . . . 58 29.29
Linda Pennington . . . . . . . . 53 26.77
Michele Pettit. . . . . . . . . 46 23.23
Katie Bontrager . . . . . . . . 41 20.71
Total . . . . . . . . . 198
Member of Board of Education MASON CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
(Vote for not more than ) 3
(WITH 41 OF 41 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Connie Yingling . . . . . . . . 2,452 35.02
Randy Andrews . . . . . . . . . 2,328 33.25
Matt Steele. . . . . . . . . . 2,222 31.73
Total . . . . . . . . . 7,002
Member of Board of Education
MIDDLETOWN CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
(Vote for not more than ) 2
(WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Marcia Andrew . . . . . . . . . 143 41.57
Mark D. McClure . . . . . . . . 122 35.47
Gregory Tyus . . . . . . . . . 79 22.97
Total . . . . . . . . . 344
Member of Board of Ed UTE 12-31-15
MIDDLETOWN CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
(Vote for not more than ) 2
(WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Christi Delloma . . . . . . . . 126 91.30
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 12 8.70
Total . . . . . . . . . 138
Member of Board of Education
PRINCETON CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
(Vote for not more than ) 2
(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Lillian A. Hawkins . . . . . . . 76 41.08
Mary Cleveland. . . . . . . . . 74 40.00
Tawana Lynn Keels. . . . . . . . 35 18.92
Total . . . . . . . . . 185
Member of Board of Education
SPRINGBORO COMMUNITY CITY SCHOOL DIST
(Vote for not more than ) 3
(WITH 30 OF 30 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Charles Anderson . . . . . . . . 6,151 27.88
Ronald L. Malone . . . . . . . . 5,734 25.99
David Stuckey . . . . . . . . . 5,450 24.70
David Bitner . . . . . . . . . 2,401 10.88
Kolton Vaughn . . . . . . . . . 2,329 10.56
Total . . . . . . . . . 22,065
Member of Board of Education
XENIA COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
(Vote for not more than ) 3
(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Arch Grieve. . . . . . . . . . 6 37.50
Robert P. Dillaplain. . . . . . . 5 31.25
Cheryl D. Marcus . . . . . . . . 3 18.75
Steve Alex . . . . . . . . . . 1 6.25
Barbara A. Stafford . . . . . . . 1 6.25
Total . . . . . . . . . 16
Member of Board of Education
BLANCHESTER LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
(Vote for not more than ) 3
(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Joe Falgner. . . . . . . . . . 26 40.00
Claire V. Ledford. . . . . . . . 20 30.77
Chuck Shonkwiler . . . . . . . . 19 29.23
Total . . . . . . . . . 65
Member of Board of Education
CARLISLE LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
(Vote for not more than ) 3
(WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Tammy Sue Lainhart . . . . . . . 664 34.16
David A. Clay . . . . . . . . . 644 33.13
Bill Jewell. . . . . . . . . . 636 32.72
Total . . . . . . . . . 1,944
Member of Board of Education
CLINTON MASSIE LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
(Vote for not more than ) 3
(WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Jeremy Lamb. . . . . . . . . . 410 20.88
Andy Avery . . . . . . . . . . 399 20.32
Christopher Harrison. . . . . . . 387 19.70
Shane Carter . . . . . . . . . 319 16.24
Lawrence H. Laake. . . . . . . . 277 14.10
Van Pratt . . . . . . . . . . 172 8.76
Total . . . . . . . . . 1,964
Member of Board of Education
GOSHEN LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
(Vote for not more than ) 3
(WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Sue Steele . . . . . . . . . . 64 30.92
Tom Bixler . . . . . . . . . . 61 29.47
John Gray . . . . . . . . . . 56 27.05
Jeff Corcoran . . . . . . . . . 26 12.56
Total . . . . . . . . . 207
Member of Board of Ed UTE 12-31-15
GOSHEN LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
(Vote for not more than ) 1
(WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
John Benthien . . . . . . . . . 78 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 78
Member of Board of Education KINGS LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
(Vote for not more than ) 3
(WITH 31 OF 31 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Bonnie Baker-Hicks . . . . . . . 1,698 27.18
Bob Hinman . . . . . . . . . . 1,660 26.57
Kim H. Grant . . . . . . . . . 1,496 23.94
Hale Husband . . . . . . . . . 1,394 22.31
Total . . . . . . . . . 6,248
Member of Board of Education
LITTLE MIAMI LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
(Vote for not more than ) 2
(WITH 34 OF 34 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Bobbie Grice . . . . . . . . . 2,159 36.85
Anthony J. Niemesh . . . . . . . 2,109 36.00
Samuel A. Gradwohl . . . . . . . 1,591 27.15
Total . . . . . . . . . 5,859
Member of Board of Education
MONROE LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
(Vote for not more than ) 3
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Timothy J. Carpenter. . . . . . . 2 100.00
Brett Guido. . . . . . . . . . 0
Bonnie Kelly . . . . . . . . . 0
Leslie Stone . . . . . . . . . 0
Total . . . . . . . . . 2
Member of Board of Education WAYNE LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
(Vote for not more than ) 3
(WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Brad S. Conner. . . . . . . . . 1,145 28.18
Dave Barton. . . . . . . . . . 809 19.91
Danny McCloud . . . . . . . . . 729 17.94
Duwayne Rains . . . . . . . . . 662 16.29
Kendra D. Foley . . . . . . . . 364 8.96
Steve Chase. . . . . . . . . . 354 8.71
Total . . . . . . . . . 4,063
4 LEBANON CITY REPLACE FIRE
(Vote for not more than ) 1
(WITH 14 OF 14 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
FOR THE TAX LEVY . . . . . . . . 2,474 63.40
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY. . . . . . . 1,428 36.60
Total . . . . . . . . . 3,902
5 HARVEYSBURG ADD CURRENT OPER
(Vote for not more than ) 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
FOR THE TAX LEVY . . . . . . . . 130 59.91
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY. . . . . . . 87 40.09
Total . . . . . . . . . 217
6 HARVEYSBURG ADD POLICE
(Vote for not more than ) 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
FOR THE TAX LEVY . . . . . . . . 124 57.94
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY. . . . . . . 90 42.06
Total . . . . . . . . . 214
7 MAINEVILLE ADD POLICE
(Vote for not more than ) 1
(WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY. . . . . . . 145 72.86
FOR THE TAX LEVY . . . . . . . . 54 27.14
Total . . . . . . . . . 199
8 DEERFIELD REPLACE PARKS
(Vote for not more than ) 1
(WITH 34 OF 34 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
FOR THE TAX LEVY . . . . . . . . 1,996 70.98
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY. . . . . . . 816 29.02
Total . . . . . . . . . 2,812
9 HAMILTON ADDITIONAL PARK
(Vote for not more than ) 1
(WITH 21 OF 21 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY. . . . . . . 1,884 58.95
FOR THE TAX LEVY . . . . . . . . 1,312 41.05
Total . . . . . . . . . 3,196
10 HARLAN RENEWAL FIRE
(Vote for not more than ) 1
(WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
FOR THE TAX LEVY . . . . . . . . 611 80.29
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY. . . . . . . 150 19.71
Total . . . . . . . . . 761
11 WASHINGTON ADDITIONAL FIRE
(Vote for not more than ) 1
(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY. . . . . . . 119 60.10
FOR THE TAX LEVY . . . . . . . . 79 39.90
Total . . . . . . . . . 198
12 FRANKLIN SCHOOL ADDITIONAL
(Vote for not more than ) 1
(WITH 17 OF 17 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY. . . . . . . 2,436 57.94
FOR THE TAX LEVY . . . . . . . . 1,768 42.06
Total . . . . . . . . . 4,204
13 LEBANON SCHOOL ADDITIONAL
(Vote for not more than ) 1
(WITH 38 OF 38 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
FOR THE BOND ISSUE AND TAX LEVY . . . 4,034 53.75
AGAINST THE BOND ISSUE AND THE TAX . . 3,471 46.25
Total . . . . . . . . . 7,505
14 SPRINGBORO SCHOOL RENEWAL
(Vote for not more than ) 1
(WITH 30 OF 30 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
FOR THE TAX LEVY . . . . . . . . 6,327 75.91
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY. . . . . . . 2,008 24.09
Total . . . . . . . . . 8,335
15 WAYNE SCHOOL RENEWAL
(Vote for not more than ) 1
(WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
FOR THE TAX LEVY . . . . . . . . 1,176 64.83
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY. . . . . . . 638 35.17
Total . . . . . . . . . 1,814
16 FRANKLIN LIBRARY ADD
(Vote for not more than ) 1
(WITH 42 OF 42 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
FOR THE TAX LEVY . . . . . . . . 7,078 59.86
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY. . . . . . . 4,747 40.14
Total . . . . . . . . . 11,825
17 MARY L. COOK LIBRARY ADDITIONAL
(Vote for not more than ) 1
(WITH 17 OF 17 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
FOR THE TAX LEVY . . . . . . . . 2,562 52.25
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY. . . . . . . 2,341 47.75
Total . . . . . . . . . 4,903
18 LO SUNDAY SALES PCT 6
(Vote for not more than ) 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 121 50.63
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 118 49.37
Total . . . . . . . . . 239
19 LO SUNDAY SALES PCT 215
(Vote for not more than ) 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 122 57.55
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 90 42.45
Total . . . . . . . . . 212
20 CLINTON MASSIE SCHOOL INCOME TAX
(Vote for not more than ) 1
(WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
AGAINST THE TAX . . . . . . . . 622 64.86
FOR THE TAX. . . . . . . . . . 337 35.14
Total . . . . . . . . . 959
21 MIDDLETOWN SCHOOL BOND
(Vote for not more than ) 1
(WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
AGAINST THE BOND ISSUE AND LEVY . . . 142 59.41
FOR THE BOND ISSUE AND LEVY . . . . 97 40.59
Total . . . . . . . . . 239