Elections Reports Archive
Back to Elections Reports Archive
SUMMARY REPORT WARREN COUNTY OHIO OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/22/14 2014 PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:45 PM MAY 6, 2014
STATISTICS
VOTES PERCENT
PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 172). . . . . 172 100.00
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . 145,608
REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC . . . 6,655 4.57
REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN . . . 37,635 25.85
REGISTERED VOTERS - GREEN . . . . . 22 .02
REGISTERED VOTERS - LIBERTARIAN . . . 64 .04
REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN . . . 101,232 69.52
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . 22,591
BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC . . . . . 3,332 14.75
BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN . . . . . 17,838 78.96
BALLOTS CAST - GREEN. . . . . . . 20 .09
BALLOTS CAST - LIBERTARIAN. . . . . 138 .61
BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN. . . . . 1,263 5.59
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . 15.51
VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC. . . . . 50.07
VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN. . . . . 47.40
VOTER TURNOUT - GREEN . . . . . . 90.91
VOTER TURNOUT - LIBERTARIAN . . . .
VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN . . . . 1.25
********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 172 OF 172 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
L. Ealy and K. Gray . . . . . . . 606 20.88
E. FitzGerald and S. Neuhardt. . . . 2,296 79.12
Total . . . . . . . . . 2,902
Attorney General
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 172 OF 172 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
David Pepper . . . . . . . . . 2,606 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 2,606
Auditor of State
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 172 OF 172 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
John Patrick Carney . . . . . . . 2,480 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 2,480
Secretary of State
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 172 OF 172 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Nina Turner. . . . . . . . . . 2,578 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 2,578
Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 172 OF 172 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Connie Pillich. . . . . . . . . 2,485 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 2,485
Representative to Congress 1st Dist
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 172 OF 172 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Fred Kundrata . . . . . . . . . 1,365 51.26
Jim Prues . . . . . . . . . . 1,298 48.74
Total . . . . . . . . . 2,663
Supreme Court Justice 1/1/15
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 172 OF 172 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Tom Letson . . . . . . . . . . 2,349 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 2,349
Supreme Court Justice 1/2/15
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 172 OF 172 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
John P. O'Donnell. . . . . . . . 2,433 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 2,433
Judge of Court of Appeals 12th 1/1/15
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 172 OF 172 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0
Judge of Court of Appeals 12th 2/9/15
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 172 OF 172 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0
State Central Comm, Man 7th District
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 172 OF 172 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Timothy M. Burke . . . . . . . . 2,309 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 2,309
State Central Comm, Woman 7th District
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 172 OF 172 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Jennifer R. O'Donnell . . . . . . 2,442 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 2,442
State Senator 7th District
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 172 OF 172 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Jimmy Allen. . . . . . . . . . 2,423 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 2,423
State Representative 54TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 80 OF 80 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Rick Smith . . . . . . . . . . 829 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 829
State Representative 62ND DISTRICT
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 93 OF 93 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Charlene Schneider . . . . . . . 1,587 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 1,587
Judge of Crt of Com Pleas Gen Div 2/9/15
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 172 OF 172 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Craig Newburger . . . . . . . . 2,378 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 2,378
Judge of Com Plea - Prob/Juv 2/9/15
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 172 OF 172 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0
County Commissioner 1/1/15
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 172 OF 172 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0
County Auditor
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 172 OF 172 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 0002
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Beverly A. Moore . . . . . . . . 40 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 40
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 0003
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Brian Sleeth . . . . . . . . . 63 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 63
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 0004
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Dennie Edward Fitzgerald . . . . . 33 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 33
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 0005
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Mildred J. Brown . . . . . . . . 32 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 32
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 0008
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Dee Hudson . . . . . . . . . . 64 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 64
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 0009
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Virginia A. Kamke. . . . . . . . 40 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 40
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 0013
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Rob Weidenfeld. . . . . . . . . 17 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 17
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 0014
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Amy Elizabeth Kent . . . . . . . 21 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 21
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 0015
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Marla Bell-Gombita . . . . . . . 18 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 18
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 0017
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Derryl Hall. . . . . . . . . . 7 38.89
Leona M. King . . . . . . . . . 11 61.11
Total . . . . . . . . . 18
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 0019
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Alyne L. Scott. . . . . . . . . 12 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 12
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 0021
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Lynn Meloy . . . . . . . . . . 8 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 8
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 0023
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Julie Couch. . . . . . . . . . 17 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 17
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 0024
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Theresa Pritchard. . . . . . . . 9 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 9
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 0026
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Melva L. Soderlund . . . . . . . 10 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 10
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 0031
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Teri L. Emerson . . . . . . . . 12 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 12
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 0033
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Sharmini S. Shanker . . . . . . . 4 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 4
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 0035
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Karen Graham Burke . . . . . . . 10 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 10
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 0038
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Mohamed A. Ali. . . . . . . . . 2 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 2
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 0040
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Melonie S. Wright. . . . . . . . 20 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 20
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 0041
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Sheryl Turner . . . . . . . . . 15 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 15
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 0042
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Mary C. Uleman. . . . . . . . . 11 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 11
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 0046
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Patricia W. Smart. . . . . . . . 21 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 21
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 0050
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Michael E. Moore . . . . . . . . 9 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 9
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 0051
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Nick Tuell . . . . . . . . . . 4 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 4
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 0052
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Donna Chilcote. . . . . . . . . 8 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 8
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 0053
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Rickey Dotson . . . . . . . . . 6 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 6
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 0061
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Stephanie Y. Bindemann . . . . . . 24 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 24
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 0062
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Lynn Keen-Greenberg . . . . . . . 11 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 11
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 0063
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Patricia Tatarzycki . . . . . . . 18 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 18
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 0064
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Kouhyar Mostashfi. . . . . . . . 7 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 7
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 0065
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
M. Jane Gregg . . . . . . . . . 9 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 9
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 0066
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Tracy Shaner . . . . . . . . . 16 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 16
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 0071
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Diana Lynn P. Thompson . . . . . . 17 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 17
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 0073
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Rick Tincher . . . . . . . . . 13 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 13
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 0075
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Karen Darmanie. . . . . . . . . 17 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 17
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 0081
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Bradley Lewin . . . . . . . . . 11 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 11
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 0082
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Nancy J. Ciramella . . . . . . . 11 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 11
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 0083
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Carla Clasen . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 2
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 0084
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Shawnna C. Clement . . . . . . . 13 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 13
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 0085
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Girish Manchaiah . . . . . . . . 9 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 9
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 0086
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Barbara F. Sizemore . . . . . . . 2 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 2
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 0089
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Leslie K. Nogle . . . . . . . . 15 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 15
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 0090
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Stephen M. Spraley . . . . . . . 5 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 5
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 0091
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Sharon A. Campbell . . . . . . . 10 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 10
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 0093
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Janet L. Bohren . . . . . . . . 6 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 6
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 0101
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Gale Zoe Roberts . . . . . . . . 12 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 12
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 0105
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Carol Harvey . . . . . . . . . 8 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 8
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 0108
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Robert Turner . . . . . . . . . 10 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 10
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 0109
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Sally D. Gasior . . . . . . . . 6 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 6
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 0110
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Emily G. Marlow . . . . . . . . 6 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 6
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 0111
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Sara Beckham . . . . . . . . . 9 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 9
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 0112
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Jerome J. Wiesenhahn. . . . . . . 22 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 22
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 0114
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Charles J. Miker . . . . . . . . 11 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 11
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 0116
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Helen W. Ripak. . . . . . . . . 18 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 18
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 0118
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Kathryn Bridgman . . . . . . . . 8 72.73
John Munnis, Jr. . . . . . . . . 3 27.27
Total . . . . . . . . . 11
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 0119
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
James Burton . . . . . . . . . 9 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 9
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 0120
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Margaret Archangel . . . . . . . 13 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 13
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 0121
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Kevin F. Wittman . . . . . . . . 14 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 14
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 0125
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Rita Pritchard. . . . . . . . . 6 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 6
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 0128
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Linda A. Parkes . . . . . . . . 16 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 16
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 0136
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Broten Collins. . . . . . . . . 9 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 9
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 0139
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Dion Duckett . . . . . . . . . 25 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 25
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 0145
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Jimmy Allen. . . . . . . . . . 29 87.88
Andrew Jones . . . . . . . . . 4 12.12
Total . . . . . . . . . 33
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 0146
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Donald Ralph Magee . . . . . . . 43 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 43
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 0147
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Andria Moon. . . . . . . . . . 38 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 38
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 0155
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Dustin Bass. . . . . . . . . . 7 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 7
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 0159
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Julie Mansu. . . . . . . . . . 10 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 10
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 0161
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Charlene Schneider . . . . . . . 15 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 15
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 0162
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
William Robson. . . . . . . . . 23 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 23
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 0168
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Diana L. Contario. . . . . . . . 8 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 8
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 0169
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Oscar L. Brown. . . . . . . . . 7 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 7
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 0171
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Cammie Bundy . . . . . . . . . 14 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 14
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 0173
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
William H. Tipton. . . . . . . . 8 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 8
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 0174
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Barbara D. Montgomery . . . . . . 5 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 5
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 0185
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Benjamin Dotson . . . . . . . . 7 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 7
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 0186
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Bethe A. Goldenfield. . . . . . . 9 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 9
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 0189
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
John M. Keller. . . . . . . . . 8 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 8
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 0193
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Sharon A. Fisher . . . . . . . . 26 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 26
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 0196
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Judith L. Neal. . . . . . . . . 17 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 17
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 0199
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Gerald Martin . . . . . . . . . 5 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 5
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 0200
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Mike Kassalen . . . . . . . . . 16 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 16
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 0201
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Kathlene Applegate . . . . . . . 16 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 16
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 0210
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Sharon G. Miller . . . . . . . . 9 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 9
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 0211
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Janie D. Zecher . . . . . . . . 6 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 6
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 0212
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Mary L. Harmon. . . . . . . . . 7 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 7
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 0213
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Larry E. Stone. . . . . . . . . 11 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 11
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 0215
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Kendall R. Mays . . . . . . . . 15 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 15
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 0217
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Martha S. Paige . . . . . . . . 15 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 15
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 0218
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Marjorie Barrett . . . . . . . . 7 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 7
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 0219
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Kim Watson . . . . . . . . . . 10 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 10
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 0220
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Lois Jean Benning. . . . . . . . 13 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 13
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 0229
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Richard M. Norman. . . . . . . . 12 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 12
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 0230
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Willa Sue Armstrong . . . . . . . 22 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 22
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 0234
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Robert E. Burgy . . . . . . . . 11 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 11
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 0240
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Charles W. Sanders . . . . . . . 17 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 17
***************************************************************************
THE FOLLOWING WERE WRITE IN CANDIDATES FOR DEMOCRATIC CENTRAL COMMITTTEE
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 0025
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Robin Naber (WRITE IN) . . . . . . 1 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 1
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 0129
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Carol Wilson (WRITE IN) . . . . . 2 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 2
Member of County Central Committee PRECINCT 0150
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Martin Maines (WRITE IN) . . . . . 1 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 1
********** (REPUBLICAN) **********
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 172 OF 172 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
J. Kasich and M. Taylor. . . . . . 14,331 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 14,331
Attorney General
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 172 OF 172 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Mike DeWine. . . . . . . . . . 14,146 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 14,146
Auditor of State
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 172 OF 172 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Dave Yost . . . . . . . . . . 13,271 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 13,271
Secretary of State
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 172 OF 172 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Jon Husted . . . . . . . . . . 13,345 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 13,345
Treasurer of State
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 172 OF 172 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Josh Mandel. . . . . . . . . . 13,949 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 13,949
Representative to Congress 1st Dist
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 172 OF 172 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Steve Chabot . . . . . . . . . 14,118 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 14,118
Supreme Court Justice 1/1/15
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 172 OF 172 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Sharon Kennedy. . . . . . . . . 12,717 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 12,717
Supreme Court Justice 1/2/15
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 172 OF 172 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Judi French. . . . . . . . . . 11,909 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 11,909
Judge of Court of Appeals 12th 1/1/15
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 172 OF 172 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Robert P. Ringland . . . . . . . 11,888 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 11,888
Judge of Court of Appeals 12th 2/9/15
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 172 OF 172 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Robert A. Hendrickson . . . . . . 11,998 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 11,998
State Central Comm, Man 7th District
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 172 OF 172 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Michael Eshleman . . . . . . . . 2,011 14.47
Bob McEwen . . . . . . . . . . 9,284 66.80
Brian D. Thomas . . . . . . . . 2,604 18.74
Total . . . . . . . . . 13,899
State Central Comm, Woman 7th District
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 172 OF 172 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Marsha Haberer. . . . . . . . . 4,596 34.56
Michelle Schneider . . . . . . . 8,704 65.44
Total . . . . . . . . . 13,300
State Senator 7th District
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 172 OF 172 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Shannon Jones . . . . . . . . . 11,467 71.32
Kelly Kohls. . . . . . . . . . 4,612 28.68
Total . . . . . . . . . 16,079
State Representative 54TH DISTRICT
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 80 OF 80 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Peter Anthony Beck . . . . . . . 562 8.04
Mary Jo Kubicki . . . . . . . . 2,792 39.93
Paul Zeltwanger . . . . . . . . 3,639 52.04
Total . . . . . . . . . 6,993
State Representative 62ND DISTRICT
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 93 OF 93 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
David P. Craig. . . . . . . . . 2,033 22.79
Ben A. Goldman. . . . . . . . . 895 10.03
Ron Maag. . . . . . . . . . . 5,992 67.17
Total . . . . . . . . . 8,920
Judge of Crt of Com Pleas Gen Div 2/9/15
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 172 OF 172 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Robert Peeler . . . . . . . . . 8,176 52.89
Andrew L. Sievers. . . . . . . . 7,283 47.11
Total . . . . . . . . . 15,459
Judge of Com Plea - Prob/Juv 2/9/15
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 172 OF 172 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Joseph W. Kirby . . . . . . . . 12,401 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 12,401
County Commissioner 1/1/15
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 172 OF 172 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Tom Ariss . . . . . . . . . . 7,152 43.69
Tom Grossmann . . . . . . . . . 9,217 56.31
Total . . . . . . . . . 16,369
County Auditor
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 172 OF 172 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Staci Morris . . . . . . . . . 7,027 44.53
Matt Nolan . . . . . . . . . . 8,753 55.47
Total . . . . . . . . . 15,780
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0001
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Joe Eaton . . . . . . . . . . 131 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 131
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0002
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Jason K. Faulkner. . . . . . . . 126 72.41
Billy R. Mullins . . . . . . . . 48 27.59
Total . . . . . . . . . 174
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0003
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Phillip Scott Lipps . . . . . . . 138 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 138
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0004
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Maria Korte. . . . . . . . . . 24 34.78
Thomas W. Shera . . . . . . . . 45 65.22
Total . . . . . . . . . 69
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0005
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Douglas Edward Greathouse . . . . . 49 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 49
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0006
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
James R. Conde. . . . . . . . . 90 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 90
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0007
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Joy E. Broedling . . . . . . . . 29 18.71
JoAnn W. Feltner . . . . . . . . 82 52.90
Carolyn J. Griffiths. . . . . . . 44 28.39
Total . . . . . . . . . 155
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0008
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Tony Trammell . . . . . . . . . 93 70.99
Rickey Charles Wheeler . . . . . . 38 29.01
Total . . . . . . . . . 131
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0009
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Richard Manning . . . . . . . . 89 62.68
Kenneth Lee Scearce . . . . . . . 53 37.32
Total . . . . . . . . . 142
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0013
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Gene G. Bonny, Jr. . . . . . . . 79 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 79
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0014
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
James A. Dearie, Sr.. . . . . . . 75 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 75
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0015
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Lori Viars . . . . . . . . . . 92 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 92
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0016
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Todd Antrican . . . . . . . . . 48 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 48
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0017
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Doug Shope . . . . . . . . . . 78 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 78
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0019
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Amy Brewer . . . . . . . . . . 64 71.91
Kevin Robbins . . . . . . . . . 15 16.85
Deborah Smith . . . . . . . . . 10 11.24
Total . . . . . . . . . 89
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0020
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Neil Tunison . . . . . . . . . 81 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 81
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0021
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Rob Marshall . . . . . . . . . 66 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 66
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0022
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Brad Knapp . . . . . . . . . . 88 66.17
Mark Messer. . . . . . . . . . 45 33.83
Total . . . . . . . . . 133
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0023
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Bonnie Ariss . . . . . . . . . 58 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 58
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0024
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
John Connolly . . . . . . . . . 71 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 71
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0025
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Jeffrey D. Monroe. . . . . . . . 82 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 82
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0026
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Paul Wayne Galyen. . . . . . . . 78 49.06
Brad Lamoreaux. . . . . . . . . 26 16.35
F. James Norris, II . . . . . . . 55 34.59
Total . . . . . . . . . 159
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0031
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Scott O'Leary . . . . . . . . . 65 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 65
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0032
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Tony Bradburn . . . . . . . . . 56 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 56
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0033
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Tom Grossmann . . . . . . . . . 101 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 101
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0034
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Sharon K. Poe . . . . . . . . . 51 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 51
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0035
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Julie K. Starnes . . . . . . . . 58 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 58
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0036
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
David F. Nichols . . . . . . . . 71 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 71
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0037
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
John M. Burrell . . . . . . . . 43 62.32
Kimberly Coyner . . . . . . . . 26 37.68
Total . . . . . . . . . 69
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0038
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Steve Warfield. . . . . . . . . 46 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 46
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0039
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Ashley S. Chance . . . . . . . . 16 21.92
Charlene Pelfrey . . . . . . . . 57 78.08
Total . . . . . . . . . 73
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0040
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Victoria L. Roark. . . . . . . . 51 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 51
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0041
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Theodore J. Honerlaw. . . . . . . 78 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 78
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0042
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Craig G. Hoon . . . . . . . . . 53 70.67
Shari Huff . . . . . . . . . . 22 29.33
Total . . . . . . . . . 75
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0044
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Tresa Louderback . . . . . . . . 50 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 50
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0046
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Victor L. Kidd. . . . . . . . . 58 63.74
Thomas J. Strickfaden . . . . . . 33 36.26
Total . . . . . . . . . 91
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0047
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Steve Jones. . . . . . . . . . 35 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 35
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0049
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Ronald C. Macy. . . . . . . . . 52 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 52
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0050
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
David K. Batsche . . . . . . . . 58 63.04
Barbara Berry-Spaeth. . . . . . . 34 36.96
Total . . . . . . . . . 92
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0051
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Steve Harrell . . . . . . . . . 37 57.81
Bruce A. McGary . . . . . . . . 18 28.13
Julie Smith. . . . . . . . . . 9 14.06
Total . . . . . . . . . 64
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0052
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
John Michael Stagge . . . . . . . 71 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 71
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0053
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Christopher A. Watkins . . . . . . 29 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 29
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0054
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Gregory A. Amend . . . . . . . . 70 46.36
Constance Wurzbacher. . . . . . . 81 53.64
Total . . . . . . . . . 151
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0055
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Mike Gilb . . . . . . . . . . 106 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 106
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0061
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Joseph G. Caldwell . . . . . . . 77 60.63
David F. Petroni . . . . . . . . 50 39.37
Total . . . . . . . . . 127
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0062
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Tanya Lee . . . . . . . . . . 59 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 59
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0063
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
William K. Argabright . . . . . . 78 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 78
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0064
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Mark Peebles . . . . . . . . . 34 58.62
Scott S. Walther . . . . . . . . 24 41.38
Total . . . . . . . . . 58
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0065
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Theresa Schneider. . . . . . . . 75 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 75
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0067
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Theodore A. Gilbert . . . . . . . 84 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 84
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0068
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Bruce Moore. . . . . . . . . . 80 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 80
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0071
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Neal Banks . . . . . . . . . . 26 33.77
Brian D. Thomas . . . . . . . . 51 66.23
Total . . . . . . . . . 77
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0072
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Douglas J. Wiedeman . . . . . . . 65 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 65
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0074
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Angela Schubert . . . . . . . . 44 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 44
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0075
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Guy Looney . . . . . . . . . . 26 40.00
Jodi Schaaf. . . . . . . . . . 39 60.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 65
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0082
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Damon Morris . . . . . . . . . 78 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 78
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0084
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Russell Jones . . . . . . . . . 150 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 150
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0085
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Linda L. Hurley . . . . . . . . 61 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 61
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0086
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
James Rigano . . . . . . . . . 76 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 76
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0087
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
William Rigano. . . . . . . . . 51 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 51
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0088
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Zane Nolen . . . . . . . . . . 118 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 118
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0089
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Linda Oda . . . . . . . . . . 83 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 83
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0090
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Scott Allen. . . . . . . . . . 30 53.57
Andrea Metcalf. . . . . . . . . 26 46.43
Total . . . . . . . . . 56
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0091
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Stephen Lamb . . . . . . . . . 74 56.49
Donna Lynch. . . . . . . . . . 57 43.51
Total . . . . . . . . . 131
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0092
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Suzanne N. Powell. . . . . . . . 49 57.65
David H. Stone. . . . . . . . . 36 42.35
Total . . . . . . . . . 85
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0093
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Cathy L. Anspach . . . . . . . . 101 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 101
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0102
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Desiree Batsche . . . . . . . . 13 39.39
Rachel Dzieran. . . . . . . . . 20 60.61
Total . . . . . . . . . 33
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0103
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Bethany Starr Bennett . . . . . . 12 29.27
Michelle Seigal . . . . . . . . 29 70.73
Total . . . . . . . . . 41
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0104
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Kimberly Asbrock . . . . . . . . 20 43.48
Ann Ball. . . . . . . . . . . 26 56.52
Total . . . . . . . . . 46
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0105
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Paul Raffaelli. . . . . . . . . 60 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 60
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0106
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Scott Roy Bingham. . . . . . . . 63 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 63
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0107
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Alison M. Adrian . . . . . . . . 26 53.06
Jason Gloyd. . . . . . . . . . 23 46.94
Total . . . . . . . . . 49
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0108
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Michelle Ashley . . . . . . . . 24 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 24
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0109
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Donald J. Danko, Jr.. . . . . . . 43 82.69
Donna DeMichelis . . . . . . . . 9 17.31
Total . . . . . . . . . 52
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0110
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
James Toy, III. . . . . . . . . 57 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 57
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0111
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Wm. Kenneth Natorp . . . . . . . 68 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 68
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0115
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Michael T. Schueler . . . . . . . 82 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 82
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0116
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Ty Coffey . . . . . . . . . . 55 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 55
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0117
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Julie Buck . . . . . . . . . . 57 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 57
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0119
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Scott A. Sollmann. . . . . . . . 29 56.86
Jill Vestal. . . . . . . . . . 22 43.14
Total . . . . . . . . . 51
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0120
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Mary M. Wortham . . . . . . . . 70 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 70
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0121
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Pete Patterson. . . . . . . . . 50 49.50
John R. Schehr. . . . . . . . . 51 50.50
Total . . . . . . . . . 101
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0122
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Phyllis Hamilton . . . . . . . . 10 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 10
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0123
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Randall Kuvin . . . . . . . . . 58 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 58
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0124
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Robert Steffel. . . . . . . . . 68 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 68
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0126
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Matthew W. Freeman . . . . . . . 63 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 63
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0128
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Miriam V. Frank . . . . . . . . 58 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 58
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0129
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Toby G. Darkins, Jr.. . . . . . . 38 43.18
Deborah K. Giehl . . . . . . . . 50 56.82
Total . . . . . . . . . 88
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0136
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Billie Adkins . . . . . . . . . 29 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 29
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0137
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Justin Adams . . . . . . . . . 56 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 56
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0139
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
James L. Gross, Jr. . . . . . . . 95 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 95
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0143
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Steven M. Runge . . . . . . . . 63 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 63
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0144
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Gary C. Gehring . . . . . . . . 84 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 84
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0145
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Beth Callahan . . . . . . . . . 68 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 68
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0146
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Keith R. Carter . . . . . . . . 63 44.37
Donald E. Oda . . . . . . . . . 79 55.63
Total . . . . . . . . . 142
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0147
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Bob Fox . . . . . . . . . . . 127 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 127
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0148
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
David Mills. . . . . . . . . . 67 60.91
James F. Winters . . . . . . . . 43 39.09
Total . . . . . . . . . 110
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0149
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Jeffrey Scott Lovin . . . . . . . 129 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 129
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0151
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Patrick W. Dugan . . . . . . . . 131 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 131
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0155
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
William Shearer . . . . . . . . 55 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 55
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0158
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
John Roesch. . . . . . . . . . 132 68.04
Stephen P. Wilson. . . . . . . . 62 31.96
Total . . . . . . . . . 194
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0159
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Kurt E. Weber . . . . . . . . . 56 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 56
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0160
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Michael J. Keeton. . . . . . . . 48 53.33
DeLanna Terwilleger-Oeder . . . . . 42 46.67
Total . . . . . . . . . 90
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0161
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Marcia Fletcher . . . . . . . . 66 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 66
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0164
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Diane Horvath . . . . . . . . . 34 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 34
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0167
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Erin Wallace . . . . . . . . . 29 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 29
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0169
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Stephen J. Van Osdell . . . . . . 81 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 81
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0172
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
David P. Craig. . . . . . . . . 39 49.37
Dirk Doebereiner . . . . . . . . 26 32.91
John Lazares . . . . . . . . . 14 17.72
Total . . . . . . . . . 79
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0173
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Amy Ratliff. . . . . . . . . . 48 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 48
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0174
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Gilbert L. Adkins, Jr. . . . . . . 24 44.44
Brad Hissong . . . . . . . . . 30 55.56
Total . . . . . . . . . 54
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0175
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Jacqualine Terwilleger . . . . . . 69 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 69
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0185
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Sylvia Shelton. . . . . . . . . 63 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 63
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0187
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Marcus Shelton. . . . . . . . . 54 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 54
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0189
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Darryl Barnes . . . . . . . . . 25 25.77
Lou Hornberger. . . . . . . . . 72 74.23
Total . . . . . . . . . 97
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0193
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Thomas W. Kidd, Jr. . . . . . . . 32 34.04
Mary A. Wilkie. . . . . . . . . 62 65.96
Total . . . . . . . . . 94
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0199
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Janet Maag . . . . . . . . . . 41 41.00
Donald Oeder . . . . . . . . . 59 59.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 100
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0200
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Matt Nolan . . . . . . . . . . 55 63.22
Teresa Paynter. . . . . . . . . 32 36.78
Total . . . . . . . . . 87
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0201
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
D'etta Stern . . . . . . . . . 92 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 92
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0204
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Maryan Harrison . . . . . . . . 23 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 23
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0205
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Jerry L. Haddix . . . . . . . . 51 76.12
Brittany Moore. . . . . . . . . 16 23.88
Total . . . . . . . . . 67
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0206
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Greg Ball . . . . . . . . . . 65 69.15
Donald E. Burke, Jr.. . . . . . . 29 30.85
Total . . . . . . . . . 94
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0211
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Daryl Dunn . . . . . . . . . . 94 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 94
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0212
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Kathy Buck . . . . . . . . . . 78 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 78
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0213
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Bruce Snell. . . . . . . . . . 67 50.38
Deborah G. Stevens . . . . . . . 66 49.62
Total . . . . . . . . . 133
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0214
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Jody Marc Wilson . . . . . . . . 82 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 82
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0215
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
W. Don Davis . . . . . . . . . 19 20.65
Jeffrey L. Stipe . . . . . . . . 73 79.35
Total . . . . . . . . . 92
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0217
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
David L. Walker . . . . . . . . 92 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 92
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0218
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Jordan Blair . . . . . . . . . 34 41.46
Lee Yoder . . . . . . . . . . 48 58.54
Total . . . . . . . . . 82
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0219
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Gerald Fornshell . . . . . . . . 113 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 113
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0220
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Walt Davis . . . . . . . . . . 39 52.00
Michael Eshleman . . . . . . . . 36 48.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 75
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0225
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Fred Vonderhaar . . . . . . . . 93 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 93
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0226
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Chris Koch . . . . . . . . . . 92 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 92
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0229
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Scott Hagemeyer . . . . . . . . 135 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 135
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0230
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Ricki Wilkins . . . . . . . . . 79 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 79
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0233
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Barbara Burkard . . . . . . . . 93 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 93
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0234
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Jon Timothy Henderson . . . . . . 68 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 68
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0236
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Patrick M. Davidson . . . . . . . 122 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 122
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0239
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Earl Isaacs. . . . . . . . . . 110 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 110
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0240
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Christopher Colvin . . . . . . . 126 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 126
***************************************************************************
THE FOLLOWING WERE WRITE IN CANDIDATES FOR REPUBLICAN CENTRAL COMMITTTEE
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0018
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Jean Voelkel . . . . . . . . . 60 77.92
Tyler Duvelius (WRITE IN) . . . . . 15 22.08
INVALID WRITE IN 2
Total . . . . . . . . . 77
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0043
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Jerry Bible (WRITE IN) . . . . . 11 68.75
Amanda Pierce (WRITE IN) . . . . . 4 31.25
INVALID WRITE IN 1
Total . . . . . . . . . 16
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0045
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Mark Hyland (WRITE IN) . . . . . 2 100.00
INVALID WRITE IN 2
Total . . . . . . . . . 4
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0048
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Jerry Crowe (WRITE IN) . . . . . . 3 100.00
INVALID WRITE IN 1
Total . . . . . . . . . 4
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0069
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Scott Miller (WRITE IN) . . . . . 0
INVALID WRITE IN 2 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 2
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0070
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Kelly Jo Walker . . . . . . . . 75 97.40
Jeffrey Cavagnaro (WRITE IN) . . . . 1 2.60
INVALID WRITE IN 1
Total . . . . . . . . . 77
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0081
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Michael Peebles (WRITE IN) . . . . 2 100.00
INVALID WRITE IN 1
Total . . . . . . . . . 3
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0083
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Janet Jones (WRITE IN) . . . . . . 7 100.00
INVALID WRITE IN 1
Total . . . . . . . . . 8
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0112
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Marc Learned (WRITE IN) . . . . . 0 0.00
Neal Huffman (WRITE IN) . . . . 1 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 1
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0114
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Kathleen Mayersky (WRITE IN) . . . . 1 100.00
INVALID WRITE IN 4
Total . . . . . . . . . 5
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0118
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Lori Fenwick (WRITE IN) . . . . . 4 100.00
INVALID WRITE IN 2
Total . . . . . . . . . 6
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0138
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Diann Goins (WRITE IN) . . . . . . 2 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 2
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0165
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Edward Rogerson (WRITE IN) . . . . . 2 100.00
INVALID WRITE IN 1
Total . . . . . . . . . 3
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0166
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Robert Beebe (WRITE IN) . . . . . 3 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 3
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0168
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Carl Brown (WRITE IN) . . . . . . 2 100.00
INVALID WRITE IN 3
Total . . . . . . . . . 5
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0170
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Theresa Moore (WRITE IN) . . . . 2 66.66
Chris Carter (WRITE IN) . . . . . 1 33.34
INVALID WRITE IN 1
Total . . . . . . . . . 4 100.00
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0176
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Robert Fielman (WRITE IN) . . . . 4 100.00
INVALID WRITE IN 3
Total . . . . . . . . . 7
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0186
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Tim Roy (WRITE IN) . . . . . . 0
INVALID WRITE IN 9 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 9
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0210
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Deborah Mitchell (WRITE IN) . . . . 3 100.00
INVALID WRITE IN 4
Total . . . . . . . . . 7
County Central Committee PRECINCT 0235
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Terry May (WRITE IN) . . . . . . 3 100.00
INVALID WRITE IN 4
Total . . . . . . . . . 7
********** (GREEN) **********
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 172 OF 172 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Rios Fitrakis/ Anita Bob (WRITE IN) . 3 100.00
INVALID WRITE IN 5
Total . . . . . . . . . 8
Member of State Central Committee 4th Dist
Vote for not more than 4
(WITH 172 OF 172 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Mark A. Lause . . . . . . . . . 13 28.26
Gwen Marshall . . . . . . . . . 10 21.74
Donald L. Rucknagel . . . . . . . 12 26.09
Dorsey R. Stebbins . . . . . . . 11 23.91
Total . . . . . . . . . 46
********** (LIBERTARIAN) **********
Auditor of State
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 172 OF 172 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Bob Bridges (WRITE IN) . . . . . . 22 100.00
INVALID WRITE IN 27
Total . . . . . . . . . 49
Secretary of State
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 172 OF 172 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Kevin Knedler (WRITE IN) . . . . . 25 100.00
INVALID WRITE IN 24
Total . . . . . . . . . 49
Member of State Central Committee 1st Dist
Vote for not more than 2
(WITH 172 OF 172 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Bob Frey. . . . . . . . . . . 35 20.35
Sarah Matthews. . . . . . . . . 71 41.28
Scott C. Pettigrew . . . . . . . 66 38.37
Total . . . . . . . . . 172
State Representative 62ND DISTRICT
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 93 OF 93 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Scott C. Pettigrew . . . . . . . 61 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 61
Judge of Crt of Com Pleas Gen Div 2/9/15
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 172 OF 172 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Roger D. Staton . . . . . . . . 109 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 109
County Central Committee
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 172 OF 172 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Michael Haas . . . . . . . . . 29 24.79
Sarah Matthews. . . . . . . . . 38 32.48
Scott C. Pettigrew . . . . . . . 31 26.50
Joyce A. Sumner . . . . . . . . 19 16.24
Total . . . . . . . . . 117
********** (NONPARTISAN) **********
State Issue One
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 172 OF 172 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 13,039 63.13
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 7,615 36.87
Total . . . . . . . . . 20,654
2 Franklin City School Tax Add 7.92 mill
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 17 OF 17 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
For the Tax Levy . . . . . . . . 2,260 52.99
Against the Tax Levy. . . . . . . 2,005 47.01
Total . . . . . . . . . 4,265
3 Waynesville Village 1% Income Tax
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
For the Income Tax . . . . . . . 177 41.36
Against the Income Tax . . . . . . 251 58.64
Total . . . . . . . . . 428
4 Washington Twp Add Fire 3 mills
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
For the Tax Levy . . . . . . . . 82 50.93
Against the Tax Levy. . . . . . . 79 49.07
Total . . . . . . . . . 161
5 Local Option Macs Pizza Sunday Sales (PRECINCT 0118)
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 61 82.43
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 13 17.57
Total . . . . . . . . . 74
6 Loveland City School Add Tax 5.6 mills
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
For the Tax Levy . . . . . . . . 48 48.98
Against the Tax Levy. . . . . . . 50 51.02
Total . . . . . . . . . 98
7 Middletown City School Bond & Add Tax
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
For the Bond Issue and Levy . . . . 107 43.50
Against the Bond Issue and Levy . . . 139 56.50
Total . . . . . . . . . 246
8 Loveland City Add Fire 1.75 mills
Vote for not more than 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
For the Tax Levy . . . . . . . . 100 70.42
Against the Tax Levy. . . . . . . 42 29.58
Total . . . . . . . . . 142